United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 17:03:03 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 119cr10004 Anderson - Non-Jury Trial
USA vs. Hugh Hampton McCall
Jim Powell -- Hugh Hampton McCall (ProSe), Dianne Smothers
 
9:00 am 119cr10044 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Glenn R. Bonifield -- RESET to 8/15/19 at 1:30 PM
Jillian Willis, Andrew Pennebaker, Jason Knutson -- Elizabeth G. Ford, Louis W.Ringger, Jr.
 
9:00 am 119cr10041 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Britney Petway, Charles Alston -- RESET to 10/3/19 at 9:00 AM
Jillian Willis, Andrew Pennebaker, Jason Knutson, James Powell -- Leslie Ballin, Manubir S. Arora, Worrick Robinson, IV
 
9:00 am 119cr10040 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Andrew Rudin (Rudin's appearance waived) -- RESET to 10/2/19 at 9:00 AM
Jillian Willis, Andrew Pennebaker, Jason Knutson, James Powell -- Nishay Sanan (via telephone)
 
9:00 am 118cr10050 Breen - Report/Status
USA vs. Dexter Devars Sowell -- RESET to 11/18/19 at 9:30 AM
Hillary Parham -- Lloyd Tatum
 
9:00 am 203cr20172 Mays - Do Not Set Anything in A.M.
Do Not Set Anything in A.M.
 
9:00 am 218cr20208 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Edward Drummer [USM # 31221-076]
Raney Irwin -- Ned Germany
 
9:15 am 114cr10085 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Jeramie Patrick Olmstead
Josh Morrow -- Michael Weinman
 
9:15 am 217cr20227 Lipman - Hearing on Motion [175]
USA v Michael Love [USM # 30375-076]
Deb Ireland and Bryce Phillips -- Howard Manis
 
9:30 am 219cr20108 Lipman - First Report Date
USA v Derek Chambers [USM # 19775-076]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:30 am 218cr20185 Parker - Motion to Suppress [100]
USA v. 2)Cortez Young [USM #31163-076] -- RESET to 12/6/2019 at 9:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- 2)Howard Manis
 
9:30 am 219cr20179 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Quinten Chaffin(4), Allon Gates(7) & Nickelle Jackson(13)
G. Allen -- CJA
 
9:30 am 219cr20178 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Cortavious Culp(5), Marquice Lester(14), Malcolm Watson(16), Carlos Whitten, Jr.(17), Karlyss Williams(18) & Deandre Evans(6)
G. Allen -- CJA(Culp), CJA(Lester), CJA(Watson), CJA(Watson), To Retain(Williams) & To Retain(Evans)
 
9:30 am 219cr20042 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Khalad Eleiwa(1), Malanie Richardson Smith (2) & Ivonne Trevino(3)
S. Hall -- Retain - FPD - Retain
 
10:00 am 218cr20352 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Teresa Delois Shorter [USM # 03685-061]
Carroll L. Andre, III, Annie Tauer Christoff -- Jahari M. Dowdy
 
10:00 am 218cr20390 Vescovo - Bond Revocation/Detention Hearing
USA v. Kenya Wright [USM#31202-076] -- RESET to 8/21/2019 at 10:30 AM
Wm. Crow -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - FPD
 
10:00 am 218cr20387 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Joseph Morris [USM#31212-076]
W. Cornejo -- C. Wimbley - FPD
 
10:30 am 118cr10090 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Lorna Shanna Keith
Jerry Kitchen -- Patrick Stegall
 
10:30 am 219cr20125 McCalla - Report Date/Status Conf. - CR #3
USA v. (2) (c) Tony Bowen (3) (r) Brandon Clay (4) (c) Marquis Presley [USM#31505-076 ] (5) (c) Bryan Presley (6) (c) Anwar Gates
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (2) Murray Wells, (3) Christopher Sullivan, (4) John Holton, (5) Janika White
 
10:30 am 219cr20184 Vescovo - IA/Indictment *Writ Issued*
USA v. Martavis Ward [USM#]
J. William Crow
 
11:00 am 219cv2428 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Bryan Williams v. H.H. Brown Shoe Company, Inc.
Jerrick D. Murrell, Robert L. J. Spence, Jr. -- Joseph L. Broy
 
11:15 am 218cr20168 Lipman - Report Date
USA v Bryan Jackson
Karen Hartridge & Lauren Delery -- Genna Lutz & Barry McWhirter
 
11:30 am 218cr20387 Lipman - Rep Date/Mot Hrg [51]
USA v Joseph Morris [USM # 31212-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Christina Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 219cr20032 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jaime Garcia-Torres [USM # 31303-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:30 pm 218cr20365 Parker - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. (2) Steven Espinoza Diaz [USM # 31122-076] (c)
Joseph Griffith -- (2) Jocelyn Henderson
 
2:00 pm 117cr10049 Breen - Status/Sentencing
USA vs. Amanda Jane Ivey & 16-10045) -- RESET to 9/5/19 at 1:30 PM
Jerry Kitchen -- Matt Maddox
 
2:00 pm 219cr20067 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. DeVonte Tolbert [USM # 30494-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Taurus Bailey
 
2:00 pm 218cr20168 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. DeVonte Tolbert [USM#30494-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Taurus Bailey
 
2:00 pm 219cr20180 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Jimmie Smith [USM # 12775-076] *Summons Issued* -- RESET to 8/28/2019 at 2:00 PM
AUSA: Annie Christoff / USPO: Marnie Klyman
 
2:00 pm 219cr20153 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/ PreTrial Release Vio
USA v. Jarquez Sigears [USM#]
D. Biggers -- P. Oh - FPD
 
2:30 pm 218cr20365 Parker - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. *(1) Fatimadeniz Diaz [USM # 31123-076] (c) - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Joseph Griffith -- Taurus Bailey
 
3:00 pm 218cr20172 Lipman - Report Date/Hearing on Motion [77]
USA v. Charlie Patterson
Elizabeth Rogers, Wendy Cornejo -- Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
3:00 pm 216cv02310 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., United States Department of Housing and Urban Development & Millenia Housing Development
Bank of NY Mellon: John C. Tishler -- HUD: Faye Mobley & Robert Zayac; Millennia Housing Development: Steve Crawford
 
3:30 pm 218cr20185 Parker - Report Date
USA v. 2)Cortez Young [USM #31163-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- 2)Howard Manis