United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, August 6, 2015
Last updated Fri Jul 31 19:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Steven Flowers - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 9/8/15 at 10:00 AM
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 215cr20134 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Erby Dean Jackson [USM # 27430-076]
Marques Young -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 215cr20132 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Mario Avant [USM#USM # 27432-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 214cr20317 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Marlon Boyd [USM#27139-076]
Marques Young -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 214cv02917 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Terry Jenkins v. University Hospital Behavioral Health, et al.
T. Jenkins (pro se) -- M. Magee / N. Bursi
 
9:15 am 215cr20083 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Charlton Beasley [USM #27341-076]
Tony Arvin -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 114cr10050 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough -- RESET to 9/8/15 at 9:30 AM
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:30 am 114cv01352 Bryant - Status Conference
Crouse v. The City of Jackson, Tennessee et al
Jack Colin Morris -- Dale Conder
 
9:30 am 215cr20127 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Marlon Jordan
Sam Stringfellow -- Craig Morton
 
9:30 am 215cr20106 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Ahmed Grant (b), (2) Lillian Madyun (b)
Damon Keith Griffin -- (1) Tyorne Paylor, (2) Robert Parris
 
9:30 am 214cv2309 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [69]
Alfonso Lopez-Gomez v. Jim's Place, LLC & Costa B. Taras
Janelle Crandall Osowski , William B. Ryan , Bryce William Ashby -- Thomas D. Yeaglin
 
10:00 am 215cv02135 Anderson - Telephonic Motion Hearing [28] & [29]
Elvia Correa v. Rubin Lublin TN, PLLC & U.S. Bank National Assn.
Ted I. Jones -- Frankie Spero, Jody Campbell
 
10:00 am 114cr10100 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mario McElrath -- RESET to 9/4/15 at 9:00 AM
V. Ivy -- S. West
 
10:00 am 114cr10103 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Gary McKennie - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 9/4/15 at 9:30 AM
J. Powell -- S. West
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Claxton - Traffic Court
Traffic Court
 
10:00 am 214cr20344 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Renita Little [USM# 17817-076]
Debra Ireland, Lawrence Laurenzi -- Anne Tipton
 
10:00 am 214cr20223 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Stephen Melton [USM # 27021-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Murray Wells
 
10:30 am 114cr10035 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Bobby Shane Hurley
M. Wilson -- J. Mueller
 
10:30 am 214cv03010 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Gloria Marigny v. Department of Veterans Affairs
Joree Brownlow -- David Brackstone
 
11:00 am 114cv1154 Breen - Minor Settlement Conference
Christy Harris vs. Hardeman County Board of Education
M. Weinman -- Hardeman County Board of Education
 
11:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Sherill Linn Douglas (SRV 07-10021) - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 9/8/15 at 10:30 AM
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
11:30 am 115cr10052 Breen - CRIMINAL INFORMATION
Criminal Information
J. Fabion -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
1:15 pm 215cr20073 McCalla - Status Conference
USA v. Brian Grammer
Brian Coleman -- Leslie Ballin
 
1:29 pm 114cr10073 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Simon Martinez-Mendoza
M. Wilson -- L. Tatum
 
1:30 pm 213cv2931 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Hill v Shoe Show, Inc.
Van Turner -- Russell Jackson
 
1:30 pm 114cr10073 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Bernardo Ordona-Reyes
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- A. Larson
 
1:30 pm 115cr10035 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joshua Allan Carpenter
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 115cr10032 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Chadwick Daniel Dycus
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 115cr10013 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Tonya Stoltz
M. Wilson -- R. Thomas
 
1:30 pm 115cr10008 Breen - Status Conference
USA vs. Lauren Turner
B. Boswell -- J. York
 
1:30 pm 213cv02019 McCalla - Daubert Hearing [213], [218]
WCM Industries v. IPS Corporation
Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Todd Blakely, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr., Hiwot Molla Covell, Kendria Elizabeth Pearson, Stanley M. Gibson -- Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose
 
2:00 pm 214cr20341 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Taquita Uwan House [27213-076]
J. Kitchen -- T. Darker
 
2:00 pm 215cr20123 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Steven Weathersby
Stephen Hall -- David Bell
 
2:00 pm 203cr20472 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Steven Weathersby
Stephen Hall -- David Bell
 
2:30 pm 215cv02259 Anderson - Telephonic Motion Hearing [23]
Terry Ivey v. Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
Ted I. Jones -- Bradley E. Trammell, Kavita Goswamy Shelat
 
3:30 pm 112cv01269 Bryant - Status Conference
Ross v. Fluid Routing Solutions, Inc.
Charles H. Barnett , III, Sara Barnett, Teresa A. Luna -- J. Christopher Anderson, Shana G. Fonnesbeck