United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, August 7, 2015
Last updated Thu Jul 30 07:03:05 2015
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 214cv02633 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Dale Thompson v. Shelby County Board of Education & Superintendent Dorsey E. Hopson, II
Richard L. Colbert, Courtney Lynch Wilbert, William Walter Franklin Wilbert -- Ashley Christina Saterfield, Lori Hackleman Patterson,
 
9:00 am 214cv02363 Fowlkes - Status Conference/Motion Hearing
Quandra Nichols and Sherrie Jones (14-2391) v. Shelby County
Robert L.J. Spence, Jr., Chandra Madison -- Hite McLean, Jr., Monika Lorice Johnson, David McKinney
 
9:00 am 214cv2276 Lipman - Status Conference
Cindy Harrington v. UHS of Lakeside, LLC, et al.
Gordon E. Jackson -- Lisa A. Lichterman, Richard Alex Boals
 
9:00 am 215cv02274 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Huffman v. Dish Network, LLC
Amy Lynn Bennecoff Ginsburg -- Eric L. Zalud, Benjamen Edward Kern, Laura Elizabeth Kogan
 
9:00 am 214cv02133 Pham - Pretrial Conference
OCR - Viva Capital Funding, Inc. v. Latoya Adams
M. Schwegler -- J. Wilson
 
9:30 am 214cr20283 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. (Hunter Ells(C)[USM # 27118-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Andre Wharton
 
9:45 am 213cv2437 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Rosalyn Small v. Memphis-Shelby Co. Airport Authority & Chad Beasley
David M. Sullivan -- Todd P. Photopulos, Sara Anne T. Quinn, Diana M. Comes, Clarence Halmon, Sasha Bianca Gilmore
 
10:00 am 214cv02267 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Chastity E. Carr v. CSL Plasma, Inc.
Garry Burgoyne -- William E. Godbold , III (telephone) , Jeffrey E. Nicoson
 
10:00 am 215cr20116 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Eddie Hassell [USM # 27448-076]
H. Douglas Carriker -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 214cr20315 Pham - Suppression Hearing (DE#44)
OCR USA v. Terrance Freeman [USM#27135-076]
D. French & R. Taylor -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - FPD
 
10:30 am 214cr20272 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. James Earl McCracken [27103-076]
R. Taylor -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 215cr20161 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Christopher Travis [27465-076]
M. Young -- R. Alden
 
10:30 am 214cr20327 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. William Sheets
Daniel French -- Marty McAfee
 
10:30 am 215cr20017 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Carl Smith [USM #27273-076]
Marques Young -- Randy Alden
 
10:30 am 213cv02335 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [137]
United States of America v. Lorne Allen Semrau
Barbara M. Zoccola -- A. Russell Larson
 
11:00 am 215cr20044 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Javier Reyes-Aboti [USM #27298-076]
Karen E. Hartridge -- Randy Alden
 
12:00 pm 000cv0000 Anderson - JUDGE'S MEETING
JUDGE'S MEETING
 
12:00 pm 20000 Claxton - JUDGES' MEETING
Judges' Meeting
 
12:00 pm 200cv00000 Mays - Judges' Meeting
Judges' Meeting