United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, April 17, 2023
Last updated Thu Jun 30 19:03:02 2022
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

9:30 am 122cv01002 Anderson - Jury Trial - CR1
Floyd v. Waffle House Inc. et al
Ashley Bennett -- Ryan Ingram, Charles Pierce
 
9:30 am 121cv1150 Breen - CIVIL JURY TRIAL - CR2
Texas Gas Transmission, LLC vs. Jordan East and East Farms Partnership, LLC
Chadwich Aaron McTighe, Jonathan David Burnley -- Kevin David Bernstein
 
9:30 am 221cv2781 Lipman - Jury Trial - CR1
Lashella Dalton and Charles Dalton v Renee Pinlac, et al
Noorhan A. Taube, R. Sadler Bailey, Jr. -- Nicholas L. Vescovo, Jared A. Davenport, James McColgan, Jennifer S. Harrison
 
9:30 am 221cv2592 Lipman - Jury Trial - CR1
Leslie N. Yankaway v. United Consumer Financial Services Company, et al
Marwan Daher -- Ronald C. Gilbert, III, Melody McAnally, Jennifer Svilar
 
9:30 am 222cv2054 Mays - Jury Trial - CR3
Carolyn Ann Brasfield and husband, Charles Brasfield v. Kroger Limited Partnership I; The Kroger Col.; and The Kroger Co. Store #433
Dean P. Dedmon and W. Lewis Jenkins, Jr. -- Christopher L. Vescovo and Laura L. Deakins
 
9:30 am 221cv2565 Mays - Jury Trial - CR3
Ashley McLendon v. Ageless Men''s Health, LLC
Alan G. Crone -- Craig A. Cowart and Sally F. Barron
 
9:30 am 222cv02018 McCalla - Jury Trial - CR3
(JT) Andrew McGhee v. Libra Resources Incorporated
Philip Eric Oliphant -- Heather Webb Fletcher
 
9:30 am 222cv2042 Norris - Jury Trial - CR4
Tony M Jones v. The Sherwin-Williams Company, et al.
Jason J. Yasinsky -- Robert F. Chapski , Patrick Schaffler Quinn , Andrea Lowe, Hal S. Spragins, Jr., Robert L. Moore
 
9:30 am 221cv2812 Norris - Jury Trial - CR4
Clifton Spicer v. Scott Wilson McCreary, et al
Glenn K. Vines, Jr. -- Carl Wyatt, Todd Murrah
 
9:30 am 220cv2900 Norris - Jury Trial - CR4
Hannah Bleavins, et al. v. New CSQ, LLC, et al.
Murray B. Wells, Aaron A. Neglia -- Todd B. Murrah
 
9:30 am 221cv02139 Parker - Jury Trial - CR2
Cisco Systems, Inc., et al v. Lamination Systems Inc.
Richard Nelson, Angela He, Arthur Minasyan, James Shore, Brian Fughnan -- James Smith, Brett Hughes, Emily Huseth,
 
9:30 am 221cv02054 Parker - Jury Trial - CR2
Marvius Crawford v. Allenbrooke Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, LLC d/b/a Allenbrooke Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, et al
Cameron Jehl, Angela Polk, Carey Acerra, Eric Espey, Deena Arnold -- Brent Siler, George Gunn, Jennifer Svilar, and William Frye for (Allenbrooke Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Aurora Cares, LLC, D&N, LLC, Dnald Denz, Norbert Bennett and DTD HC, LLC; Colleen Schuetz and Minton Mayer for Memphis Operator, LLC.
 
9:30 am 221cv02576 Parker - Non-Jury Trial - CR2
Pierre German v. United States of America
Louis Chiozza, Jr. -- Melanie R. Dunlap
 
9:30 am 122cv01016 York - Jury Trial - CR3
OCR -- Shaw v. Tennessee Highway Patrol et al
Darrell J. O'Neal -- Matthew Reed Dowty, Shanell Lanette Tyler