United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 119cr10076 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. James Wayne Dunkle (01), Brandi Oswalt (03), Marquez Crenshaw (04)
Jerry Kitchen -- Eugene A. Laurenzi, Jocelyn V. Henderson, C. Anne Tipton
 
9:00 am 119cr10060 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Jermal Antawn Marable
Josh Morrow -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:00 am 219cv2400 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929*
Marquis Buchanon v Premier Bankcard, LLC
Jonathan Lawrence Hilton, Michael Franz -- Charles Michael Weirich, Jr.
 
9:00 am 2216cr20200 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. LaShawn Shannon (05) [USM # 30209-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Raney Irwin -- Lauren Pasley
 
9:00 am 1 York - Court not in session (AM)
Court not in session (AM)
 
9:15 am 119cr10018 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Joshua Lee Sanders
Kasey Weiland -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:15 am 219cv2401 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929*
Euronda Robertson v Premier Bankcard, LLC
Jonathan Lawrence Hilton, Michael Franz -- Charles Michael Weirich, Jr.
 
9:30 am 117cv01245 Anderson - Non-Jury Trial
NTCH-West Tenn, Inc. v. GTP Structures I, LLC, et al.
Charles Barnett - Sarah Barnett - Joshua Austin -- Mary Smith - William Hahn - Zachary Kisber - Robert Tom
 
9:30 am 112cr10002 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Joseph Moore
Victor Lee Ivy -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 218cr20137 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Robert Darnell [USM# 30858-076]
Sam Winning -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 210cr20421 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Daniel Curry
M. Osundare -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 218cv02295 Norris - Status Conference
Barnhart Crane & Rigging, Co. v. Five Star Equipment & Supply, LLC, et al
Scott Frick -- Douglas Alrutz, Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr., Meghan Cox
 
9:30 am 219cr20205 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Courtney Fox (1), Rakeilari Donaldson(13)
Gregory David Allen -- FPD, TBR
 
9:30 am 219cr20203 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Hamed Kamagate
C. Andre -- To Retain
 
9:30 am 219cr20179 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Carterrio Bogan
G. Allen -- C. Summers - Retained
 
9:30 am 219cr20179 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Nickelle Jackson [USM#}
G. Allen -- S. Leffler - CJA
 
9:30 am 219cr20179 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Terrell Boyland
G. Allen -- To Retain Wm. Massey
 
9:45 am 17cr10058 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs Anthony Peters & (SRV 13-10009-01)
James Powell -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:00 am 111cr10015 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Marcus Mann
James Powell -- A. Russell Larson
 
10:00 am 203cr20357 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Terry Brown [USM# 19214076]
Sam Winning -- Serena Gray
 
10:00 am 218cr20279 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Stanley Tullous [USM # 76916-112] -- RESET to 09/12/2019 at 11:00 AM
Joseph Griffith -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 219cr20103 Parker - Bond Hearing [27]
USA v. Wendy Thomas [USM # 31439-076]
Marques Young -- Dewun Settle
 
10:15 am 115cr10069 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. LaTodd Traylor - TO BE RESET
Josh Morrow -- David Camp
 
10:30 am 118cr10030 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Elizabeth Espey
Jerry Kitchen -- Meggan Sullivan
 
10:30 am 218cr20047 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Marcus McCraven [USM# 21588-076]
Raney Irwin, Kevin Whitmore -- Murray Wells, Aaron Neglia
 
11:00 am 218cr20274 Norris - Competency Hearing
U.S.A. v. Kewan Callicutt [USM #31099-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
1:00 pm 218cr20388 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Kendriquez Smith
Marques Young -- Charles Mitchell
 
1:30 pm 119cr10062 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Ryan Keith Schneider
Josh Morrow -- LaRonda Martin
 
1:30 pm 119cr10045 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Keylon Weaver
Hillary Parham -- Jawara Griffin
 
1:30 pm 119cr10038 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. David Richard Hernandez
James Powell -- LaRonda Martin
 
1:30 pm 118cr10030 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Nicholas Rodgers (Dft's appearance waived)
Jerry Kitchen -- Matthew Maddox
 
1:30 pm 117cr10106 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Tommy Taylor (02)
Jerry Kitchen -- Matt Maddox
 
1:30 pm 119cr10063 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Corey Benjamin Nicholson
Joshua Morrow -- LaRonda Martin
 
1:30 pm 219cr20066 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Melvin Jarquez Thomas [USM # 31376-076]
Tony Arvin -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
2:00 pm 118cr10070 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tony Boyd
Jerry Kitchen -- Andre Wharton
 
2:00 pm 217cr20151 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Reginal Wright, Sr.
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- John Yzurdiaga, Michael Scholl
 
2:00 pm 219cr20180 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Jimmie Smith [USM # 12775-076] *Summons Issued*
AUSA: Annie Christoff / USPO: Marnie Klyman
 
2:00 pm 219cr20204 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/ Indictment
USA v Daniel Heatherly [USM#] *Writ Issued*
Sean G. Hord
 
2:00 pm 119cr10094 York - Arraignment
USA v Billy Snider
Deb Ireland (AUSA) -- LaRonda Martin (AFPD)
 
2:30 pm 219cv02412 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Amy D. Gomez v. City of Memphis, Tennessee, Shelby County, Tennessee, et al.
Sean Roberts Guy, Zachary M. Bonner -- Barbaralette G. Davis, Roy H. Chockley , Jr., Emmett Lee Whitwell, Barclay M. Roberts, Mary Elizabeth McKinney, Deborah E. Godwin
 
3:00 pm 216cv02310 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., United States Department of Housing and Urban Development & Millenia Housing Development
Bank of NY Mellon: John C. Tishler -- HUD: Faye Mobley & Robert Zayac; Millennia Housing Development: Steve Crawford
 
3:00 pm 217cr20151 Parker - Sentencing and for 17-20103
USA v. (3) Montrell Ray Benard (c) [USM #30286-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- (3) Dewun R. Settle
 
4:00 pm 216cr20200 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Arterrious McCalleum (02) [USM # 29917-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Ross A. Sampson