United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, April 7, 2017
Last updated Fri Apr 28 19:03:01 2017
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 117cr10027 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Darius Lynn Griggs (USM# 30146-076)
Taylor Eskridge - AUSA -- Bruce Griffey- FPD
 
9:00 am 117cr10021 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Jason Lynn Taylor (USM# 30121-076)
Victor Ivy-AUSA -- Michael Weinman-CJA
 
9:00 am 117cr10009 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Azavius Shondale Justice (USM# 30101-076)
Taylor Eskridge - AUSA -- Dianne Smothers- FPD
 
9:00 am 117cr10017 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Joel Anthony Bunch
Matt Wilson- AUSA -- Josh Morrow- Retained
 
9:00 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Morgan Bond
Beth Boswell- AUSA -- Daniel J. Taylor - CJA
 
9:00 am 116cr10089 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Charles Ray Smith
Lawrence Laurenzi-AUSA , Matt Wilson-AUSA -- Daniel Taylor - CJA
 
9:00 am 216cv02311 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Ebony Bell v. Shelby County Schools -- RESET to 7/31/2017 at 9:00 AM
Pro Se -- Jennifer Beth Jacobson, Kenneth Melton Walker, III
 
9:00 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Meeting in Chambers
Meeting in Chambers (Nick Betts & Grant Starrett)
 
9:15 am 217cv02001 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Nancy Widsom and Terry Wisdom v. Antavious Christopher -- RESET to 9/15/2017 at 9:00 AM
David McLaughlin -- James E. Conley
 
9:30 am 117cr10032 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED
T. Eskridge
 
9:30 am 117cr10031 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED (1)
M. Wilson
 
9:30 am 117cr10031 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED (3)
M. Wilson
 
9:30 am 216cr20219 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Jimmie Jones [USM# 29892-076]
Bridgett Stigger -- Ross Sampson
 
9:30 am 208cv2830 Mays - Pretrial Conference -- via telephone
Ceil Walker Norris, et al. v. MK Holding, Inc., et al.
B. Leatherman, P. Seaton -- K. Eldridge, P. Fruin, L. Dorr
 
9:30 am 217cv02105 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Renee Guibao v. Endeavor Group, LLC
Craig J. Ehrlich -- Bruce L. Feldbaum
 
10:00 am 115cv01170 Bryant - Settlement Conference
Smith v. Chester County, Tennessee et al
Allison Bussell, Nicholas Tidwell -- Jennifer Craig, Andrew Sellers, Charles Purcell, Christopher Hayden
 
10:00 am 215cv2732 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Carolyn Dugger, et al. v. Johnny Alllen Crawford, et al. -- SETTLED
M. Whitaker -- C. Wyatt, D. Tuttle
 
10:00 am 209cr20323 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Courtney Jackson [USM # 23270-076]
J. William Crow -- D. Bell
 
10:30 am 216cr20036 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Anthony Nelson, Jr. [USM#29543-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Parks -- Lorna McClusky
 
10:30 am 214cr20068 McCalla - Motion Hearing [683]
USA v. Brandon Powell [USM#26768-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Unam Peter Oh
 
10:30 am 217cr20060 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Larry Broadnax [USM#30161-076] & Robert Cobb [USM#30163-076]
M. Erskine -- Andre Wharton-CJA for Broadnax & M. Mesler-Ret for Cobb
 
11:00 am 215cv02764 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Anthony Taylor v Pure Passion, Inc -- RESET to 7/28/2017 at 10:00 AM
John Keith Perry -- Ralph T. Gibson
 
1:30 pm 116cr10063 Breen - Sentencing
USA v Bryan Mayo (and 16-10018) - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 4/10/17 at 10:00 AM
Vic Ivy -- Lloyd Tatum
 
1:30 pm 216cr20139 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Rickey Evans
K. Hartridge -- T. Paylor
 
1:30 pm 211cr20190 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Walter Allen York
D. Ireland, K. Weiland -- L. Gerald
 
2:00 pm 116cr10013 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Wesley Earl Jones - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 4/20/17 at 2:00 PM
B. Boswell -- J. Morrow
 
2:30 pm 116cr10060 Breen - Sentencing
USA v David Glyn Bryan - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 4/20/17 at 1:30 PM
B. Boswell -- J. Morrow
 
2:30 pm 215cr20141 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Mallory [USM # 27434-076]
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow -- T. Bailey
 
2:30 pm 217cr20080 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Robert Jefferson [USM#13936-076]
D. Biggers -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 217cr20060 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Larry Broadnax(1)[USM#30161-076]
M. Erskine -- Andre Wharton-CJA
 
2:45 pm 217cr20079 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Marquette Walker [USM#30164-076]
M. Osundare -- FPD
 
3:30 pm 216cr20173 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Cedric McWilliams [USM # 29774-076] -- RESET to 04/17/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Hartridge -- J. Allison