United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, August 1, 2016
Last updated Mon May 30 13:03:07 2016
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 208cv2260 Mays - Fairness Hearing
H. Austin Landers, et al. v. Morgan Asset Management, Inc., et al.
C. Anderson, C. Reaves, G. Fishbein, J. Broadhurst, R. Lockridge, T. Seifert, V. Vander Weide, K. Marttila, B.J. Wade, M. Chalos -- M. Brady, M. Dagley, S. Tate, B. Phillips, K. Logue, D. Swarts, D. Tulchin, P. Fruin, L. Polk, J. Maletta, N. Baker, E. Nicklin, T. Duffy, D. Largio, E. Podesta, K. Ritter, L. Bearman
 
9:00 am 207cv2784 Mays - Fairness Hearing
Richard A. Atkinson, M.D., et al. v. Morgan Keegan & Company, Inc., et al.
C. Anderson, C. Reaves, G. Fishbein, J. Broadhurst, R. Lockridge, T. Seifert, V. Vander Weide, K. Marttila, B.J. Wade, M. Chalos -- B. Phillips, M. Brady, M. Dagley, S. Tate, D. Tulchin, S. Brown, A. Pietro, D. Swarts, L. Polk, J. Maletta, N. Baker, E. Nicklin, T. Duffy, D. Largio, E. Podesta, K. Ritter, L. Bearman, H. Meeks, A. Wilson, L. Dorr, M. Porter, K. Logue
 
9:30 am 215cv02288 Anderson - Jury Trial
Paula Dimopoulos v. Medtronic Sofamor Danek USA, Inc. -- RESET to 10/11/2016 at 9:30 AM
Heather Collins, Anne Williams -- Lisa Lichterman, Richard Alex Boals
 
9:30 am 115cr10001 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Marlos Mann
B. Boswell -- J. Free
 
9:30 am 115cv1088 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Paul Dunn, et al vs. Ashburn Freight, Inc., et al - (15-1089) - (CASE STAYED)
J. Gichner, K. Barnett, W. Scott, J. Burgener -- J. Broy, D. Hodges
 
9:30 am 115cv1071 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Amy Hill, et al vs. Ashburn Freight, Inc., et al - (CASE STAYED)
D. Hodge, K. Clements -- C. Lazarov
 
9:30 am 216cr20038 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Marquez Deon Gray
Kasey Weiland -- Randy Alden
 
9:30 am 216cr20012 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Marcus McCaster
Bridgett Stigger -- Randy Alden
 
9:30 am 216cr20011 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Barry Brewer [USM # 29505-076]
K. Hartridge -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 215cr20288 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Teska Key [USM #23425-076]
L. Craig -- H. Manis
 
9:30 am 215cv02697 McCalla - Jury Trial
Deanea Ellis v. Jeffrey Brownlee & Oakley Trucking, Inc
Janika N. White -- Carl Wyatt
 
9:30 am 215cv02274 McCalla - Jury Trial
Huffman v. Dish Network, LLC
Amy Lynn Bennecoff Ginsburg -- Eric L. Zalud, Benjamen Edward Kern, Laura Elizabeth Kogan, James Bennett Fox, Jr.