United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, September 10, 2015
Last updated Fri Sep 4 19:46:02 2015
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 215cr20041 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Damian Jones [USM # 27307-076]
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20269 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick McDonald [USM # 27084-076]
D. Pritchard -- T. Bailey
 
10:00 am 209cr20345 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Vu Diep
K. Whitmore -- R. Alden
 
10:30 am 115cr10001 Bryant - Arraignment/Superseding Indictment
USA v. Tyrus Blalock (01)
Beth Boswell -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
10:30 am 109cr10101 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Dorian Fawcett
Jim Powell -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
11:00 am 215cr20016 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Marques Bonds [USM #27274-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Ned Germany
 
11:30 am 215cr20022 McCalla - Final Report Date
USA v. Rodney Maxey [27270-076]
Samuel Keenan Carter, Karen Hartridge -- Ned Germany
 
1:15 pm 215cr20170 Vescovo - Report Dates
USA v. Zederic Owens
D. Griffin -- T. Paylor - FPD
 
1:30 pm 215cr20131 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Dante Hence [USM # 27428-076]
D. DeCandia -- D. Bell
 
2:00 pm 115cr10001 Bryant - Arraignment/Superseding Indictment
USA v. Amy Dew
Beth Boswell -- Jeff Mueller
 
2:00 pm 215cr20083 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (3) Daniel Warren
Tony Arvin -- Juni Ganguli
 
2:00 pm 207cr20134 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Laron Ward
D. DeCandia -- T. Paylor
 
2:30 pm 215cr20103 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (1) David Lenard Matlock (c) [USM #27391-076] / (2) Joe Jones (b) / (3) Alvin Lewis Jackson (b) /(4) Tavious Swift (c) [USM #27398-076] / (5) Ronnie Keith Malone (c) [USM # 27507-076] / (6) Larry Hill (b) / (8) Carbin Junior Bullard (b) / (9) Marquice Bell (b) / (11) Eric Grove (b) / (12) Albert Demarcus Calhoun (b) / (14) Christopher Adas Neslon (c) [USM #27412-076] / (15) Roderick McNary (c) [USM 27396-076] / (16) Charles Eugene Seaborn (c) [USM #20875-076]
Daniel French -- (1) Michael Scholl / (2) David Bell / (3) Leslie Ballin / (4) Mark McDaniel / (5) Charles Mitchell / (6) K. Jayaraman / (8) Jeff Woods / (9) Howard Manis & William Ray Nickle / (11) Steffen Schreiner / (12) Claiborne Ferguson / (14) Clifton Harviel / (15) Lauren Pasley-Ward / (16) Jack Irvine
 
2:30 pm 214cr20322 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Rodelle Dixon [USM # 27145-076]
D.Carriker -- R. Alden
 
2:30 pm 215cr20025 Pham - Attorney Status/Arraignment
USA v. Preston E. Byrd
C. Andre -- To Retain M. Scholl
 
3:00 pm 215cr20044 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Javier Reyes-Aboti [USM #27298-076]
Karen E. Hartridge -- Randy Alden
 
3:00 pm 214cr20324 Mays - Sentencing
USA v. Kevin McAdoo [USM # 27147-076]
D. French -- B. Ballin