United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
Court Calendar
Last updated Thu Apr 27 19:03:01 2017
(Updated hourly)

Criminal Trials - All Criminal Hearings

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

April 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3     Vescovo
USA v Cortney Williams
Everest National Insur
*** (JT) USA v (1) Cha
USA v Kiunte Johnson [
USA v (3) Emmanuel Gre
Delta Airlines v Influ
USA v Paul Edward Robi
USA v (1) Cedric McWil
USA v DeCarlos Watkins
USA v SEALED (1)
USA v Jarred Anthony P
USA v Larry Broadnax(1
USA v Courtney Jones [
USA v Timothy Crawford
The Bank of New York M
USA v Travon Jones [US
ECIMOS, LLC v Patrick 
4     Vescovo
CR6 - DRUG COURT
USA vs Gregory Marise 
USA vs Stephen William
Church Joint Venture v
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v Paul Edward Robi
Dr Joseph F Kasper, et
Yandell Construction S
Bond v IAC Supply Solu
Elaine Blanchard, et a
CR6 University of Memp
Smith v Chester County
USA v Marron Elliott [
USA v (13) Robert Cobb
Renee Guibao v Endeavo
USA v Chester Barksdal
USA v Harold Brown
CR6 University of Memp
5     Vescovo
USA v (1) Charles Larr
Drug Court in JURY DEL
USA vs Deandre Pickeri
USA v Brandon Edwards 
USA vs Robert Hutchins
USA v Iesha Lazaira Da
Memphis Light, Gas & W
USA v Reginald Monroe
USA v Paul Edward Robi
USA v Jamal Cherry [US
Jennifer Monore, et al
USA v Beatrice Turner 
USA v DeMarcus Kirkend
USA v Travis Wilkins [
Hall et al v Memphis C
USA v Elton Fields [US
USA v Derrick Frazier 
Darryl Armstead v MPD 
Armstead v Draper et a
USA v Jerome Taylor [U
CR6 University of Memp
6     Pham
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v Jeremy Hayslett 
Phyllis Stuckey v Outb
USA v Jarred Anthony P
USA v Laron Ward [USM 
USA v Scarlett Billing
USA v Hernandez Govan 
USA v Michael C Fowler
USA v Anthony Burrow [
CR6 - TRAFFIC COURT
USA v Marvin Burks, Jr
USA v Patrick Owens [U
Autry v Henderson Coun
USA v Kentrail Henders
USA v Vikki Burnett [U
USA vs Skyler Smith --
USA vs Franklin Shane 
USA v Howard Finley --
USA vs Tarrice Martez 
USA v Robert Jefferson
USA v Marquette Walker
USA v Leandre Dewey[US
USA v Larry Broadnax(1
Joseph Daniel Goade v 
USA v (1) Cortney Will
USA v Courtney Jones [
7     Pham
USA vs Darius Lynn Gri
USA v (1) Charles Larr
Meeting in Chambers (N
USA vs Charles Ray Smi
USA vs Jason Lynn Tayl
Ebony Bell v Shelby Co
USA vs Joel Anthony Bu
USA vs Azavius Shondal
USA vs Morgan Bond
Nancy Widsom and Terry
USA v SEALED (3)
USA v SEALED (1)
Renee Guibao v Endeavo
USA v SEALED
Ceil Walker Norris, et
USA v Jimmie Jones [US
Carolyn Dugger, et al 
Smith v Chester County
USA v Courtney Jackson
USA v Brandon Powell [
USA v Larry Broadnax [
USA v Anthony Nelson, 
Anthony Taylor v Pure 
USA v Bryan Mayo (and 
USA v Rickey Evans
USA v Walter Allen Yor
USA vs Wesley Earl Jon
USA v Larry Broadnax(1
USA v Robert Jefferson
USA v David Glyn Bryan
USA v Robert Mallory [
USA v Marquette Walker
USA v Cedric McWilliam
10     Pham
Court not in session (
USA v Marcus Williams 
USA v (1) Travon Jones
USA v Talmadge Garner 
USA v Demetrius James 
USA v Kiunte Johnson [
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v (1) Keith Ward [
USA s Joseph Daniel Hu
Eman Aljarousha v Barc
USA v Marcus Dotson [U
USA v Andre Stewart [U
USA v Dominic Sanders 
USA v Dominic Sanders 
USA vs Brett Allen Par
USA v Bryan Mayo (and 
CR6 - Holloway v Colvi
Pinnacle Agriculture D
Jennifer Monore, et al
Mountain Laurel Assura
USA vs Jose Alejandro 
USA vs Skyler Smith --
USA vs Julian Rodrigue
USA v Clyde Hall [USM 
USA v Devin Clark [USM
USA v Lyntrell McCrane
OCR CR5 Eureka Roshand
