United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:03 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 219cv2399 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Pro-4 Marketing, LLC v. Fred's, Inc.
Rebecca K. Hinds, Harry Skefos -- Bradley E Trammell
 
9:00 am 219cr20010 Norris - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Cameron Finnie [USM # 31429-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 219cr20101 Parker - 1st. Report Date
USA v. John Childs -- RESET to 11/18/2019 at 9:30 AM
Marques Young -- Serena Gray
 
9:00 am 219cr20113 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Alfredo Rodriguez-Ordonez - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez -- RESET to 9/13/2019 at 1:30 PM
Lauren Delery -- Robert Thomas
 
9:15 am 219cr20132 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Carlos Daniel Zuniga-Aviles [USM # 66401-280] - Spanish Interpreter: CONFIRMED-Jose Lopez -- RESET to 9/5/2019 at 1:00 PM
Lauren Delery, Stephen Hall -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 217cr20352 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - (DAY 4)
U.S.A. v. Joshua Boyd [USM # 15487-076] -- RESET to 08/19/2019 at 9:30 AM
J. William Crow, Elizabeth Rogers, Eileen Kuo -- Robert Thomas, Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 206cr20117 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Terrell Jiles [USM#17528-076] *WRIT ISSUED*
C. Andre -- D. Bell - FPD
 
10:00 am 217cv02267 Claxton - MOTION HEARING (DE 108 - 116)-CANCELLED
CR6 - Rhea v. West TN Violent Crime & Drug Task Force, et al
William C. Sessions , III -- Robert Wade Wilson, James R. Newsom , III
 
10:00 am 219cr20149 Lipman - First Report Date
USA v Victor Recarte [USM # 31499-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Barry McWhirter
 
10:00 am 119cr10076 York - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED (4)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Memphis CJA counsel to be appointed
 
10:30 am 219cr20172 Lipman - First Report Date
USA v Shalundra Johnson [USM # ???]
Marques Young -- Mike Stengel
 
10:30 am 210cr20179 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR #3
USA v. Ronell Davis [USM #23616-076]
Marques T. Young -- John Houser Parker, II
 
10:30 am 119mc10 York - Motion Hearing
Atkinson et al v. Peterson
Miranda Jones (TN AG) -- Joseph Howell (CJA)
 
10:30 am 119cr10036 York - Motion Hearing
USA v Michael Peterson
Joseph Howell (CJA)
 
10:45 am 118cr10030 York - Attorney Appointment Hearing
USA v Terry Weathers (5)
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Joseph Howell (CJA)
 
10:45 am 112cr10096 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Kenneth Price Jr. (14)
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- Joseph Howell (CJA)
 
11:00 am 217cr20021 Lipman - Motion Hearing [44]
USA v Ashley Jones
Murray Wells -- Marques Young
 
1:29 pm 118cr10100 Anderson - Status Conference/Report Date
USA vs. Chad Hearn
Josh Morrow -- Mark Donahoe
 
1:30 pm 118cr10074 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Alisa Lee (5)
Matt Wilson -- Coleman Garrett
 
1:30 pm 218cr20214 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Moses Williamson [USM#30947-076]
Raney Irwin -- Jack Irvine
 
1:30 pm 218cr20407 Norris - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. William Cobbins
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Leslie Ballin
 
1:30 pm 217cr20103 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. (11) Jeremy Davis (c) [USM #29777-076] -- RESET to 8/29/2019 at 4:00 PM
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- (11) William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
2:00 pm 118cr10103 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyler Moore
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
2:00 pm 0000000 Parker - Meeting with U.S. Marshals

 
2:00 pm 19cr20183 Vescovo - Initial Appearance
USA v. Jeremy Pruitt [USM#}
Patrick Neal Oldham
 
2:00 pm 119cr10083 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Jeffery Garvin Townsend
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (retained)