United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, September 6, 2018
Last updated Wed Sep 19 09:49:01 2018
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 218cr20165 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Christopher Buchanan [USM# 30895-076] -- RESET to 11/30/2018 at 11:00 AM
Raney L. Irwin -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 218cr20055 Fowlkes - Report Date
(T) USA v. Leon Ward [USM# 24525-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 217cr20378 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Robert Hardy [USM#30572-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Jahari Dowdy
 
9:00 am 215cr20231 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Darious Devonya Hackman [USM # 27645-076] -- RESET to 9/13/2018 at 1:30 PM
Lorraine Criag -- Serena Gray
 
9:00 am 217cr20008 Lipman - Sentencing: SRV
USA v. Deshun Ware
Dean DeCandia -- Anna Benson Hamilton
 
9:00 am 211cr20192 McCalla - Sentencing re: SRV - CR#7
USA v. (6) Herman Young
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kiimbril-Parks -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:15 am 118cr10075 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Dean McMasters -- RESET to 10/2/18 at 10:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- J. Fitzgerald
 
9:15 am 217cr20307 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Melvin Gene Griggs, Jr. [USM# 30433-076] -- RESET to 11/30/2018 at 9:00 AM
Lorraine Criag -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 118cr10010 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Matthew McMurray
T. Eskridge -- L. Martin
 
9:30 am 218cr20038 Fowlkes - Report / Change of Plea
USA v. Charles Hendricks (R)[USM# 15782-076]; Andrea Gray (R)[USM# 15761-076]; Larry Hastings (R)[USM# 30773-076 ];Alfred Campbell (R)[USM# 16312-076]; Jerry Joiner (R)[USM# 18763-076] -- RESET to 9/13/2018 at 2:00 PM
Dean DeCandia -- Scott Hall, Christina Wimbley, Taurus Bailey, Jennifer Fitzgerald, Murray Wells
 
9:30 am 208cr20210 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation - Report
USA v. Charles Hendricks (R) [USM# 08-20210] -- RESET to 9/17/2018 at 9:00 AM
Dean DeCandia -- Scott Hall
 
9:30 am 211cr20128 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR #4
U.S.A. v. Andrae Bryant
D. Pritchard -- S. Gray
 
10:00 am 118cr10007 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Corjustin Thompson
T. Eskridge -- L. Martin
 
10:00 am 217cr20325 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Brian Vaughn [USM# 29292-179] -- RESET to 11/9/2018 at 2:30 PM
Mobayonle Osundare -- Jack Irvine
 
10:30 am 113cr10008 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Albert Williams
J. Powell -- L. Martin
 
10:30 am 218cr20057 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Tiffany Tekle [USM# 30815-076] -- RESET to 12/7/2018 at 9:30 AM
William Crow -- C. Anne Tipton
 
10:30 am 209cr20312 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR #4
U.S.A. v. Landreo Lurry [USM #23225-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks -- S. Gray
 
10:45 am 114cr10001 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Joshua Darrell Gooch, II -- RESET to 10/2/18 at 10:30 AM
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
11:00 am 112cr10083 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Robert Bevis, Jr.
J. Powell -- S. West
 
11:00 am 218cr20120 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. James Johnson [USM# 30841-076]
Debra Ireland -- Robert Thomas
 
1:15 pm 218cr20247 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Anthony Darnell
Lauren Delery -- Anna Hamilton
 
1:15 pm 218cr20213 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Anthony Benson
Raney Irwin -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
1:30 pm 218cr20036 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (11) Rodney Harper (c) [USM#29904-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (11) Lee Gerald
 
1:30 pm 217cr20058 Mays - Sentencing - CR #4
U.S.A. v. August Hinds
D. Ireland -- P. Oh
 
1:30 pm 217cr20014 Parker - Change of Plea
USA v. Levester Grayer [USM#30071-076] -- RESET to 10/12/2018 at 1:30 PM
William Crow -- Justin Gee
 
1:30 pm 216cr20200 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Ricky Bell -- RESET to 11/9/2018 at 11:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore, Raney Irwin -- Kanika White
 
2:00 pm 217cr20350 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. Dantoni Colbert [USM#30509-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Andre Wharton
 
2:00 pm 204cr20432 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR #7
USA v. Aaron Hope [USM# 20042-076]
Murrell Martindale Foster -- Ned Germany
 
2:00 pm 218cr20277 Pham - Initial Appearance
USA v Sealed Defendant #3
Mobayonle Osundare
 
2:00 pm 218cr20222 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Andrew Shorter [USM#]
Beth Boswell
 
2:00 pm 212cr20097 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Ricky Huntley [USM#25221-076]
M. Young -- C. Summers - Retained
 
2:00 pm 211cr20192 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Herman Young [USM# 24749-076]
Jerry Kitchen / USPO: Jared Ferguson -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 218cr20264 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Brandon Dukes
B. Phillips -- A. Mathis - CJA
 
2:30 pm 218cr20263 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Dominique Galloway [USM#]
M. Young -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 218cr20036 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. (1) Jackie Arnold (c) [USM#89175-020] / (2) Travis Bobo (c) [USM#19766-076] / (3) Joseph Brown (c) [USM#30763-076] / (4) Timothy Brown (c) [USM#30709-076] / (5) Dedrick Chism (c) [USM#30711-076] / (6) Foyice Clark (b) / (7) Reginald Duncan (b) / (8) Theotis Evans (b) / (9) Rico Fason (c) [USM#30708-076] / (10) Antonio Goss (c) [USM#30768-076] / (12) Tangela Jackson (b) / (13) Lakata Johnson (b) / (14) Roderick Kelley (c) [USM#14289-076] / (15) Tawana Rice (b) / (16) Roy Rodgers (c) [USM#14136-076] / (17) Rodney Taylor (c) [USM #30925-076] / (18) Shunta Thompson-Truhart (b)
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Wm. Massey, Lorna McClusky / (2) Handel Durham / (3) John Parker/ (4) Barry McWhirter / (5) Claiborne Ferguson / (6) Michael Scholl / (7) Jonathan Mosley / (8) Charles Wesley Summers, Brandon Hall / (9) Jack Sherman / (10) William Joshua Morrow / (12) Andre Mathis / (13) Howard Manis / (14) Gray Bartlett, Jack Irvine / (15) Ruchee Patel / (16) Coleman Garrett / (17) Patrick Stegall / (18) Blake Ballin
 
3:15 pm 218cr20036 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (12) Tangela Jackson
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Andre Mathis
 
3:30 pm 218cr20115 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. Kyle Maxey [USM#30857-076]
Raney Irwin -- John Holton
 
4:00 pm 217cr20350 Vescovo - Bond Review/Status Conference
USA v. Dantono Colbert
E. Rogers -- Andre Wharton - CJA