United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, September 22, 2016
Last updated Fri Aug 26 19:46:03 2016
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 115cr10094 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jack Ray Austin & (SRV 02-10007)
T. Eskridge -- H. Dorsey
 
9:00 am 216cr20069 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Travis Wilkins [USM # 29673-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20058 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Willie Johnson [USM#29614-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20007 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Richard Martin [USM # 29452-076]
Stephen Hall -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 216cr20110 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vincent Sawyer [USM# 29706-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Robert L.J. Spence, Jr.
 
9:00 am 216cr20076 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Lazaro Balderas (c) [USM # 25914-076] / (2) Evaristo Millan (c) [USM # 29567-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Silvia Merediz [Jury Trial set: 8/8/16]
Mark Erskine -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Janika White
 
9:30 am 112cr10127 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Stoney Freeman
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:30 am 215cr20281 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Smith [USM# 28451-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Michael Stengel
 
9:30 am 216cr20015 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Daniel Castle [USM # 29455-076]
M. Osundare, D. DeCandia -- D. Bell
 
9:45 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyler Armstrong
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
10:00 am 215cr20299 Claxton - Motion Hearing (DE#31, #32, #34 & #35)
OCR CR6 USA v. Brandon Jones [USM#28801-076]
K. Weiland -- M. Scholl - CJA
 
10:00 am 216cr20104 Lipman - Report Date
USA v (1) Carl Douglas (c) [USM #29657-076] / (2) Jermaine Edwards (c) [USM #23297-076] / (3) David Reed (c) [USM #29658-076] / (4) Derrick Bond (c) [USM #19626-076]
Mark Erskine -- (1) Ned Germany / (2) Stephen Leffer / (3) Lee Gerald / (4) John Keith Perry, Jr.
 
10:15 am 116cr10019 Breen - Suppression Hearing
USA v. Patrick Sullivan
J. Free (CJA) -- T. Eskridge
 
10:30 am 210cr20299 McCalla - Resentencing
USA v. Darnell Mitchell [USM#24254-076]
Debra Ireland, Kasey Weiland -- Steffen Schreiner
 
1:15 pm 115cr10012 Breen - Sentencing
USA Sarah van Aken
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick Hester
J. Kitchen -- D. Thomas, H. Wagerman
 
1:45 pm 116cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jamal Taylor & (SRV 12-10028)
J. Powell -- S. West
 
2:00 pm 115cr10024 Breen - Hrg on Motion to Withdraw Guilty Plea
USA vs. Jonathan Lynn Luten
J. Powell -- S. West
 
2:30 pm 211cr20192 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Herman Young
Jerry Kitchen -- Ned Germany