United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, December 12, 2019
Last updated Thu Nov 14 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 119cv02452 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Watkins v. Lasco Fittings, Inc.
Dan Norwood -- Jennifer Hagerman - Gary Peeples
 
9:00 am 119cv01174 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Lawler v. Hardeman County, Tennessee, et al.
Jeffrey Rosenblum - Matthew May -- Austin Stokes - Nathan Tilly - William Mauldin
 
9:00 am 119cv01166 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
TCN Jackson, LLC v. The Cincinnati Insurance Company
Brandon McWherter -- Edward Ferrell
 
9:00 am 119cv01056 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Superior Home Mortgage, LLC, et al. v. Marbury, et al.
Laura Martin - Amber Shaw -- Mark Donahoe - Jennifer Azbill (pro se) - Billy Hall (pro se) - Jay Bush - Wesley Clayton - John Burleson - Matthew Courtner - Scott Sims - Mark Lenihan
 
9:00 am 118cv01215 Anderson - Scheduling Conference (19-1013& 19-2166)
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc. v. A Plus Expediting & Logistics, Inc. et al
James Simpson, Benjamin Arnold, III, Jennifer Collins, James Davis, Jr. -- Albert McLean, Melanie Stewart
 
9:00 am 219cr20229 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Derek Davenport [USM# 31672-076]
Raney Irwin -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:00 am 219cr20042 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Khaled Eleiwa [USM# ????]; Malanie Richardson Smith [USM# ????], Ivonne Trevino [USM# ????]
Stephen Hall -- Edward L. Stanton , III; Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Jack Sherman
 
9:00 am 217cr20351 Fowlkes - Status Conference
USA v. Tyrone Todd [USM# 30575-076]
William Crow, Karen Hartridge -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
9:00 am 219cv2747 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Cynthia Jones, et al v. Wal-Mart Stores, East, L. P.
Lan Chen, Robert Louis Gatewood, Jr. -- Russell E Reviere, Bailey L. Walden
 
9:15 am 219cv02521 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Mitzi G. Pavey and Doug Pavey v. Charlotte A. Lewis and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
Frank B, Thacher, III -- Hope B. Calabor, Davn Davis Carson
 
9:15 am 219cr20195 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v Maurice Nash [USM # ]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 216cr20198 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Brian Willie Nelson [USM# 98246-051]
Kevin Whitmore -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 219cv2652 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Owner/Operator Trucks Sales, LLC v. Ramis Mustafi, et al.
C. Culpepper -- D. Ritter
 
9:45 am 219cv2550 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Haydee Cottingham v. ReliaStar Life Insurance Co.
I. Ramos -- R. Headrick
 
10:00 am 218cr20027 Fowlkes - Sentencing (Jury Verdict)
(T) USA v. Shuntario Johnson [USM# 30681-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Gregory Allen -- Barry McWhirter
 
10:00 am 200cv0000 Norris - Naturalization Ceremony
Naturalization Ceremony
 
10:30 am 217cr20157 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Chase Hobbs Mangum [USM# 30270-076]
Raney L. Irwin -- Anna Hamilton
 
11:00 am 219cr20151 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Lewis Falkner [USM# 31506-076]
Lauren Delery -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
1:00 pm 218cr20005 Lipman - Final Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v (19) Alberto Chavoya (c) [USM # ???]
Dean DeCandia -- Matthew Charles Gulotta
 
1:00 pm 19I00012 Parker - Information
USA v. Sealed
Carroll Andre -- Michael Nash
 
1:00 pm 219cr20160 Parker - Interim Report Date
USA v. (1) Cedric Mitchell (c) [USM # 31493-076] / (2) Ashley Hulbert (c) [USM # ?] / (3) Cortez Presley (c) [USM # ?] / (4) Christopher Presley (c) [USM #72613-019]
Elizabeth Rogers -- (1) Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) John Irvine / (3) Corliss Shaw / (4) Jocelyn Henderson
 
1:30 pm 219cr20142 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v William Tims [USM # 31479-076]
Marques Young -- Michael Scholl
 
1:30 pm 217cr20046 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Alford Robinson [USM # 25234-075]
W. Crow, S. Hall -- S. Schreiner
 
1:30 pm 218cr20185 Parker - Hearing on Motions to Suppress
USA v. 1)Arkiest Young, [USM # 31211-076] and 3) Davonte Gary [USM #31083-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Samuel Winnig -- 1) Andre'' Wharton; 3) Michael Stengel
 
1:30 pm 219cr20051 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. John Brown [USM # 54105-074]
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
2:00 pm 219cr20241 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Robert A. Whartenby
Carroll Andre -- Stephen Leffler
 
3:00 pm 219cr20242 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Markis Covington
Lorraine Craig -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson