United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:03 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 119cr10026 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Latara Spivey (01), Charity Smith (02) -- RESET to 9/25/19 at 9:00 AM
Matthew Wilson -- LaRonda Martin, A. Russell Larson
 
9:00 am 219cr20117 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Joseph Everson [USM# 31469-076] -- RESET to 09/05/2019 at 9:00 AM
William Crow -- William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
9:00 am 219cr20026 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Victoria Vaughn [USM# ????[ -- RESET to 09/06/2019 at 10:30 AM
Lorraine Craig -- Blake Ballin
 
9:00 am 218cr20096 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Silvio Lucchesi [USM# 30870-076] -- RESET to 09/27/2019 at 9:00 AM
Joseph Griffith -- Ted Hansom
 
9:00 am 1 York - Drug Court Program
Drug Court
 
9:15 am 118cr10042 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Johnny Lee Nixon, Jr.
Hillary Parham, Matt Wilson -- Stephen R. Leffler
 
9:15 am 219cr20193 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Albert Green [USM #31577-076]
Raney Irwin -- Serena Gray
 
9:15 am 219cr20167 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. (1) Cameron Beecher [USM # ???] (c), (2) Jedon Wynn [USM # ???] (c), (3) Kevin Wynn (b) -- RESET to 10/03/2019 at 1:30 PM
Wendy Cornejo -- (1) Blake Ballin, (2) David Bell, (3) Coleman Garrett
 
9:30 am 218cr20070 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing (de# 65)
(T) USA v. James Jackson [USM# 23039-077] -- RESET to 09/23/2019 at 9:30 AM
Stephen Hall -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 217cv2870 Mays - Status Conference
Mark Key v. ARS Acquisition Holding LLC, et al.
E. Lenow -- M. Bradley, C. Hill (via tel.)
 
9:30 am 219cr20124 McCalla - Change of Plea - CR #7
USA v. Lawann Demetrius Scott
Debra Ireland, Lauren Joanna Delery -- Needum Louis Germany, III
 
9:30 am 217cr20109 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Carl Williams [USM# 92349-024]
Tony Arvin -- Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 218cr20290 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Cortez Spencer
Tony Arvin -- Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 216cv2907 Pham - Status Conference / *877-336-1829
Issacca Powell, et al v Bill Oldham, et al
Brice M. Timmons, John C. Ryland, Michael G. McLaren, Warren P. Campbell, William E. Cochran, Jr.,Claiborne H. Ferguson, Frank L. Watson III, Joe S. Ozment, William F. Burns, William E. Routt, III, Daniel O. Lofton, Matthew C. Bulotta and Steven G. Wilson -- Robert E. Craddock, Jr., Byron N. Brown, Emmett Lee Whitwell, Meghan McMahon Cox, Odell Horton, Jr., Russell B. Bundren, James L. Murphy, Kevin D. Bernstein, Albert G. McLean, Douglas F. Halijan, William D. Irvine, and Bradley Trammell
 
9:30 am 219cr20179 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Deandre Evans(6), Nickelle Jackson(13) & Karlyss Williams(18)
G. Allen -- J. Ganguli for Evans, Jackson to Retain & M. Scholl for Williams
 
9:30 am 219cr20042 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Ivonne Trevino
S. Hall -- To Retain
 
9:30 am 218cr20420 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/ Arraignment
USA v. Derwin Seals [USM #25488-076]
Marques T. Young -- Needum Louis Germany , III
 
10:00 am 219cr20136 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Deshan Huntsman [????] -- RESET to 11/01/2019 at 9:30 AM
William Crow -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:00 am 217cv2849 Mays - Status Conference
John Brindley v. City of Memphis, et al. -- RESET to 8/30/2019 at 10:30 AM
N. Kellum -- B. Davis, Z. Saleem, D. Godwin, B. McKinney
 
10:00 am 118cv1051 Pham - DE#37 Motion Hearing/ *877-336-1829
Carolyn Johnson v. CoreCivic, Inc., et al.
Ty Clevenger -- James I. Pentecost, Nathan Daniel Tilly
 
10:00 am 218cr20347 Vescovo - Initial Appearance
USA v. Tressa Rainey [USM#31328-076]
J. Griffith -- T. Bailey/To Retain
 
10:00 am 218cr20027 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Shuntario Johnson(3)[USM#30681-076]
J. Kitchen & G. Allen -- B. McWhirter - CJA
 
10:00 am 116cr10089 York - Attorney Appointment Hearing
USA v Charles Ray Smith
Matt Wilson/Dean DeCandia (AUSA) -- Jennifer Free (CJA)
 
10:00 am 119cr10075 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Nakeia Shakiece Smith
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
10:00 am 108cr10010 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Mark Franks
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- Jawara Griffin (AFPD)
 
10:30 am 218cr20069 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Quiney Haroon Perdue [USM# 30806-076] -- RESET to 09/04/2019 at 10:30 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- David Bell
 
10:30 am 218cr20390 Vescovo - Bond Revocation/Detention Hearing
USA v. Kenya Wright [USM#31202-076]
Wm. Crow -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - FPD
 
11:00 am 216cr20217 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Carlos Landeros-Salcedo [USM#]
M. Young -- FPD
 
11:00 am 112cr10094 York - Bond Revocation Hearing
USA v Samantha Orlow (4)
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- Mike Weinman (CJA)
 
1:00 pm 219cr20083 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. James Litton -- RESET to 11/15/2019 at 10:00 AM
Andrew Pennebaker, Jason Knutson, Jillian Willis, Dean DeCandia -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
1:30 pm 216cv02862 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Parks v. Lebo et al
Bruce Parks, Jr. (ProSe) -- Thomas Aumann, Eric Fuller,
 
1:30 pm 208cr20342 Lipman - Report Date on SRV
USA v. Teddy Norris (a/k/a Teddy Carruthers)
Elizabeth Rogers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:30 pm 218cr20361 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Ryanecia Collins -- RESET to 10/18/2019 at 10:30 AM
Christopher Cotten -- Needum Germany
 
1:30 pm 219cr20031 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Randy Johnson [USM # 31295-076] -- RESET to 8/26/2019 at 9:30 AM
Samuel Winnig -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 219cr20078 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/ PreTrial Release Vio
USA v. Kathryn Nikole Russell [USM#]
D. DeCandia -- L. Ballin - Retained
 
1:30 pm 117cr10106 York - Attorney Appointment Hearing
USA v David McNeely
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Steffen Schreiner (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 118cr10006 Anderson - Final Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Christopher Leonte Bills
Jim Powell -- Steffen Schreiner
 
2:00 pm 218cr20005 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (21) Sanitory Campbell (c) [USM #17462-076] (in custody at SCJ)
Dean DeCandia -- E. Scott Hall
 
2:00 pm 19cr20172 Vescovo - Initial Appearance
USA v. Antonio Johnson #1 *Writ Issued*
Marques T. Young
 
2:00 pm 209cr20036 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Jesus Navarrete(1)[USM#] TIP Interpreter
E. Rogers
 
2:00 pm 119cr10102 York - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 119cr10099 York - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED (4,6)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- CJA to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 119cr10091 York - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
2:30 pm 210cr20176 Vescovo - Probable Cause/ Detention Hearing *SRV
USA v. Travonte Johnson(1)[USM#24062-076]*ALSO CASE 15-20253*
Naya Bedini -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 219cr20195 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Maurice Nash [USM#]
N. Oldham -- CJA