United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, August 22, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:03 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - GRAND JURY MEETING
Return before Magistrate Judge Claxton
 
9:00 am 118cr10042 Breen - Jury Trial Continued
USA vs. Johnny Lee Nixon, Jr.
Hillary Parham, Matthew Wilson -- Stephen R. Leffler
 
9:00 am 109cr10100 Breen - Status Conference/SRV
USA vs. Joshua Bartlett Etherton
James Powell -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 219cr20109 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Latarion Clark [USM# ????] -- RESET to 10/10/2019 at 9:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 218cr20102 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Leon Cooper [USM# ????] -- RESET to 09/26/2019 at 9:00 AM
Joseph Griffith -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 217cr20346 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Demetrius Stevenson [USM# 16908-028] -- RESET to 10/03/2019 at 10:30 AM
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 219cr20085 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Shamari Johnson [USM# 24888-076] -- RESET to 10/03/2019 at 9:00 AM
Chris Cotten -- Serena Gray
 
9:00 am 218cr20272 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. 1) Bryson Bonds [USM # 31112-076] -- RESET to 9/6/2019 at 3:30 PM
Patrick Oldham -- 1) Christina Wimbley
 
9:15 am 113cr10070 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Edward Ray Wood -- RESET to 10/24/19 at 10:30 AM
James Powell -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:15 am 219cr20162 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Fields [USM # 27635-076]
Neal Oldham -- Needum Germany
 
9:15 am 215cr20216 Norris - Report Date (SRV)
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Fields [USM # 27635-076]
Neal Oldham -- Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 207cr20105 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Michael Bryan Powers
Kasey Weiland, James Powell -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 217cv02790 Claxton - MEDIATION
CR5 - United States of America v. Key, et al
Barbara M. Zoccola -- Gerald S. Green
 
9:30 am 218cr20058 Fowlkes - Sentencing
(T) USA v. Lamar Clancy [USM# 30830-076] -- RESET to 10/04/2019 at 9:30 AM
David Biggers -- Terrell Tooten
 
9:30 am 207cr20148 Mays - First Step Act Hearing CR#7
U.S.A. v. Brian Farmer [# 21684-076]
G. Allen -- S. Gray
 
9:30 am 219cr20097 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Eric Cruthird [USM # 31470-076]
Raney Irwin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 218cv2104 Pham - Hearing on Remaining Issues
OCR - Raymond James & Associates Inc v 50 North Front St. Tn, LLC
Nathaniel L. Prosser, Gary S. Peeples, James R. Clapper, Jef Feibelman, Kyle D. Johnson and Melissa A. Maravich -- Christopher M. Williams, John C. Ryland, Michael G. McLaren, and Zachary A. Kisber
 
10:00 am 218cr20344 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) Angelo Bunting [USM # 31120-076] (c), (2) Carlos Jones [USM # ???] (c)
Elizabeth Rogers -- (1) Serena Gray, (2) Genna Lutz, Barry McWhirter
 
10:00 am 218cr20272 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. 2) Sequna Copeland [USM # 29507-076] -- RESET to 9/5/2019 at 11:00 AM
Patrick Oldham -- 2) Juni Ganguli
 
10:00 am 215cr20221 Parker - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Sequna Copeland [USM # 29507-076]
Neal Oldham -- Juni Ganguli
 
10:00 am 118cv2554 York - Scheduling Conference
Iron Horse Energy Services, Inc. v. Southern Concrete Products, Inc.
Amy Sterling, Michael McLaren, Christopher Williams -- Andrew Pulliam
 
10:30 am 212cr20113 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Richard Lee Wade [USM# 11693-084] -- RESET to 01/31/2020 at 10:00 AM
Lorraine Craig -- Scott Hall
 
11:00 am 117cv1076 Breen - Telephone Status Conference
FB Acquistion, LLC vs. United States Small Business Administration
E. Franklin Childress, Zachary Kisber, Martha Hajan -- Lewis Cobb, Jr., Heather JohnsonGavrock, William James Hardegree, David Brackstone
 
