United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, September 22, 2016
Last updated Thu Sep 29 07:46:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 216cr20069 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Travis Wilkins [USM # 29673-076] -- RESET to 11/03/2016 at 9:00 AM
Kasey Weiland -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20110 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vincent Sawyer [USM# 29706-076] -- RESET to 11/03/2016 at 9:00 AM
Kasey Weiland -- Robert L.J. Spence, Jr.
 
9:00 am 216cr20076 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Lazaro Balderas (c) [USM # 25914-076] / (2) Evaristo Millan (c) [USM # 29567-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Silvia Merediz [Jury Trial set: 10/31/16]
Mark Erskine -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Janika White
 
9:00 am 215cr20299 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. Brandon Jones [USM # 28801-076] -- RESET to 9/26/2016 at 9:00 AM
K. Weiland -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 112cr10127 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Stoney Freeman -- RESET to 12/19/16 at 9:30 AM
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:30 am 216cr20007 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Richard Martin [USM # 29452-076] -- RESET to 9/23/2016 at 9:00 AM
Stephen Hall -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:30 am 215cr20281 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Smith [USM# 28451-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Michael Stengel
 
9:30 am 216cr20015 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Daniel Castle [USM # 29455-076] -- RESET to 10/03/2016 at 1:30 PM
M. Osundare, D. DeCandia -- D. Bell
 
9:45 am 116cr10060 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Rodney Dewayne Richardson
B. Boswell -- J. Howell
 
10:00 am 215cr20299 Claxton - Motion Hearing (DE#31, #32, #34 & #35)
OCR CR6 USA v. Brandon Jones [USM#28801-076] *CONTINUED - To Be Reset*
K. Weiland -- M. Scholl - CJA
 
10:00 am 216cr20104 Lipman - Report Date
USA v (1) Carl Douglas (c) [USM #29657-076] / (2) Jermaine Edwards (c) [USM #23297-076] / (3) David Reed (c) [USM #29658-076] / (4) Derrick Bond (c) [USM #19626-076]
Mark Erskine -- (1) Ned Germany / (2) Stephen Leffer / (3) Lee Gerald / (4) John Keith Perry, Jr.
 
10:15 am 116cr10038 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Brandon Purdy -- RESET to 12/19/16 at 9:30 AM
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
10:30 am 116cr10031 Breen - Sentencing
USA v. Joe David Hilliard & (15-10084)
T. Eskridge -- J. Free
 
10:30 am 216cr20123 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Willie D. Allen [USM # 17786-076] -- RESET to 10/20/2016 at 10:00 AM
Elizabeth Rogers -- Peter Oh
 
10:30 am 210cr20299 McCalla - Resentencing
USA v. Darnell Mitchell [USM#24254-076]
Debra Ireland, Kasey Weiland -- Steffen Schreiner
 
11:00 am 115cr10024 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v. Jonathan Luten
Jim Powell -- Steve West (CJA)
 
11:00 am 216cr20186 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Patrick Watkins [USM #29796-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
11:15 am 216cr20170 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Charles Westbrook
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
1:30 pm 116cr10013 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Michelle Rinehart
B. Boswell -- J. Howell
 
1:30 pm 216cr20203 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Drewery
R. Taylor -- S. Farese
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick Hester
J. Kitchen -- D. Thomas, H. Wagerman
 
1:45 pm 116cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jamal Taylor & (SRV 12-10028) -- RESET to 11/4/16 at 11:00 AM
J. Powell, T. Eskridge -- S. West
 
1:59 pm 116cr10092 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v SEALED
Matt Wilson
 
2:00 pm 116cr10089 Bryant - Arraignment
USA v. Charles Ray Smith
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 102cr10074 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Roger Alexander
Jim Powell -- Federal Defender appointed in underlying case
 
2:00 pm 115cr10001 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v. Anthony Randaul (also case #02-20319)
Beth Boswell -- Daniel Taylor (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 216cr20102 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Ramesh Basa - Telugu interpreter - Jaya Pothina
Stephen Hall -- Barry McWhirter
 
2:00 pm 216cr20207 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Thomas L. Boyd [USM # ]
Carroll Andre
 
2:00 pm 214cr20068 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Marlon Quarles [USM # 16122-076]
AUSA: Kevin Whitmore / USPO: Michael Alston
 
2:00 pm 213cr20030 Pham - Initial Appearance/ PreTrial Release Vio
USA v Raymond Holmes [USM # 25644-076 ]
M. Osundare -- Peter Oh
 
2:15 pm 115cr10024 Breen - Hrg on Motion to Withdraw Guilty Plea
USA vs. Jonathan Lynn Luten -- RESET to 10/12/16 at 1:15 PM
J. Powell -- S. West
 
2:30 pm 215cr20255 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Luis Lopez [USM # 27800-076 ] - Spanish interpreter CONFIRMED: Heather Hayes
M. Kimbril-Parks, J. Kitchen -- V. Darker
 
2:30 pm 216cr20206 Pham - Detention Hearing
USa v Steven Whitelow [USM # ]
Samuel Stringfellow -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 215cr20098 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Martavius Lashaun Toomes [USM # 27388-076]
AUSA: Joe Murphy / USPO: Joseph Nazareno -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 212cr20363 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Eric Lequaind Townsend [USm # 15514-042]
AUSA: Joe Murphy / USPO: Tim Smith -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 212cr20048 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Brandon Parnell [USM # 25068-076]
AUSA: Tony Arvin / USPO: Whitney Bailey -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 210cr20411 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Lacrecia Ward [USM # 24461-076]
AUSA: Kasey Weiland / USPO: Dawn Gardner -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson