United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Last updated Tue Apr 24 19:03:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 118cr10002 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Martez Lamar Ayers
Vic Ivy -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - PTS Range
PTS Range
 
9:00 am 216cr20254 Fowlkes - Report / Set Trial Date
USA v. Lorenzo Seaberry [USM # 23092-076 ]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Rogers -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
9:00 am 217cv02438 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Lillian Price v. ERB Equipment Co., Inc., Terry Dowdy
Drayton D. Berkley -- Kenneth R. Shuttleworth, Robert A. Talley
 
9:00 am 214cv02156 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Meachem v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division, a division of the City of Memphis
William B. Ryan, Janelle Crandall Osowski -- Michael D. Tauer, Miska Lerose Shaw, Saul C. Belz
 
9:00 am 217cv2901 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Traci Williams v. Cigna Insurance Co. -- RESET to 04/30/2018 at 9:15 AM
J. Dunlap -- C. Hill, M. Bradley
 
9:00 am 218cr20019 Parker - Final Report Date
USA v. Paul Allen Guy [USM#30667-076]
Raney Irwin -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:15 am 218cv2094 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Desean Bell v. Metropolitan Security Services, et al. -- RESET to 5/31/2018 at 9:45 AM
B. Winfrey -- M. Ricci, R. Holmes, J. Bennett, T. Nordstrom
 
9:15 am 217cv02854 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Thelma Thornton v. Wingate Management, LLC
Donald A. Donati, Bryce W. Ashby -- Matthew R. Courtner, Milton D. Conder, Jr.
 
9:30 am 208cr20318 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Jason Harris [USM# 22499-076]
David Biggers -- Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 218cv02037 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Michael Craig v. Estes Express Line Corporation
Donald A. Donati, Bryce W. Ashby, Janell C. Osowski -- Louis P. Britt, III, David L. Terry
 
9:45 am 217cv02521 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 - Nailing v. San Diego Property Investors, Inc. -- RESET to 4/26/2018 at 9:45 AM
Voss Nailing, Pro Se -- Robert B. Hale
 
9:45 am 218cv02193 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Sylvia Gills, et al v. James P Vandiver, et al.
James M. Gulley -- Cesilie J. Garles
 
10:00 am 115cr10035 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Joshua Allan Carpenter & 15-10107
J. Powell -- M. Wells
 
10:00 am 118cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Calvin Cole (01), Tony Douglas (02), Arvis Ball (03), Bob Terry (04)
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers, R. Patel, J. Henderson, J. Howell
 
10:00 am 117cr10090 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Nodreal Camel Salter (Defendant will not be present)
T. Eskridge -- A. Larson
 
10:00 am 117cv01017 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Williams v. Beard et al.
James Williams (Pro Se) -- Michael Hill, Michael Varnell
 
10:00 am 217cv02294 Claxton - SOCIAL SECURITY APPEAL HEARING
CR5 - Fayne v. Berryhill
Virginia M. Crutcher -- James Matthew Waldrop
 
10:00 am 217cr20258 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Thomas Davidson [USM# 21582-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 217cr20375 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Joshua Rubin
Bryce Phillips -- E. Scott Hall
 
10:01 am 117cr10109 Breen - Report Date/Motion Hearing re: D.E. 19
USA vs. Dakota Allen Vann
T. Eskridge, J. Powell -- L. Martin
 
10:30 am 217cr20270 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing - DE# 35
USA v. Christopher Thompson [USM# 30423-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 00cv0000 Mays - Interview in Chambers
Interview in Chambers - Daniel Rios
 
10:30 am 217cv02660 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Mountain Laurel Assurance Company
Bradford D. Box, Brandon W. Reedy -- John R. McCarroll, III
 
10:45 am 217cr20310 Parker - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Arturo Moran [USM# 90450-053]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
11:00 am 217cr20300 Claxton - Detention Hearing/Status
USA v. Michael Banks [USM#30469-076]
M. Osundare -- T. Bailey - CJA
 
11:00 am 218cr20086 Claxton - Status Conference
USA v. Dennis Boykins
E. Rogers -- S. Gray - FPD
 
11:00 am 217cv02925 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Deborah Moody, Gyndra Guy v. MINACT, Inc.
Richard Underwood -- James L. Holt, Jr.
 
11:30 am 217cr20336 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (4) Kendric West
Chris Cotten -- (4) Andre Mathis
 
1:00 pm 217cr20336 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (2) Christopher Heffernan
Chris Cotten -- (2) Steve Farese
 
1:30 pm 217cr20052 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Marvin Monroe [USM #29975-047]
Reagan Taylor -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
1:30 pm 217cr20141 Mays - Sentencing - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Alexander Baker
J. William Crow -- N. Germany
 
2:00 pm 117cv1076 Breen - Status Conference
FB Acquisition, LLC vs. Tennessee Business and Industrial Development Corp.
E. Childress, Jr., Z. Kisber, M. Hagan -- L. Cobb, W. Hardegree, D. Brackstone
 
2:00 pm 118cr10027 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Anton Tyus
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
2:00 pm 118cr10030 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Marlon Taylor
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
2:00 pm 218cr20098 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v (1) Kevin Coleman [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
David Pritchard
 
2:00 pm 218cr20098 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v (2) Terrion Bryson [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
David Pritchard
 
2:01 pm 118cr10024 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Justin Rashad Forrest
J. Powell -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
2:01 pm 107cr10058 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Justin Rashad Forrest
J. Powell -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
2:30 pm 217cv02815 Claxton - Telephonic Status (Re:DE#32)
BCM High Income Fund, LP v. Newtek Small Business Finance
Emily Hamm Huseth, Laura S. Martin -- Daniel H. Puryear
 
2:30 pm 217cr20318 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (2) John Jones [USM #30478-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- (2) Juni Ganguli
 
2:30 pm 218cr20097 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Dexter Talley [USM # ]
M. Osundare -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 217cr20196 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Keith Sanders [USM # 2533-076]
AUSA: Raney Irwin / USPO: Michael Walker -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 218cr20077 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v Lazarus Payton [USM # 30829-076]
Raney Irwin -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 218cv2197 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Jessica D. Jones v. David K. Wiseman
Henry E. Reaves , III -- Bradford Box, *Michael L. Mansfield
 
3:00 pm 218cr20090 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Brian Brock [USM#]
B. Phillips -- Peter Oh, AFPD
 
3:30 pm 217cr20248 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Demetrius James (USM#??)
Mobayonle Osundare -- David Bell