United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, August 29, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - GRAND JURY MEETING
Return before Magistrate Judge Claxton
 
9:00 am 118cr10036 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ereo Scates & (SRV 13-10107)
Hillary Parham -- Joseph Howell
 
9:00 am 218cr20406 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Anthony Davis [USM# 17808-076], Sam Blue (R)[USM # 31230-076], Lester Page [USM# 15079-076], David Douglas [USM #31351-076], Ronnie Woods [USM# 12896-076]; Jarvis Howard [USM# 28651-078], Kenneth Hicks [USM# ????]
David Pritchard -- James Jones, Howard Manis, Robert Parris, Anne Tipton, Eugene Laurenzi, Lauren Pasley-Ward, Andre Mathis
 
9:00 am 218cr20406 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Ronnie Woods [USM# 12896-076]; Jarvis Howard [USM# 28651-078]
David Pritchard -- Eugene Laurenzi, Blake Ballin
 
9:00 am 219cr20150 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Keith L. Dobbs
Joseph Murphy -- Michael Scholl
 
9:00 am 219cr20073 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Keith L. Dobbs [USM# 31502-076]
Joe Murphy -- Michael Scholl
 
9:00 am 219cv02085 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Andrea Sanderson, James Wherry v. United Parcel Service, Inc.
Andrew Clarke, Howard Manis, Luther Sutter (by phone), Lucien Gillham (by phone) -- Angela Ramson, David Long-Daniels, Merrie Allyson Lumpkin (by phone)
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Do Not Set Anything in A.M.
Do Not Set Anything in A.M.
 
9:00 am 218cr20296 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Braylon Butler [USM # 31053-076]
Tony Arvin, Annie Christoff -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 218cv02410 Parker - Telephonic Scheduling Conf. 877-336-1839
Felicia McFarland v. University of Tennessee Health Science Center
Brice Timmons, Jana Lamanna -- T. Harold Pinkley Brian Lapps, Jr. Mark Petzinger
 
9:30 am 118cr10030 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Duane Smith
Jerry Kitchen -- Michael Weinman
 
9:30 am 218cr20037 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Sergio Lopez (R)[USM# 75890-112]
Dean DeCandia -- Taurus Bailey
 
9:30 am 219cr20164 McCalla - Status Conference
USA v. Sirlester Bonds [USM #31523-076]
J. William Crow -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 218cr20370 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Stephen Foster [USM # 31136-076]
Neal Oldham, Annie Christoff, Wendy Cornejo -- Peter Oh, Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 115cr10066 Breen - Re-Sentencing Hearing
USA vs. Ricky Wade, Jr.
Kevin G. Ritz, James Powell -- C. Mark Donahoe
 
10:00 am 118cv01127 Claxton - SOCIAL SECURITY APPEAL HEARING
CR5 - Smith v. Commissioner Social Security Administration
Lena D. Beal -- Reagan Fondren
 
10:00 am 117cv01236 Claxton - SOCIAL SECURITY APPEAL HEARING
CR5 - Smith, Jr v. Berryhill
Lena D. Beal -- Reagan Fondren
 
10:00 am 218cr20037 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Calvin Galindo-Gonzalez (R) [USM # 75966-112]
Dean DeCandia -- Mario Rivas
 
10:00 am 217cr20103 Parker - Sentencing (17-20151)
USA v. Fred McCaster [USM # 11731-076] -- RESET to 9/27/2019 at 11:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- Handel Durham
 
10:30 am 118cr10095 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Darren Walter Hicks
Hillary Parham -- LaRonda Martin
 
10:30 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyrus Blalock
Jerry Kitchen -- Matt Maddox
 
10:30 am 219cr20209 McCalla - First Report/Sch. Conf.
USA v. Sergio Carrillo-Gomez
Tyrone Jemal Paylor -- Stephen P. Hall
 
11:00 am 118cr10030 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Tarus Taylor
Jerry Kitchen -- Lee Gerald
 
11:00 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (1) Jarvis Cooper (b) [USM #30684-076]
Dean DeCandia -- C. Anne Tipton
 
11:15 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (13) Anthony Jones
Dean DeCandia -- John Holton
 
11:30 am 218cr20326 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v Herbert Graham [USM # 31247-076]
Raney Irwin -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 118cr10112 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Juan Manuel Garcia-Landeros (Spanish Interpreter: CONFIRMED-Jose Lopez)
James Powell -- LaRonda Martin
 
1:30 pm 217cr20060 Lipman - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v. Leo Bibbs, III [USM#55738-019]
Mark Erskine -- Michael Scholl
 
1:30 pm 209cr20006 Mays - Supervised Release Violation CR#7
USA v. Howard Finley [USM # 22772-076]
L. Delery -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 218cr20360 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marcus Armour [USM # 31321-076]
Dean DeCandia, Gregory Allen, Sean Hord -- Jennifer Fitzgerald
 
2:00 pm 117cr10096 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Melvin Melendez-Garcia - (Spanish Interpreter: CONFIRMED- Jose Lopez)
James Powell -- Jennifer Free
 
2:00 pm 216cr20117 Claxton - Initial Appearance/ SRV
USA v. Melvin Martin [USM#29704-076] *SUMMONS ISSUED
Mobayonle Osundare
 
2:00 pm 218cr20405 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Kenya Robinson
Gregory Allen -- Leslie Ballin
 
2:30 pm 119cr10046 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Kayla Counce
Hillary Parham -- Jawara Griffin
 
3:00 pm 215cr20151 Lipman - Sentencing - SRV
USA v. (5) Brittany Junious
Mark Erskine, Elizabeth Rogers -- Howard Wagerman
 
3:00 pm 218cr20411 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Orlando Potts [USM # 24607-076]
Marques Young -- Robert Thomas
 
3:30 pm 218cr20323 Parker - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v. Michael Paraham -- RESET to 9/4/2019 at 11:00 AM
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
4:00 pm 19I00012 Parker - Information
USA v. Sealed -- RESET to 9/4/2019 at 1:30 PM
Carroll Andre -- Michael Scholl
 
4:00 pm 217cr20103 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. (11) Jeremy Davis (c) [USM #29777-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- (11) William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
4:00 pm 217cr20103 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Eric Avendano [USM # 62938-298]
Kevin Whitmore -- Beau Brindley