United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, August 30, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 119cr10083 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Jeffery Garvin Townsend
Josh Morrow -- Mark Donahoe
 
9:00 am 118cr10026 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Keaston Tipton
Hillary Parham -- Mark Donahoe
 
9:00 am 219cr20165 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Terry Reed [USM# ????]
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 219cr20151 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Lewis Falkner [USM# 31506-076]
Lauren Delery -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 218cr20248 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Emmie Eason [USM# ????]
Joseph Griffith -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 219cv2417 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Commercial Recovery Associates v First Tennessee Bank National Association
Randall N. Songstad and Steven S. Shonder -- Clarence A. Wilbon
 
9:00 am 218cr20413 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. James Morgan [USM#21261-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Corliss Shaw-CJA
 
9:15 am 219cv02323 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Margaret Allgood v. Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc., et al
Lance Robinson, Jonathan Lakey -- Paul Prather, Pamela Irons, Shereein Mehdian
 
9:30 am 218cr20027 Claxton - Suppression Hearing (DE#216)
OCR CR5 USA v. Shuntario Johnson(3)[USM#30681-076]
J. Kitchen & G. Allen -- B. McWhirter - CJA
 
9:30 am 219cv02379 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Chamel Douglas v. Regions Bank
Frank Kerney III (by phone) -- Robert Tom
 
9:30 am 219cr20049 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Jimmy Reyes [USM # 31326-076]
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 217cv2522 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Tanika Shunta Craig v. Tennessee Department of Children Services
pro se -- L. Sisco
 
9:30 am 217cv02918 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Beryl Harris McCray v. FedEx Express
Christopher L. Taylor -- Barak J. Babcock, Seth Ryan Jewell, Sr.
 
9:30 am 219cr20065 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Terry L. Benson
Damon Griffin -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 218cr20307 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Adrian L. Young
Christopher Cotten -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20150 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Keith L. Dobbs -- RESET to 8/29/2019 at 9:00 AM
Joseph Murphy -- Michael Scholl
 
9:45 am 118cr10071 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Khalil Kamara
Hillary Parham -- LaRonda Martin
 
10:00 am 219cr20052 Fowlkes - 1-Rep / 2-COP's (1-hour)
USA v. Edward Brown [USM ????], Eric Cole [USM# 31375-076], Daterious Gipson [USM# ????]
Greg Allen -- John Holton, Dewun Settle, Christina Wimbley
 
10:00 am 219cv2366 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Miranda Pynkala v. Blake Enterprises, LLC, et al.
J. Simpson -- C. Culpepper, J. Willet, D. Hearn
 
10:00 am 218cr20195 Parker - Hearing: Motion to Suppress [29]
USA v. Fredrick Finley [USM # 15939-076]
Lauren Delery -- Stephen Leffler
 
10:00 am 1 York - Initial Appearance / Out of District Arr
USA v Judson Stephenson
Vic Ivy -- FPD to be appointed
 
10:15 am 218cr20279 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Dwayne Tyllous [USM # 31049-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Jahari Dowdy
 
10:30 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (24) Sergio Lopez (b) [USM# 75890-112]
Dean DeCandia -- Taurus Bailey
 
10:30 am 217cv2849 Mays - Status Conference
John Brindley v. City of Memphis, et al.
N. Kellum -- B. Davis, Z. Saleem, D. Godwin, B. McKinney
 
10:45 am 118cr10033 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Shannon Doyle McCallister
Josh Morrow, Vic Ivy -- Jawara Griffin
 
11:00 am 118cr10126 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Derrick Morgan Starnes
Jim Powell -- LaRonda Martin
 
11:00 am 214cr20306 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Eltra Leigh [USM# 27107-076]
Stephen Hall -- Arthur Horne
 
11:00 am 218cr20319 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Feroldo Griffin [USM # 31111-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Serena Gray
 
11:00 am 219cr20148 Parker - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v. Ebony Monique Alexander
Carroll Andre -- Christina Wimbley
 
11:30 am 118cr10084 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Joshua McDonald
Vic Ivy -- Matt Maddox
 
11:30 am 218cr20417 Lipman - Final Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v Darius Washington
Raney Irwin -- Christina Wimbley
 
12:00 pm 1 York - No Court after noon
No PM Court
USMS
 
1:00 pm 217cr20279 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v Kimyata Izevbizuaiyamu
Carroll Andre -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:30 pm 215cv2228 Mays - Telephone Conference
Salvador Robles, et al. v. Comtrak Logistics, Inc., et al.
S. Saltzman -- A. McNaught, J. Henderson, K. Goodwin, T. Piskorski, A. Cahak, J. King
 
1:30 pm 219cr20121 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Beyonka Jackson
Annie Christoff -- Sharon Henderson
 
2:30 pm 200cv0000 Norris - Court not in Session
Out of Chambers Mtg 2:30-4:30 p.m.
 
2:30 pm 218cr20157 Parker - Sentencing (2 hrs.)
USA v. (1) Jose Isabel Alvarez Perez (c) [USM # 30964-076] - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Heather Hayes & Judith Kristy
Mark Erskine -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
3:00 pm 217cr20238 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Dana Brady
Debra Ireland, Timothy Flowers -- Leslie Ballin