United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, August 8, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - GRAND JURY MEETING
Return before Magistrate Judge Claxton
 
8:59 am 119cv01084 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Canaday v. The Anthem Companies, Inc.
William Ryan - Rachhana Srey (via phone) - Neil Pederson (via phone) -- Brett Bartlett - Kevin Young (via phone)
 
9:00 am 119cv01103 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Hunter R. Faulkner, etc. v. Brooks Custom Application, LLC, et al.
William Shackelford, Jr. -- Minton Mayer
 
9:00 am 119cv01099 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Van Nes Developments, LLC v. Pinnacle Agriculture Distribution, Inc., et al.
William Shackelford, Jr. -- Minton Mayer
 
9:00 am 119cv01088 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Cox-McCarver Partnership v. Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company
Clint Scott - Jonathan Bobbitt - Brandon McWherter -- Russell Reviere
 
9:00 am 119cv01079 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Hall v. Union University
Alan Crone -- John Burleson - Matthew Courtner
 
9:00 am 119cv01055 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Hayes v. Butts Foods, Inc., et al.
Joseph Bryant - Robert Morelli III - Robert Turner IV - Gordon Jackson -- Louis Brit III - Frank Day, Jr.
 
9:00 am 219cr20122 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Robert L. Matthews
Joseph Griffith -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Do Not Set Anything in A.M.
Do Not Set Anything in A.M.
 
9:00 am 218cr20331 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial (Day 4)
USA v. 1)Samuel Culp
Karen Hartridge, David Biggers -- 1) Michael Stengel
 
9:00 am 219cr20075 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Richard Farmer
Jillian Willis, Damon Griffin -- Charles Mitchell
 
9:15 am 218cr20373 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Michael Thompson
J. William Crow -- Michael Scholl
 
9:15 am 218cr20237 Norris - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Edward Richmond
David Pritchard -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 218cr20294 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jamal Johnson
Tony Arvin -- Janika White
 
9:30 am 218cv2404 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Walter McGhee, II v. City of Memphis
Pro Se -- Darius Walker, Jr.
 
10:00 am 219cr20179 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Aaron Henderson [USM#]
G. Allen -- CJA
 
10:00 am 219cr20018 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Lawrence Wooten [USM#]
N. Oldham -- FPD
 
10:00 am 208cr20009 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Charles Wayne Dunavant [USM#00022-062 or 22062-076] *Also Case #09-20241*
S. Hord
 
10:00 am 209cr20223 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Andy Hodges [USM#15433-076]
S. Winnig
 
10:00 am 219cr20105 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Antonio Buffington [USM # 31440-076]
Samuel Winnig -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 216cv2907 Pham - Status Conference / *877-336-1829
Issacca Powell, et al v Bill Oldham, et al.
Brice M. Timmons, John C. Ryland, Michael G. McLaren, Warren P. Campbell, William E. Cochran, Jr.,Claiborne H. Ferguson, Frank L. Watson III, Joe S. Ozment, William F. Burns, William E. Routt, III, Daniel O. Lofton, Matthew C. Bulotta and Steven G. Wilson -- Robert E. Craddock, Jr., Byron N. Brown, Emmett Lee Whitwell, Meghan McMahon Cox, Odell Horton, Jr., Russell B. Bundren, James L. Murphy, Kevin D. Bernstein, Albert G. McLean, Douglas F. Halijan, William D. Irvine, and Bradley Trammell
 
10:00 am 119cr10083 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Jeffery Garvin Townsend -- RESET to 8/13/2019 at 2:00 PM
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (retained)
 
10:00 am 111cr10013 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v James Michael Cunningham
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
10:30 am 206cr20036 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR #7
USA v. David Doles [USM #20704-076]
Debra Ireland -- James Jones, Jr.
 
11:00 am 218cr20428 Lipman - Final Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v. Calvin James Scott, Jr. [USM#31254-076]
Carroll Andre -- David Bell
 
11:30 am 219cr20054 Lipman - Rep Date/Mot Hrg [23]
USA v. Ryan Taylor
P. Neal Oldham, Sean Hord -- Robert Thomas
 
11:30 am 218cr20393 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Antonio Linsy [USM # 31224-076] -- RESET to 9/4/2019 at 10:30 AM
Samuel Winnig -- Serena Gray
 
1:00 pm 219cr20141 Lipman - Hrg on Motion to Suppress [21]
USA v Maurice Vaughn [USM # ???]
Wendy Cornejo -- Needum Louis Germany , III
 
1:30 pm 206cr20146 Anderson - Sealed Motion Hearing (DE# 216)
USA vs. Derrick Fields
Gregory Allen, Kevin Whitmore, Matt Wilson -- LaRonda Martin
 
1:30 pm 217cr20046 Mays - Motion to Continue Sentencing (CR#3)
U.S.A. v. Alford Robinson [USM # 25234-075]
W. Crow, S. Hall -- S. Schreiner
 
1:30 pm 217cr20151 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Reginald Wright, Jr.
Kevin Whitmore -- Robin Jacob Yanes
 
2:00 pm 218cr20319 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Feroldo Griffin [USM # 31111-076] -- RESET to 08/19/2019 at 10:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- Serena Gray
 
2:00 pm 217cr20151 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Reginal Wright, Sr. -- RESET to 8/28/2019 at 2:00 PM
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- John Yzurdiaga, Michael Scholl
 
2:00 pm 119cr10076 York - Detention Hearing
USA v SEALED (1)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Eugene Laurenzi (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 119cr10076 York - Detention Hearing
USA v SEALED (3)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Jocelyn Henderson (CJA)
 
3:00 pm 218cr20005 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (15) Justin Wilks
Dean DeCandia -- Alexander Wharton
 
3:00 pm 219cr20057 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Demetri Jones -- RESET to 8/29/2019 at 1:00 PM
Annie Christoff -- Eran Julian
 
4:00 pm 218cr20388 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Kendriquez Smith -- RESET to 8/28/2019 at 1:00 PM
Marques Young -- Charles Mitchell