USA v Leandre Dewey [U
USA v Jacqueline Exum
USA v Larry Broadnax(1
11     Pham
USA vs Richard Hopper
USA v John Casey Crow 
USA v Jarred Anthony P
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v Michael C Fowler
USA v Edrick Fason
USA vs Travis M Wilson
Yvette D Woody, et al 
Sandra Pryor v Shelby 
USA v Marcus Dotson [U
USA vs Edrick Fason 
USA vs Tarrice Martez 
Choo, et al v Carrabba
CR6 - Herron v Wright 
CR6 - El-Elyon v Wilso
Stephen Valdez, et al 
USA vs Leanna Renee Au
USA v Emmanuel Green -
USA vs Santiago Shaw -
USA v Steven Brown [US
USA v Latoya M Jones [
USA v Terrence Campbel
USA v Tarron Martin [U
USA v Joseph Banks [US
USA v Marvin Monroe [U
USA v Chester Barksdal
12     Pham
The Transportation Fir
USA v Candice Cammille
USA v Kiunte Johnson [
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v Beatrice Turner
USA v Marcus Dotson [U
USA v (14) Naiemah Gay
USA vs Misty Dawn Hayn
CR5 - Johnson v Colvin
Tammy Harris v GGNSC S
USA vs Preston Bryson 
USA vs Franklin Shane 
USA vs Amanda Jane Ive
USA v Tavares Farringt
USA v SEALED (1)
USA v Niki Nicholson -
USA vs Brandon Purdy
CR5 - Holloway v Colvi
USA v Antwoine Malone 
USA v Marquette Walker
USA v Steven Brown [US
13     Vescovo
USA v (1) Travlis Bank
USA v (1) Charles Larr
Court not in session (
USA v Tavarus Atkins (
Jose Gutierrez v Roy M
Meeting in Chambers (R
Judges' Meeting at U o
Naturalization Ceremon
Naturalization Ceremon
USA v Roscoe Hunter [U
Initial Appearances to
USA v William Martin [
USA v Clyde Hall [USM 
USA v Devin Clark [USM
USA v Lyntrell McCrane
USA v Darius Carter(1)
14     Vescovo
JUDGE TODD COURT
**********************
Shelley B Kick v John 
Good Friday
Jesse Sandlin v Citiba
USA v Justin Irby [USM
USA v Tavarus Atkins (
USA v Jamal Cherry [US
USA v David McAlexande
USA v James Reeves [US
USA v (1) Larry Broadn
USA vs Willie Dewayne 
USA v Emmanuel Green -
USA v Richard Martin [
Tabitha Phipps v Accre
USA v Jason Needham --
USA v Marvin Monroe [U
USA v Terrence Campbel
USA v Latoya M Jones [
USA v Sedric Rogers [U
USA v Cedric Bernard R
USA v Miguel Rodriguez
Tina Eddington v Stand
USA v Hernandez Govan 
17     Pham
Tomekiea DeBerry v Dav
USA vs Brandon Weddle 
USA v Kenneth Lewis ak
USA v Courtney Jackson
USA v Cedric McWilliam
Carolyn Dugger, et al 
USA v Corey Jones [USM
Ceil Walker Norris, et
USA v Phayvan Mountry 
USA v Tavious Richards
USA vs Joe Thomas Dani
USA vs Robert Bevis, J
USA vs Brandon Weddle 
USA vs Cody Carlee & (
USA v Marquette Walker
USA v Robert Jefferson
USA v Jamal Cherry [US
USA v (1) Eugene Cox [
USA v Garrett Reynolds
USA v Clyde Hall [USM 
USA v (2) Squantavia P
18     Claxton CR5
In Re: In the Matter o
In Re: In the Matter o
CR5 - DRUG COURT
USA v Niki Nicholson
USA v Donavon Alexande
USA v Timothy Crawford
OCR -- Beijing Fito Me
Inez Walker v Lucite I
USA v William Martin [
USA v Roscoe Hunter[US
CR5 - Phipps v Accredo
Rhonda Douglas v David
Nedra Hastings v Fayet
Jason Small v Memphis 
USA v Jeffery Bay [USM
USA v Kiunte Johnson [
USA v Sealed Defendant
USA v Jatayvius Pearso
CR5 - Rushing v Shelby
19     Pham
Bridgett Harris v Apol
*All Arraignments to b
Drug Court
Benjamin Fish v Stone,
USA v (1) Charles Larr
Crystal J Watson, et a
USA v Jeremy Jones 
USA v Tarron Martin [U
OCR - USA v (1) Antoni
USA v Karen Dukes
USA v Adrienne Wilson 
USA vs Henry McGuire -
USA vs Peter Graves & 
Armstead v Draper et a
USA vs Erin Sue Bishop
Joseph Daniel Goade v 
USA v Duane Anthony Ro
USA vs Joshua Faulkner
USA v Tanyell Sims McG
Amy Sanders vs Lamar J
USA v Tavares Farringt
USA v Chris Hawkins
USA v Jason Lynn Taylo
USA v Miguel Rodriguez
Evans et al v Frito-La