11:00 am 219cv02423 McCalla - Scheduling Conference - CR #7
Victor Boddie v. The Chemours Company
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- James C. Bradshaw, III
 
11:00 am 219cv02333 Parker - Status Conference
Kevin Woods v. U.S. Bancorp -- RESET to TBD
James Becker
 
11:00 am 119cr10096 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Jason Millner
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
11:00 am 119cr10105 York - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v Reginald Dontae Williamson, Jr.
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
1:30 pm 118cr10114 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Shane Keith Cook & (SRV 08-10061)
James Powell -- Dianne Smothers
 
1:30 pm 217cv2236 Norris - Status / Hearing on Motions to Strike
Sheena Jackson; Larry Blue and Sandra Blue; Diane Miller-Bertrand; Marlene D. Montgomery and Dale W. Montgomery; Carol Whitfield and Carl Whitfield; Judy L. Haynes; and Candace Richard v. La Quinta Franchising LLC, et al. -- RESET to 09/09/2019 at 1:30 PM
Edwin Wallis, III, Jules Zacher, Robert Cox, Stuart Yates, R. Sadler Bailey, Jr., Nina H. Parsley -- John Willet, Brian Yoakum, Nicole Berkowitz, Dennis Sadler, Jeffrey Nicoson, William D. Darnell, Philip Mischke
 
1:30 pm 218cr20265 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Antonio Feltus [USM # 26924-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Robert Thomas
 
1:30 pm 214cr20163 Parker - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Antonio Feltus [USM # 26924-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Robert Thomas
 
1:30 pm 118cr10083 York - IA/Arr Superseding Ind
USA v Murrial Lee
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Ruchee Patel (CJA)
 
1:30 pm 117cr10090 York - IA/Arr Superseding Ind
USA v Nodreal Camel Salter
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- David Camp (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 119cr10081 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Brian Duke -- RESET to 10/2/19 at 9:00 AM
Hillary Parham -- Juni S. Ganguli
 
2:00 pm 119cr10077 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Donald Ray Casteel -- RESET to 10/10/19 at 10:30 AM
Kasey Weiland -- Jawara Griffin
 
2:00 pm 119cr10044 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Michelle N. Bonifield (01) -- RESET to 9/11/19 at 1:15 PM
Andrew Pennebaker, Jason Knutson, Jillian D. Willis -- Ruchee Patel
 
2:00 pm 219cr20214 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v. Sealed Defendant
M. Parks
 
2:00 pm 219cr20192 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Donald Wayne Taylor [USM#] *WRIT ISSUED*
S. Hord
 
2:00 pm 219cr20182 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. James Deshawn Whitelow [USM#] *WRIT ISSUED*
S. Hord
 
2:00 pm 219cr20205 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Sealed Defendants
G. Allen
 
2:00 pm 119cr10099 York - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED (1,3)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- CJA to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 119cr10094 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Billy Snider
Deb Ireland (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 119cr10106 York - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v Reggie Carnell James, Jr.
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- CJA to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 119cr10104 York - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v Isaac Caprice Williamson
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 119cr10103 York - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v SEALED (1,3,4)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- FPD, CJA, CJA to be appointed
 
2:30 pm 219cr20196 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Anthony Carpenter
W. Cornejo -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 219cr20191 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Samuel Thornton [USM#]
W. Cornejo -- CJA
 
2:30 pm 219cr20185 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Chasity Martin [USM#]
S. Winnig -- To Retain
 
2:30 pm 219cr20172 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Travis Jackson(2)[USM#]
M. Young -- CJA
 
2:30 pm 216cr20053 Claxton - Probable Cause/ Detention Hearing *SRV
USA v. Kelly Young
J. Murphy -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 215cv02726 McCalla - Status Conference - CR #3
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean, Winn Allen, Jason M. Wilcox
 
3:30 pm 218cr20372 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Deandre Neal [USM # 31220-076]
J. William Crow, Elizabeth Rogers -- John Holton
 
3:30 pm 219cr20057 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Demetri Jones
Annie Christoff -- Eran Julian