United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
Last updated Tue Apr 25 19:03:01 2017
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Stephen Williams (USM# 21246-076)
Beth Boswell -- Christie Hopper- CJA
 
9:00 am 116cr10101 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Gregory Marise (USM# 29924-076)
Taylor Eskridge- AUSA -- Christie Hopper- CJA
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR6 - DRUG COURT
 
9:00 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
9:00 am 212cv2999 Mays - Telephone Conference
Church Joint Venture v. Earl Benard Blasingame, et al.
B. Akerly -- M. Coury, D. Cocke, A. Mathis
 
9:30 am 216cr20172 Mays - Jury Trial Resumes - (DAY 2)
U.S.A. v. Paul Edward Robinson
C. Andre -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 315cv00923 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [77]
Dr. Joseph F. Kasper, et al. v. AAC Holdings, Inc. et al.
Jeffrey C. Block, Paul Kent Bramlett, Robert P. Bramlett, Steven P. Harte, David W. Garrison, J. Alexander Hood, II, Jeremy A. Lieberman, Marc Gorrie, Patrick V. Dahlstrom, James A. Holifield, Jr. Joseph Scott St. John, Alexander L. Burns, Ramzi Abadou, Timothy L. Miles, MOVANT: Donald R. Hall, Jr., Frederic S. Fox, Jeffrey P. Campisi, Jerry E. Martin, Joey P. Leniski, Jr. -- Britt K. Latham, Jessica Perry Corley, Lisa R. Bugni, David Gouzoules, Joseph B. Crace, Jr.
 
10:00 am 117cv01037 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Yandell Construction Services, Inc. v. Codell Construction Company et al
Adam Crider, Dale Conder -- Melissa Hughes, Christopher Hoskins, John Hays // Jonathan O. Steen, Carl Edwards, Evan Rice
 
10:30 am 117cv01034 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Bond v. IAC Supply Solutions, Inc.
Robert Thomas -- Mark Griffee
 
10:45 am 217cv02120 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Elaine Blanchard, et al. v. City of Memphis, Tennessee
Bruce S. Kramer, Scott A. Kramer, Thomas Hauser Castelli (ACLU of Tennessee, Inc.) -- Buckner Wellford, Jennie Vee Silk, Thomas L. Parker
 
11:00 am 217cv02000 Claxton - University of Memphis
CR6 University of Memphis Law School - Practice Oral Argument (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
 
1:15 pm 115cv01170 Bryant - Telephone Conference
Smith v. Chester County, Tennessee et al
Allison Bussell, Nicholas Tidwell -- Jennifer Craig, Andrew Sellers, Charles Purcell, Christopher Hayden
 
1:30 pm 215cr20259 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Marron Elliott [USM #30052-076]
M. Osundare -- Andre Wharton
 
2:00 pm 217cv02105 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Renee Guibao v. Endeavor Group, LLC
Craig J. Ehrlich -- Bruce L. Feldbaum
 
2:00 pm 217cr20060 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v (13) Robert Cobb [USM # ]
Mark Erskine
 
2:30 pm 212cr20114 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Harold Brown
Elizabeth Rogers, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Tyrone Paylor
 
2:30 pm 207cr20366 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Chester Barksdale [USM#22004-076] -- CONTINUED to 4/11/2017 at 2:45 PM in room 6 before Judge Pham
L. Craig -- FPD
 
4:15 pm 217cv02000 Claxton - University of Memphis
CR6 University of Memphis Law School Practice Oral Argument (4:15 PM - 5:00 PM)