United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, April 11, 2016
Last updated Fri Apr 29 19:03:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 215cr20242 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. Montai Riley [USM #51537-039]
Marques Young -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 214cr20317 Fowlkes - Jury Trial (Day 1)
(T) USA v. Marlon Boyd [USM # 27139-076]
Marques Young, Dean DeCandia -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 215cr20280 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kevin Coleman [USM # 28651-076] -- RESET to 06/13/2016 at 9:30 AM
S. Stringfellow -- C. Anne Tipton
 
9:30 am 215cr20279 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Cetrice Randle [USM # 28652-076]--RESET for COP on 04/12/2016 at 1:30 P.M.
S. Stringfellow -- M. Burton
 
9:30 am 215cr20274 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Brandon Edwards [USM # 28750-076]--TO BE RESET
M. Young -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 215cr20263 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jonathan Bufford [USM # 28300-076] -- RESET for COP on 5/27/2016 at 1:30 PM
S. Stringfellow -- M. Scholl
 
9:59 am 116cr10045 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v. Sealed Defendant #1
Beth Boswell
 
10:00 am 116cr10040 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Sealed Defendant
Matt Wilson
 
10:00 am 116cr10036 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Billy Smothers
Taylor Eskridge
 
10:00 am 116cr10035 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. David Bryant
Taylor Eskridge
 
10:00 am 116cr10045 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v. Sealed Defendant #2
Beth Boswell
 
10:00 am 113cr10037 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Sandra Walley
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers represented in underlying case.
 
10:00 am 200m 00000 Bryant - Target Letter
In Re: Grand Jury Target Letter
Matt Wilson
 
10:00 am 216cv2186 Lipman - [9] Motion - TRO/Preliminary Injunction
The Transportation Firm, LLC v. Enoble, Inc., et al.
Russell Edmund Fox -- Joseph T. Getz, Michael R. Marshall
 
1:30 pm 215cv2732 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Carolyn Dugger, et al. v. Johnny Allen Crawford, et al.
M. Whitaker -- C. Wyatt, D. Tuttle
 
2:00 pm 215cr20253 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Travonte Johnson [USM # 24062-076]
Mark Erskine -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
2:00 pm 216cr20064 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Deandrecus Ford [USM#] *Writ Issued*
 
2:00 pm 216cr20060 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Calvin Baldwin [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
Doug Carriker
 
2:00 pm 209cr20509 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Shelby Antonious Young [USM #23461-076] *Summons Issued*
AUSA: Joe Murphy / USPO: Anthony Longman
 
2:00 pm 299cr20089 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Quantrese Brazzell [USM # 17747-076]
AUSA: Fred Godwin / USPO: Michael Alston
 
2:00 pm 212cr20343 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Aaron Wiggins [USM # 25584-076]
AUSA: Kevin Whitmore / USPO: Marnie Klyman
 
2:30 pm 216mj08 Pham - Removal/Identity/Detention Hearing
USA v Oscar Giovanni Dominguez-Chaidez [USM # 29547-076]
David Pritchard -- FPD