United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, August 4, 2016
Last updated Fri Jul 29 19:03:03 2016
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 115cr10096 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Paul Christopher Roach
T. Eskridge -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 216cv02281 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing
USA v. Paul J. Springer
David Brackstone -- n/a
 
9:00 am 213cv02767 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Michael Kutzback v. Intellibound et al
Andrew Frisch, Michael Hanna (by phone) -- Craig A. Cowart, Gerald Maatman, Jr. Alex Karasik, Ashley Laken, Christopher Cascino, Jennifer Riley, Laura Reasons, Matthew Simpson, Rebecca Bromet, and Thomas Edward Ahlering
 
9:00 am 106cr10065 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Corey Bowers [USM# 20970-076]
Beth Boswell -- Stephen Sauer
 
9:00 am 216cv2410 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Carolyn Franklin v. Ace Cash Express, Inc.
*Amy Lynn Bennecoff Ginsburg -- Audrey M. Calkins
 
9:00 am 216cv2347 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Healthcare Holdings, LLC v. Ramin Siroosian
M. Lubozynski, R. Craddock -- M. Wu, G. Lewis
 
9:15 am 215cr20288 Mays - Report Date/Re-Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. (1) Teska Key [USM # 23425-076 ] (c), (2) Jacqueline Key (b)
L. Craig -- (1) H. Manis, (2) J. Ganguli
 
9:30 am 115cr10088 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Quincy Wilson
M. Wilson -- B. Hooper
 
9:30 am 215cr20298 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Johnny Crawford [USM#29454-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Randy Alden
 
9:30 am 216cr20057 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Sharka Corbin [# 29596-076]
M. Osundare -- D. Bell
 
10:00 am 114cv01263 Bryant - Motion Hearing
Hildebrand v. EnviroSeal TN, LLC et al
Emily S. Emmons, Jessica Salonus, Kara Beth Huffstutter, Michael Russell -- Peter Florio and Marty White (Pro Se)
 
10:00 am 216cr20287 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Tim Anthoney Wilson [USM # ]
Fred Godwyn -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 214cr20350 Fowlkes - Status of Motion (DE#63)
USA v. Mike Anderson [USM # 27226-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Randy Alden
 
10:00 am 200cr0000 Vescovo - Traffic Court
TRAFFIC COURT
 
10:30 am 116cr10004 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jose Alejandro Medina-Pazos
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
10:30 am 110cr10016 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Carlos Morris & (SRV 10-10016-01)
M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
10:30 am 215cr20244 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Bryce Williams [USM# 27693-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:00 pm 216cr20062 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Aaron Winder [USM #29641-076]
C. David Biggers, Bridgett Stigger -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:30 pm 116cr10060 Breen - Report Dates
USA s. Matthew Ryan Ludolf - TO BE RESET
B. Boswell -- R. Thomas
 
1:30 pm 116cr10054 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. William Brown
T.Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 116cr10013 Breen - Report Dates
USA s. Joseph Daniel Huntley
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 216cr20089 Lipman - Suppression Hearing / Report Date
USA v. Derrick Taylor [USM #29638-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Juni Ganguli
 
1:30 pm 216cr20088 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Gregory L. Harris
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
2:00 pm 215cr20160 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Larry Hinds [USM # 27464-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
2:30 pm 212cr20114 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Harold Brown
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson