United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
Last updated Fri Apr 21 19:03:01 2017
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 117cr10008 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Robert Hutchinson, Jr. (USM# 30076-076)
Taylor Eskridge - AUSA -- Bruce Griffey - FPD
 
9:00 am 116cr10037 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Deandre Pickering (USM# 29564-076)
Taylor Eskridge- AUSA -- Dianne Smothers- FPD
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - Drug Court in JURY DELIBERATION ROOM
Drug Court in JURY DELIBERATION ROOM
 
9:00 am 214cv02713 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division v. Comcast of Arkansas/Florida/Louisiana/Minnesota/Mississippi/Tennessee, Inc. -- RESET to 6/9/2017 at 9:00 AM
David Lee Bearman -- John David Seiver (by phone), Alvinor Bright, Jr., Robb S. Harvey, Ronald G. London
 
9:00 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
9:00 am 217cr20025 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Reginald Monroe
E. Rogers -- T. Paylor
 
9:00 am 215cr20274 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Brandon Edwards [USM # 28750-076]
M. Young -- M. Scholl
 
9:00 am 215cr20209 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Iesha Lazaira Davis [USM # 27642-076]
J. Murphy, D. DeCandia -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 116cv1096 Breen - Minor Settlement Conference
Jennifer Monore, et al vs. Massimo Motor Sports, LLC -- RESET to 4/10/17 at 10:00 AM
A. Dave, R. Beal, P. Ardis -- J. Holifield, S. Johnson
 
9:30 am 216cr20172 Mays - Jury Trial Resumes - (DAY 3)
U.S.A. v. Paul Edward Robinson
C. Andre -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 217cr20010 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v Beatrice Turner -- CONTINUED to 4/11/2017 at 9:30 AM in room 6 before Judge Pham
Tony Arvin -- To Retain:
 
9:30 am 217cr20039 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Jamal Cherry [USM # 30111-076]
Marques Young -- Needum Germany, III
 
10:00 am 216cr20171 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. DeMarcus Kirkendoll [USM # 29794-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 212cv02312 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing
Hall et al v. Memphis City Schools et al
Catherine Merino Reisman, Frank Cantrell, Judith A. Gran, Matthew F. Jones, Craig P. Barnes -- Christopher S. Campbell, Emily Hamm Huseth, Laura S. Martin, Sara Marie Garner
 
10:30 am 216cr20069 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Travis Wilkins [USM # 29673-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Ned Germany
 
11:00 am 216cr20272 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Elton Fields [USM???] -- RESET to 6/29/2017 at 9:30 AM
Murrell Martindale -- Scott Hall
 
1:30 pm 215cv02743 Bryant - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Armstead v. Draper et al -- CONTINUED to 4/19/2017 at 10:00 AM
Darryl Armstead (Pro Se) -- Casey Shannon
 
1:30 pm 216cr20166 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Derrick Frazier [USM # 30059-076]
E. Rogers -- C. Garrett
 
1:30 pm 215cv02743 Vescovo - Scheduling Conference
Darryl Armstead v. MPD #1243 C Draper, et al *CANCELLED - Case Transferred to Judge Bryant*
Pro Se -- Casey Shannon
 
2:00 pm 217cr20060 Fowlkes - Appeal Hearing (DE#99)
USA v. Jerome Taylor [USM# 30132-076] -- RESET to 4/10/2017 at 10:30 AM
Mark Erskine -- Michael Scholl
 
3:30 pm 217cv02000 Claxton - University of Memphis
CR6 University of Memphis Law School Practice Oral Argument (3:30 PM - 5:15 PM)