United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, April 15, 2016
Last updated Fri Apr 29 19:03:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 116cr20028 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Robert Dick -- RESET to 5/5/16 at 9:45 AM
D. Ireland -- M. Smothers, C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 116cr10019 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Patrick Sullivan -- RESET to 5/9/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 116cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Thomas Carlson, Michael Morgan, Bryan Mayo -- RESET to 5/20/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- R. Thomas, A. Larson, L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 116cr10005 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Donald Clark -- RESET to 5/5/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10095 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Danny Arseno Walker, Diedre Corynne Jones (release)
M. Wilson -- R. Thomas, M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 115cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Michael Brimm, Steven French (release)
B. Boswell, T. Eskridge -- L. Sparks, D. Camp
 
9:00 am 115cr10019 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Armando Orta
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 115cr10002 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Stephanie Canada
R. Cummings -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 215cr20254 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Lorenzo Clark [USM # 27699-076]
Marques Young, C. David Biggers -- William Massey / Lorna McClusky
 
9:00 am 215cr20209 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. (1) Eureka Roshandra Mathis (b), (2) Khiyenne Tarinee Daniel [USM #27634-076] (c), (3) Iesha Lazaira Davis [USM # 27642-076] (c), (4) Crystal Lynette Dennis [USM # 27691-076] (c), (5) Paul Anthony Dowdy [USM # ? ] (c), (6) Zakiyyah Lateefah Fitzgerald [USM # 12975-028] (c), (8) Larry Joseph Lennix, Jr. (b), (9) Marcus T. Simmons (b), (10) Candice Cammille Starks (b ), (11) Dorsett Starks (b)
(1) C. Anne Tipton, (2) M. McAfee, (3) P. Oh, (4) Andre Wharton, (5) H. Manis (6) E. Laurenzi, (8) S. Sauer, (9) C. Mitchell, (10) S. Leffler, (11) C. Sullivan -- J. Murphy
 
9:15 am 115cr10095 Breen - Change of Plea
USA s. Cedric Tyrell Walsh -- RESET to 5/9/16 at 9:30 AM
M. Wilson -- A. Russell Larson
 
9:30 am 114cr10018 Breen - Status Conference
USA vs. Corey Gentry (report date 5/20/16) & (16-10044) -- RESET to 5/9/16 at 9:30 AM
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 213cv2439 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Janice M. Crawford v. Ashton Carter
F. Johnson -- M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:45 am 216mc003 Anderson - Telephonic Hearing on Motion To Stay
Thomas E. Perez v. Malcolm Futhey -- RESET to 5/13/2016 at 9:45 AM
H. Steele -- Michael Tauer
 
10:00 am 216cv2124 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Eva C. Dailey v. Derald Lucht, et al.
L. Johns, D. Siegel -- L. Lyons, C. Wyatt, C. Lazarov
 
10:00 am 215cv2678 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Landmark American Insurance Co., v M.J. Edwards & Sons Funeral Home Inc., et al
James Eastman, Mark Wolfe, Michael Knippen, Tara McTague, Bradford Box -- John Houseal, Jr., Andre Mathis, Harry Schulz, III, Michael Tauer
 
10:00 am 215cr20259 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jerimiah Gamble [USM # 27148-076]
D. Carriker -- L. Pasley
 
10:00 am 206cr20263 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Leon Coger [USM#21132-076]
AUSA: Dean DeCandia / USPO: Dawn Gardner -- David Bell
 
10:15 am 216cv2143 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Tyson v ASSA Abloy Door Group, LLP, et al
Margaret Johnson -- Louis Britt, III, Robbin Hutton,
 
10:30 am 216cv2012 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Inland Waste Solutions v City Of Germantown
Kristina Woo, Robert Spence, Jr. -- Jef Feibelman
 
10:30 am 115cr10095 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Daniel Legerald Shaw
M. Wilson -- J. Morrow
 
10:30 am 215cr20254 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Natalie Clark
Marques Young, C. David Biggers -- Blake Ballin
 
10:45 am 116cr10006 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Rocky White
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
1:00 pm 215cr20109 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. John V. Ballard
Larry Laurenzi, John Fabian, Damon Keith Griffin -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Randy Alden
 
1:30 pm 215cr20175 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (6) Melvin Roberts
Tony Arvin -- Taurus Bailey
 
1:30 pm 213cv2962 Mays - Evidentiary Hearing
U.S.A. v. Marcos Chairez [# 24939-076]
D. Pritchard -- J. Woods
 
2:00 pm 116cr10045 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Sealed Defendant #1
Beth Boswell -- Mike Weinman (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 216cr20055 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Robert Neil
M. Young
 
2:00 pm 16mj088 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Out of District Arr
USA v. Taylor Morley [USM#] *Warrant out of Western District of New York*
J. Murphy
 
2:30 pm 212cr20081 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jason Simmons
R. Taylor, K. Hartridge -- L. Gerald
 
2:30 pm 216cr20063 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Lorenzo Millbrooks [USM #29556-076]
Doug Carriker -- N. Germany - FPD
 
2:30 pm 216cr20012 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Marcus McCaster [USM #29555-076 ]
Doug Carriker -- R. Alden - FPD
 
3:30 pm 215cr20095 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Larry Gordon
K. Weiland -- N. Germany