United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, August 27, 2015
Last updated Tue Jul 28 16:03:05 2015
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - GRAND JURY MEETING
CR5 - Return before Magistrate Judge Claxton
 
9:00 am 214cr20073 Fowlkes - Report Date & 15-20140
USA v. Tremayne Jackson [USM # 38687-048]
Michelle Parks -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 215cr20140 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Reginald Brewer (C)[USM#27438-076]; Clarence Carter(C)[USM # 27439-076]; Cedric Caruthers(C)[USM#USM # 27440-076]; Tremayne Jackson(R)[USM#USM # 38687-048]; Arthur Olague(C)[USM # 27414-076]; Lacedric Ruffin(C)[USM # 27441-076]; Liza Torres(C)[USM # 27415-076]; Anthony Wilbourn(C)[USM # 27442-076]; Larry D. Woodley (C)[USM # 20173-076]
Michelle Parks -- Chris Sullivan, Jocelyn Henderson, Art Quinn, Leslie Ballin, Alex Wharton, Sam Perkins, Randy Alden, Andre Mathis, Howard Wagerman
 
9:00 am 205cr20423 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation &(15-20140)
USA v. Larry D. Woodley [USM # 20173-076]
Michelle Parks -- Howard Wagerman, Jeff Woods
 
9:00 am 215cr20084 Lipman - Suppression Hearing [24]
USA v. Marcell Sangster [USM #27360-076]
H. Douglas Carriker -- Howard Manis
 
9:00 am 212cv02635 Pham - Jury Trial Resumes
William Budrow v. State Farm Fire & Casualty Co.
P. Ledbetter -- J. May / C. Vescovo
 
9:30 am 214cr20295 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Denzel Jones
David Biggers -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 215cv02148 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [22]
Gina Jones v. University of Memphis & Tennessee Board of Regents
Daniel Lofton, Paul Forrest Craig -- Keta Barnes
 
9:30 am 215cv02289 Vescovo - Scheduling Conference
Agba v. Commercial Appeal
Pro Se Plaintiff -- Pera - Fox
 
9:30 am 215cv02154 Vescovo - Scheduling Conference
Long v. Shelby County Bd of Education
Pro Se Plaintiff -- Cecelia Barnes
 
10:30 am 213cr20290 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing
USA v. Michael Lilley [USM# 26262-076]
Larry Laurenzi, Debra Ireland -- Clifton Harviel, Jr., Valentine Darker
 
10:30 am 213cv02407 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
AngleFix, LLC v. Wright Medical Technology, Inc.
Joseph Jude Zito -- Anthony J. Fitzpatrick , Christopher S. Kroon , R. Terry Parker , Samuel W. Apicelli , Adam S. Baldridge
 
11:00 am 210cv02741 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
JNJ Logistics, L.L.C. v. Scottsdale Insurance Company
Gary E. Veazey -- Charlotte J. Sawyer , Christopher Michael Myatt , Jay Russell Sever , Paul R. Sciubba, S. Newton Anderson
 
1:30 pm 214cr20135 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Johnny Graham [22043-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks -- J.K. Perry, Jr.
 
2:00 pm 214cr20350 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v Mike Anderson [27226-076]
S. Stringfellow -- R. Alden
 
2:00 pm 215cr20130 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. George Kapadolus
Deb Ireland -- Claiborne Ferguson