United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, April 6, 2017
Last updated Mon Mar 27 15:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 216cr20277 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Scarlett Billings [USM#????]
Ronals Cummings, Jr. -- Randolph Alden
 
9:00 am 216cr20255 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jeremy Hayslett [USM#30096-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 216cv02197 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Phyllis Stuckey v. Outback Steakhouse of Fl., LLC, Blooming Brands, Inc. et al
John R. Johnson, III -- Sean William Martin
 
9:00 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
9:00 am 207cr20134 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Laron Ward [USM # 21901-076] -- RESET to 5/3/2017 at 1:30 PM
D. DeCandia -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 212cr20264 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Hernandez Govan
D. Biggers, M. Erskine -- W. Massey, L. McClusky
 
9:30 am 117cr10010 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Henry McGuire
T. Eskridge -- R. Thomas
 
9:30 am 117cr10007 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Lamiel Lamarus Hunter -- RESET to 6/2/17 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 116cr10090 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Skyler Smith
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 216cr20036 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Anthony Burrow [USM# 29545-076]
Michelle Parks -- Murray Wells
 
9:45 am 116cr10045 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Franklin Shane Rushing
B. Boswell -- T. Leonard
 
10:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyrus Blalock
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
10:00 am 116cv01293 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Autry v. Henderson County, Tennessee et al
Teresa Luna -- Jon York, Jonathan Buckner
 
10:00 am 20000 Claxton - TRAFFIC COURT
CR6 - TRAFFIC COURT
 
10:00 am 216cr20194 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA .v Patrick Owens [USM # 29886-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 214cr20081 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Marvin Burks, Jr.
K. Weiland -- S. Leffler
 
10:30 am 110cr10016 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Carlos Morris
M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
1:30 pm 215cv2780 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Porter v AAR Aircraft Services, Inc.
James Holt, Jr., Rex Brasher, Jr., Paula Jackson -- James Mulroy, II, Sally Barron
 
1:30 pm 115cr10102 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tarrice Martez McCarley
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
1:30 pm 209cr20006 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Howard Finley
R. Irwin -- T. Paylor
 
2:30 pm 315cv01067 McCalla - Claims Construction Hrg. (IN NASHVILLE)
Joseph Daniel Goade v. Parker Compound Bows, Inc.
Ralph Krisher -- Matthew C. Cox, Daniel L. Fitch, Lauren R. Darden