United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Last updated Thu Nov 14 18:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 119cr10075 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Nakeia Shakiece Smith [USM 31602-076]
Josh Morrow -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 114cr10050 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
James Powell -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 219cr20228 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Jerry Moore [USM# 31671-076]
Raney Irwin -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 219cr20023 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Terry Johnson [USM# 15505-010]
William Crow -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 219cv2733 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Leonard R. Rice v. C R Bard Incorporated, Bard Peripheral Vascular Incorporated
John A. Dalimonte, Paul Lincoln Stoller -- Shane Gibson Ramsey
 
9:00 am 219cv2729 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Timmy Ale Cole Jr. v. C R Bard Incorporate, Bard Peripheral Vascular Incorporated
Scott R. Seideman -- Shane Gibson Ramsey
 
9:00 am 219cr20075 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Richard Farmer
Jillian Willis, Damon Griffin -- Charles Mitchell, Amy Sterling
 
9:00 am 217cr20014 Parker - Report Date (1 Hour)
USA v. Levester Grayer
William Crow -- Taurus Bailey
 
9:01 am 119cr10104 Breen - Report Date/Motion to Suppress Hearing
USA vs. Isaac Caprice Williamson, [USM# 31605-076]
Josh Morrow -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:15 am 200cr20176 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing (de# 772)
USA v. David Namer [USM# 15869-034]
Chris Cotten -- Pro Se
 
9:15 am 218cr20237 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Edward Richmond
David Pritchard -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 218cr20406 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Anthony Davis [USM# 17808-076], Sam Blue (R)[USM # 31230-076], David Douglas [USM #31351-076], Ronnie Woods [USM# 12896-076]; Jarvis Howard [USM# 28651-078], Kenneth Hicks [USM# ????]
David Pritchard -- James Jones, Howard Manis, Anne Tipton, Eugene Laurenzi, Blake Ballin, Andre Mathis
 
9:30 am 219cv2596 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Kelsie Branstetter v. Holland America Line N.V. LLC
E. Coombs -- H. Gwinn-Pabon (via telephone)
 
9:30 am 218cr20288 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Ronald Carter [USM # 31093-076]
Lauren Delery -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
10:00 am 209cr20514 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Antonio Tate [USM# 23406-076]
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Robert Elliott Jones USM#29617-076
Beth Boswell, Annie Christoff -- William Hall
 
10:30 am 209cr20182 Mays - Re-Sentencing after Remand CR#7
U.S.A. v. Sherman Harper [# 22999-076]
N. Bedini -- T. Paylor
 
11:00 am 218cr20047 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Marcus McCraven [USM# 21588-076]
Raney Irwin, Kevin Whitmore -- Murray Wells, Aaron Neglia
 
1:30 pm 214cr20289 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Devyn Thomas
K. Whitmore -- K. Nkrumah
 
1:30 pm 219cr20025 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) Charles A. Jones (b), (2) Mark J. Whitake (b)
Tony Arvin, Murre Foster -- (1) J. Kent Wicker, (2) Leslie Ballin
 
1:30 pm 219cr20203 Norris - Report Date/COP
USA v. Hamed Kamagate
C. Andre -- A. Horne - Retained