20     Vescovo
Vicki Watts v Dept of 
Evelyn Higginbottom v 
USA v Kenneth Jackson 
USA v James Neil [USM 
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v Brandon Jones [U
USA v Carnell Booker [
USA v Brandon Powell [
USA vs Terrence Lamar 
USA vs Wesley Earl Jon
USA v Jermichael Buggs
Janice CR Bazan et al 
Vincent Boyd v St Jude
USA v Garrett Reynolds
USA v Warren Jones
USA v Zederic Owens
USA v Darius Deshawn L
USA v Brandon Johnson
USA v Sealed Case - De
USA v Sealed Case - De
USA v Sealed Case - De
USA v Jermaine Dickers
USA v Kevin Thomas [US
USA v Courtney Jackson
USA v Darius Carter(1)
USA v Latoya M Jones [
Kelvin Ford and Tasha 
21     Vescovo
USA v Nickey Ardd [# 2
Dorma Tims v Pride Mob
USA v Jacqueline Key
USA v Raymond Kuta (US
USA vs Joshua Steakley
USA v Quelo Hogue (USM
USA v Calvin Fields(US
USA v (1) Charles Larr
Agnew v Astrue - CANCE
USA v David Blake Patr
USA v Anthony McCaster
USA v Chris Hawkins
USA v Teska Key [USM #
USA v Teska Key [USM #
USA v Jermaine Dickers
USA v Emmanuel Green
Robert Lee Hudson v Sh
USA v Brandon Jones [U
24     Pham
Court Not In Session
USA vs Jeremy Seville 
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA vs Bernard Cooper
USA vs Michael Beamish
USA v (1) Keith Ward [
USA v Antonio Anderson
Pinnacle Agriculture D
USA v Nickey Ardd [USM
USA v Jermichael Buggs
USA v David Blake Patr
USA vs Stephanie Anne 
Jesse Sandlin v Citiba
USA v Glenn Miller [US
USA v P&R Packing LLC,
USA v Brandon Johnston
25     Pham
Court Not In Session
Blanche Jefferson v Zi
USA v Jeremy Jones -- 
Amalu et al vs Stevens
Mid-South Organizing C
USA v (1) Charles Larr
Amanda Martelli v Blaz
USA v Cornelius Gabrie
Waste Services of Deca
USA v Michael Juan Jac
USA v Darrell Kneivel 
Dale Green v Caliber H
USA v Francisco Herrer
USA v Alford Robinson 
USA v Sealed Defendant
USA v Major Hurt [USM 
26     Pham
Court Not In Session
USA v Jeremy Jones
USA v Lyntrell McCrane
USA v Terrence Campbel
USA v Nathan Moore
Edward Alan Yearta v A
USA v (1) Charles Larr
Empire Transportation,
USA v Isaac Stevison
Re-Entry Court
USA v Robert Hutchinso
USA v Kevin Bradley Th
USA v Willie Clyde Pat
USA v Hubert Edward Pu
USA v Devin Clark [USM
USA v Jerry Wayne Pate
USA vs Francisco Javie
USA v Hernandez Govan
USA vs Skyler Smith --
USA vs Hubert Edward P
27     Vescovo
Return before Chief Ma
USA v Sammie Lee Penni
Tevin Morris v PB&J To
USA v Jason Henderson 
USA v Clarence Woods [
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v Mason Brooks [US
USA v Calvin Pearson [
USA v Jeff Benson [USM
USA v Sammie Lee Penni
Jane Doe v City of Mem
USA v Randy Newberry [
USA v David Blake Patr
Casas v La Quinta Hold
James D Sanders v Chri
USA v Kenawin Tullison
USA vs Anthony Randual
USA vs Nehemiah Poinde
USA v Brenda Joyce Pal
USA v Terry Faye Jacks
USA v Demario Allen [ 
USA vs Dustin McCollum
Zenia Brown v United S
USA v Jamie Thomas [US
USA v Glenn Miller [US
CR6 - Agnew v Astrue
USA v Brandon Johnston
USA v Alford Robinson 
USA v Francisco Herrer
USA v Major Hurt [USM#
28     Vescovo
USA v Jeremy Hayslett 
USA v Paxton Fleming [
USA v Tim Anthoney Wil
Alicia J Lindsey v She
USA v Darius Carter [U
USA v Bobby McKinley [
MidSouth Biologics, LL
USA v (1) Charles Larr
USA v Rico Terrell Har
USA v Courtney Jackson
Rickey Lee Nelson v Ma
USA v Cory Gentry 
USA v Deon Eugene Brow
USA v Tremaine Wilbour
OCR United States of A
USA vs Kevin Tessandor
USA vs Brandon Penny 
USA vs Larry Joe Thomp
USA vs Ronricus Chapma
USA vs Willie Merriwea
USA v Rickey Evans
USA v Ahmad Damy Rasha
USA v Roscoe Hunter [U
USA v Niki Nicholson
Initial Appearances to
USA v Randy Newberry [