United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, August 12, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:03 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 218cv02006 Parker - Non-Jury Trial
Logistics Buddy Transportation LLC v. VS Carriers Inc. -- RESET to TBD
Henry Seaton, Ronald Krelstein -- James Fox
 
9:00 am 219cr20103 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Wendy Thomas [USM # 31439-076] -- RESET to 8/28/2019 at 10:00 AM
Marques Young -- Dewun Settle
 
9:00 am 1 York - Court not in session (All Day)
Court not in session (All Day)
 
9:15 am 218cv02499 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Tennco Holdings, LLC, et al. v. Dennis King, et al
Allan J. Wade, Brandy Parrish -- Jeffrey Allen, Samuel Lipshie, Samuel Jackson (877-336-1839)
 
9:30 am 119cr10020 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Andrew Hilmer Sanchez -- RESET to TBD
Kasey Weiland -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 118cr10128 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Ryan Decker (2), John Paul Henry (3), Daniel Nunez (4), Kwantrez Pitts (5), Nelson Urias (6) -- RESET to 2/3/2020 at 9:30 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- David Camp, Taurus Bailey, Juni Ganguli, Daniel Taylor, Matt Maddox
 
9:30 am 119cr10004 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Hugh Hampton McCall -- RESET to 8/14/2019 at 9:30 AM
Jim Powell -- Hugh Hampton McCall (ProSe), Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 217cv2447 Mays - Jury Trial
Theyer Ann Turner v. City of Memphis -- RESET to 2/18/2020 at 9:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- A. Wade, B. Parrish
 
9:30 am 219cr20048 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kerrell Jackson [USM # 31360-076] -- RESET to 11/12/2019 at 9:30 AM
Wendy Cornejo -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 218cr20429 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Martez Deangelo Wright [USM # 31248-076] -- RESET to 10/21/2019 at 9:30 AM
Mark Erskine -- Robert Thomas, Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 217cr20352 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - (DAY 3)
U.S.A. v. Joshua Boyd [USM # 15487-076]
J. William Crow, Elizabeth Rogers, Eileen Kuo -- Robert Thomas, Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 218cv02320 Norris - Jury Trial
Schilling Foods, LLC v. First Data Corporation, et al. -- RESET to TBD
David Houston, III, Joseph Spearman, Lamar Dillard -- John Peterson, Martin McDowell, Matthew S. Knoop, Lauren O. Lawhorn, Michael Malone, Scott Singley
 
9:30 am 218cv02487 Parker - Status Conference
Lloyd and Sandra Baskin v. American Queen Steamboat Operating Company, LLC - CANCELLED - RESET TBD
Lloye and Sandra Baskin, Pro Se'. -- G. Ray Bratton, Elissa Coombs, Gregory O'Neal
 
10:00 am 218cv02746 Claxton - MOTION HEARING (DE 22)
CR5 - Stansbury v Faulkner
William B. Ryan, Janelle C. Osowski -- Yollander Hardaway
 
10:00 am 218cr20347 McCalla - Report Date/Status Conf. - CR #7
USA v. Tressa Rainey [USM #31328-076]
Joseph Farrelly Griffith, Mobayonle Osundare -- Taurus Bailey
 
10:00 am 217cr20151 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Antonio Fisher
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- Barry McWhirter
 
10:30 am 218cr20163 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. James Nelson [USM#30883-076]
Samuel Winnig -- Tatine Darker
 
1:30 pm 218cr20234 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Ray Burns -- RESET to 9/12/2019 at 9:30 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- Taurus Bailey
 
1:30 pm 217cr20387 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Clarenceo Williams [SM # 31088-076]
C. David Biggers -- Unam Peter Oh
 
2:00 pm 218cr20056 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Tammy Fox(1)[USM#31108-076] -- RESET to 8/15/2019 at 11:00 AM
Wm. Crow -- John Parker, II - CJA
 
2:00 pm 19cr20183 Vescovo - Initial Appearance
USA v. Jeremy Pruitt [USM#]
Patrick Neal Oldham
 
2:00 pm 219cr20194 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Keith Tate [USM#] *WRIT ISSUED*
S. Hord
 
2:00 pm 213cr20004 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Carlos Hart [USM#25642-076] *WRIT ISSUED*
J. Griffith
 
2:00 pm 208cr20272 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Vyrone Williams [USM#18476-076]
M. Parks
 
2:30 pm 210cr20247 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR #7
USA v. Rosie Marie Price
Samuel Winnig -- Serena Gray