United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, August 2, 2017
Last updated Wed Jul 26 19:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

8:30 am 20000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
National Workshop for Magistrate Judges II - Chicago, IL
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - Drug Court Program
Drug Court
 
9:00 am 217cr20151 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Montrell Ray Benard [USM# 30286-076], Donnell Tousant [USM# 75099-112]; Fred McCaster, Jr. [USM# ????], Clyde Wade, III [USM# ????], Ivory Triplett, Jr. [USM# 30289-076], Jerry Sherrod McCaster [USM# 23584-076], Raheym Jones [USM# 30292-076], Darrin Beecham [USM# 30287-076], Lucinda Sanders [USM# 30293-076], Tameka Joyner McCaster [USM# 21065-076], Antonio Fisher [USM# 30288-076], Brandon Curcio (R)[USM# ????], Tonja Hosey (R)[USM# ????]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- Dewun R. Settle, Jonathan Mosley, Gray Bartlett, Leslie Ballin, Howard Manis, John Irvine, Lee Gerald, Stephen Sauer, Jonathan Mosley, Barry McWhirter, James Thomas
 
9:00 am 217cv2420 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Sandra Gail La Rose v. Extended Stay America, Inc.
L. Lester -- S. Martin, A. Gibson, K. Carr
 
9:00 am 216cr20172 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Paul Edward Robinson
C. Andre -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 217cv02307 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Curlean Jones Tate v. Shelby County Board of Education, Dorsey Hopson
Richard L. Colbert, Nina M. Eiler -- Lori H. Patterson, Mary Wu Tullis
 
9:31 am 217cr20095 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Darrell Kneivel Bryson [USM# 30182-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Marty McAfee
 
10:00 am 116cr10052 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Lavokeous Ivory -- RESET to 8/2/2017 at 2:15 PM
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
10:00 am 216cr20227 Fowlkes - Sentencing (Information 17-20119)
USA v. Corey Jones [USM#17319-076]
Michelle Parks -- Christopher Sullivan
 
1:00 pm 217cr20120 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Antonio Cardenas-Larios [USM #30199-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED - Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 117cr10031 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Sealed Case (#3)
M. Wilson -- W. Morrow
 
1:30 pm 217cr20088 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. James Cook Honshell [USM #30308-076]
Lorraine Craig -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:30 pm 217cr20182 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Rahad Johnson [USM # 30301-076]
B. Phillips -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 207cr20148 Mays - Supv. Release Violation (may be lengthy)
U.S.A. v. Brian Farmer [USM #21684-076 ]
M. Erskine -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
1:45 pm 217cr20189 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (1) Cortney M. Jones (c) [USM #26060-076] / (3) Toresha D. Douglas (b) / (6) Charlotte M. Goldsmith (b)
Jerry Kitchen -- (1) Ned Germany / (3) Coleman Garrett / (6) Tatine Darker
 
2:00 pm 117cr10046 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Brandon Martez Love
J. Powell -- L. Sparks
 
2:00 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Kevin Smith
T. Eskridge -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 217cr20185 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. John Kenny
Mobayonle Osundare -- Tyrone Paylor
 
2:00 pm 217cr20190 Pham - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v Sealed Defendants (1), (2) and (3) **Writs Issued as all three Defts**
Kevin Whitmore
 
2:15 pm 116cr10052 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Lavokeous Ivory
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
2:15 pm 215cr20103 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (10) Cal Griffin [USM #20315-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Stephen Leffler
 
2:45 pm 216cv2295 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
M.W., individually, and on behalf of her minor child, A.P. v. Shelby County Board of Education & Shawn Page
Jessica Farris Salonus, Justin Gilbert -- Ricky E. Wilkins, Sharon Harless Loy