United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 217cr20256 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v Randy Grayson
Bryce Phillips, Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 218cr20331 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial (Day 3)
USA v. 1)Samuel Culp -- RESET to 8/8/2019 at 9:00 AM
Karen Hartridge, David Biggers -- 1) Michael Stengel
 
9:00 am 218cv02847 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Felcia Boyd v. West Tennessee Finance, Inc.
Susan Lafferty 877-336-1839 -- Douglas Alrutz, Meghan Cox
 
9:00 am 1 York - Drug Court Program
Drug Court in ADR Suite
 
9:15 am 219cr20099 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. Richard Villa [USM # 31458-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Valentine Darker
 
9:15 am 218cr20429 Norris - Status/Re-Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Martez Deangelo Wright [USM # 31248-076]
Mark Erskine -- Robert Thomas, Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 118cr10095 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Darren Walter Hicks - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 8/29/19 at 10:00 AM
Hillary Parham -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:30 am 218cr20193 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Frankie Driver [USM #?]
Dean DeCandia -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 219cr20178 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Karl Blackmon
Joseph Griffith -- To Be Retained
 
10:00 am 118cr10070 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tony Boyd - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 8/28/19 at 2:00 PM
Jerry Kitchen -- Andre Wharton
 
10:00 am 219cr20034 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Jose Edgar Gonzalez-Sanchez
Lauren Delery -- Blake Ballin
 
10:00 am 219cr20161 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Darel Dexter [USM#] *First Superseding Indictment*
K. Hartridge -- R. Thomas - FPD
 
10:00 am 219cr20097 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Eric Cruthird [USM#31470-076] *First Superseding Indictment*
R. Irwin -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - FPD
 
10:00 am 218cr20429 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Martez Deangelo Wright [USM#31248-076]
M. Erskine -- R. Thomas
 
10:00 am 119cr10036 York - IA/Arr Superseding Ind
USA v Javon Miles (3)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Lee Gerald (CJA)
 
10:00 am 119cr10036 York - IA/Arr Superseding Ind
USA v Maurice Miles (2)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Dianne Smothers (AFPD)
 
10:30 am 115cr10069 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. LaTodd Traylor - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 8/28/19 at 10:15 AM
Josh Morrow -- David Camp
 
10:30 am 218cr20352 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Anthony Davis [USM #17645-076]
Carroll Andre, Annie Christoff -- Andre Mathis
 
10:45 am 118cr10030 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Elizabeth Espey - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 8/28/19 at 10:30 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- Meggan Sullivan
 
11:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyrus Blalock - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 8/29/19 at 10:30 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- Matt Maddox
 
11:30 am 119cr10074 Breen - Plea - Criminal Information
USA vs. Nathaniel Griffin - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 8/15/19 at 11:00 AM
David Pritchard -- A. Russell Larson
 
1:30 pm 217cr20129 Lipman - Re-Sentencing
USA v Dane Schrank
Debra Lynn Ireland -- Mark Mesler
 
1:30 pm 218cv2056 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
Charles Davis, et al. v. U.S.A.
L. Chiozza -- M. Waldrop, R. Fondren, S. Canale, J. Martin
 
1:45 pm 209cr20002 Vescovo - Detention/ Probable Cause Hearing
USA v. Frederick Booker [USM#22718-076]
Dean DeCandia -- FPD
 
2:00 pm 207cr20243 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. James Walker [# 21775-076]
D. DeCandia -- V. Darker
 
2:00 pm 215cr20129 Vescovo - Attorney Appointment Hearing
USA v. Cedric Z. Chism
D. Griffin
 
2:00 pm 219cr20018 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Lawrence Wooten
N. Oldham
 
2:00 pm 119cr10079 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Stephen J. Rogers (2)
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Meggan Sullivan (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 112cr10096 York - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Kenneth Price Jr. (14)
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- Joseph Howell (CJA) (to be appointed)
 
2:00 pm 111cr10013 York - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v James Michael Cunningham
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (CJA in underlying case)
 
2:30 pm 219cr20160 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Cedric Mitchell(1)[USM#]
E. Rogers -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - FPD
 
2:45 pm 210cr20296 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Keeshawn Smith [USM#24265-076]
M. Osundare -- S. Gray - FPD
 
3:00 pm 219cr20179 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Aaron Henderson [USM#] -- RESET to 8/8/2019 at 10:00 AM
G. Allen -- CJA
 
3:00 pm 119cr10037 York - Status Conference
USA v Cindy Cannon (15)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Mike Weinman (CJA)
 
3:15 pm 219cr20193 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Albert Green [USM#]
R. Irwin
 
3:30 pm 219cr20179 Vescovo - Detention Hearing Contd
USA v. Marcell Glass (9) [USM# 31567-076]
Gregory Allen -- Robert Thomas
 
3:45 pm 219cr20179 Vescovo - Detention Hearing Contd
USA v. Ledarious Hope (12) [USM#31565-076]
Gregory David Allen -- Blake Ballin
 
4:00 pm 219cr20179 Vescovo - Detention Hearing Contd
USA v. Cordney Smith (15) [USM#]
Gregory Allen -- Michael Stengel
 
4:15 pm 19cr20179 Vescovo - Detention Hearing Contd
USA v. Carterrio Bogan
Gregory David Allen -- Bo Summers