United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, August 23, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 18:03:03 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 119cr10079 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Stephen J. Rogers (2)
Hillary Parham -- Meggan Sullivan
 
9:00 am 119cr10071 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Nickolas Atkins
Jerry Kitchen -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:00 am 118cr10094 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Chaderick McClain
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:00 am 219cr20102 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Rodney Smothers [USM# ????]
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 219cr20127 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Melvin Douglas [USM# ????] -- RESET to 09/19/2019 at 9:00 AM
Greg Allen -- Handel Durham
 
9:00 am 219cv02205 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Jose Encarnacion & Cecilia Moran v. Heartland Express, Inc. & Steven Smith
Peter Gee, Jr. -- Nicolas Bragorgos
 
9:00 am 218cv02511 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Carolstine D. Jones v. Danielle D. Hill, USPS
Bill Wade -- David Brackstone
 
9:00 am 218r20276 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Aaron Dane Lipford [USM #31084-076]
Raney Irwin -- Alexander Wharton
 
9:00 am 219cr20106 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Carlton Cunningham
Lorraine Craig -- Ned Germany
 
9:01 am 118cr10094 Anderson - Information
USA vs. Chaderick McClain
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 218cr20397 Fowlkes - Report / COP
USA v. Christopher Clark [USM# 31225-076]
Neal Oldham -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 219cr20179 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Marticus Hill(11)[USM#] *WRITS ISSUED*
G. Allen & M. Parks -- TBR
 
10:00 am 219cr20213 Claxton - Initial Appearance/Detention Hearing
USA v. Jarquez Sigears [USM#31513-076] *Indictment filed 8/22/2019*
D. Biggers -- Robert Thomas
 
10:00 am 218cr20414 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Rodney Bradfield USM # 17812-027
Wendy Cornejo -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 218cv2418 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Doris Simpkins v. Baptist Memorial Health Care Corporation -- RESET to 10/25/2019 at 10:30 AM
C. West-Coleman -- P. Prather, S. Mehdian
 
10:00 am 218cv2315 Norris - Telephone Status Conference
Antuwane Tate, et al. v. Bimbo Bakeries USA, Inc., et al.
Gordon Jackson, Michael Weinman, Paula Jackson, Robert Morelli, Robert Turner, Joseph Bryant -- Michael Puma, Douglas Halijan, Lauren Marzullo
 
10:00 am 217cr20377 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Tyree Marlow [USM # 18078-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:00 am 118cr10124 York - Initial Appearance/ PreTrial Release Vio
USA v Tyler Dawson (2)
Vic Ivy -- Jennifer Free (CJA)
 
10:30 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Tarius Montez Taylor [USM# 29619-076]
Beth Boswell, Annie Christoff -- James Jones , Jr
 
10:45 am 219cr20158 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Gustavo Cervantes-Malagon [USM # 31556-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Juni Ganguli
 
11:00 am 206cr20117 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Terrell Jiles [USM#17528-076 ]
Carroll L. Andre , III -- David Bell
 
11:00 am 218cr20340 Norris - Sentencing
Rufino Valldovinos-Ramirez [USM # 31109-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Andre Wharton
 
11:00 am 218cr20331 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. 2)Stacy Houston
Karen Hartridge -- 2) Taurus Bailey
 
11:30 am 117cr10105 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Saul Vega Flores (2) - TIP Interpreter
Jerry Kitchen -- Valentine Darker
 
1:30 pm 118cr10074 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Mariko Chaney (9)
Matt Wilson -- Alexander Wharton
 
1:30 pm 219cr20051 Parker - Motion to Suppress [26]
USA v. John Brown [USM # 54105-074]
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
1:30 pm 219cr20094 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Jeremy Nicks (ME) -- RESET to 10/23/2019 at 9:00 AM
Wendy Cornejo -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
3:30 pm 218cr20348 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jada Gean [USM # 31141-076]
Sean Hord, Mobayonle Osundare -- Claiborne Ferguson