United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, April 30, 2018
Last updated Mon Apr 23 18:03:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 117cr10085 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Karla Patricia Ochoa-Limon
Vic Ivy -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:00 am 218cr20017 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Jeremy Shields [USM# ????]
Bryce Phillips -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 218cr20007 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Carl Dewone Davis [USM# 41980-074]
Raney Irwin -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:00 am 218cr20038 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jerry Joiner (R)[USM# 18763-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- Murray Wells
 
9:00 am 218cv2177 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Donna Davis v. Southern Spray Co.
B. Ashby -- C. Jacobson
 
9:00 am 217cr20394 Pham - Addtl Hrg on Motion to Suppress [32]
OCR - USA v Oscar Tepole-Sanchez [USM # 30566-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Coleman Garrett, CJA
 
9:00 am 217cr20404 Pham - Hearing on Request to Modify Conditions
USA v Sixto Landaverde-Rodriguez [USM # 30562-076]- Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Damon Griffin and Lauren Delery -- Masey & McClusky
 
9:15 am 217cv2901 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Traci Williams v. Cigna Insurance Co.
J. Dunlap -- C. Hill, M. Bradley
 
9:15 am 217cr20167 Parker - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Cortez Armstrong [USM # 30331-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks -- S. Sauer
 
9:30 am 217cr20289 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Randy Henderson [USM# 30435-076]
Debra Ireland -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 217cr20187 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial - Count 9
USA v. (1) Tavares Clayborn (c) [USM #30371-076]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- (1) Jack Irvine
 
9:30 am 217cr20139 Parker - Show Cause Hearing
U.S.A. v. Darnell Parker [USM # 30350-076]
K. Hartridge -- N. Germany
 
9:45 am 217cv02188 Parker - Telephonic Status Conference
Linda S. Elam, et al. v. Aurora Services Loan LLC, et al (877-336-1839)
Paul Robinson, Jr. -- Lauren Roberts and Phillip Welty for Aurora Services Loan LLC, Aurora Commercial Corporation, HSBC Bank USA, Nationstar Mortgage, LLC and Mortgage Electronic Registration Services; James Digmon for First Bank
 
10:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. L.C. Gills, Jr. (6)
Matt Wilson -- Mark Donahoe
 
10:00 am 213cr20178 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Joseph Hardrick [USM# 26002-076]
Raney Irwin -- Vicki Carriker
 
10:00 am 217cr20327 Pham - Hrg on Motion to Suppress [28]
OCR - USA v Edgar Allgood [USM # 30474-076]
David Biggers -- David Camp
 
10:30 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Joseph Lee
Matt Wilson -- Samuel Perkins
 
10:30 am 217cr20282 Fowlkes - Sentencing & SRV Hearing 97-20259
USA v. Mark Nunnally [USM# 16311-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Peter Oh
 
10:30 am 217cr20402 Parker - Plea - Criminal Information
USA v. Josue Vaca-Alvarodo - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Murrell Martindal Foster -- Taurus Bailey
 
11:00 am 118cv01040 Anderson - Hrg on the Petition to Enforce Subpoena
USA vs. A & W Leasing Corporation
Matt Waldrop
 
1:30 pm 117cr10022 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Addie Cole (2)
Matt Wilson -- Steve West
 
1:30 pm 218cr20040 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Robert Sanders
Dean DeCandia -- Charles Kelly, Sr.
 
1:30 pm 117cr10017 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Joel Anthony Bunch -- RESET to 5/22/2018 at 2:00 PM
Matt Wilson -- Josh Morrow
 
1:30 pm 217cr20002 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Johnquis Jones [USM # 30137-076]
J. Kitchen -- J. Dowdy
 
1:30 pm 217cr20373 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Craig Howard [USM#30579-076]
Marques T. Young -- Andre Wharton
 
1:30 pm 218cr20023 Parker - Suppression Hearing [24]
USA v. Antonio White [USM#30664-076] (5/3/R - 5/21/JT)
Bryce Phillips -- Peter Oh
 
2:30 pm 209cr20492 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Danny Ray Hall
T. Arvin, C. Andre -- S. Gray