United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, September 1, 2017
Last updated Wed Sep 20 14:46:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Competency Hearing/Scheduling Conference
USA v Bobby McElrath (14)
Matt Wilson -- Bob Hooper
 
9:00 am 217cr20004 Fowlkes - Jury Trial Day (5) - Deliberation
(T) USA v. Duane Anthony Rouch [USM# ????] -- RESET to 9/5/2017 at 9:00 AM
Sam Stringfellow, Bryce Phillips -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
9:00 am 217cr20181 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Bryan Hall [USM# 30303-076] -- RESET to 11/30/2017 at 10:00 AM
Elizabeth Rogers -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 217cr20178 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Courtney Bland [USM# 30298-076] -- RESET to 10/6/2017 at 9:30 AM
Mobayonle Osundare -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 217cr20146 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Michael Sawyer [USM# 30302-076] -- RESET to 9/25/2017 at 9:00 AM
Bryce Phillips -- Alexander Wharton
 
9:00 am 217cr20048 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Daquarius Daniels [USM #30125-076]
J. William Crow -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 217cr20126 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Davante Levert Turner [USM # 30344-076]
K. Whitmore -- Andre Wharton
 
9:00 am 217cr20059 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Marcus Williams [USM # 30128-076]
D. Ireland -- R. Golder
 
9:00 am 216cr20200 Mays - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. (1) Nernest Nesby [USM # 29916-076] (c), (2) Arterrious McCalleum [USM # 29917-076] (c), (3) Travon Jones [USM # 30154-076] (c), (4) Markease Alexander [USM # 30210-076] (c), (5) LaShawn Shannon [USM # 30209-076] (c), (6) Ricky Bell (b), (7) DaVante Turner [USM #30344-076] (c), (8) William Pinkney [USM #30345-076] (c), (9) Tondwin Lewis [USM # 30346-076] (c)
K. Whitmore -- (1) R. Parris, (2) R. Sampson, (3) J. Thomas, (4) J. Parker, (5) L. Pasley, (6) S. Perkins, (7) Andre Wharton, (8) T. Bailey, (9) J. Ganguli
 
9:30 am 216cr20276 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Paxton Fleming (R) [USM # 30095-076],Rockeem Kwasi Henderson (C)[USM# 30050-076] -- RESET to 10/13/2017 at 10:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Scholl, Howard Manis
 
9:30 am 217cr20149 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Adrian Fleming [USM# ????] -- RESET to 10/5/2017 at 9:00 AM
Bryce Phillips -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 217cr20128 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Travis Farris-Bay [USM# USM#30207-076] -- RESET to 10/06/2017 at 10:30 AM
Damon Griffin -- Charles Waldman
 
9:30 am 215cr20125 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vera Bailey [USM# ????] -- RESET to 10/19/2017 at 9:00 AM
David Pritchard -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 216cr20254 Fowlkes - Report/COP
USA v. Antonio Coach [USM# 29922-076]; Lorenzo Seaberry [USM # 23092-076 ] -- RESET to 10/31/2017 at 9:30 AM
Marques Young -- Michael Scholl, Eugene Laurenzi
 
9:30 am 217cr20132 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Misty West -- TO BE RESET
C. Andre -- C. Morton
 
9:59 am 200cr00000 Pham - Detention Hearings
Detention Hearings to be held at 10:00 AM
 
10:00 am 217cr20094 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Michael Juan Jackson [USM#30181-076] -- RESET to 12/1/2017 at 10:30 AM
Michelle Parks -- Anne Tipton
 
10:00 am 208cr20433 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Lorenzo Davis [USM # 20385-076]
T. Arvin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 217cr20217 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. John Beason [USM # 30384-076] -- RESET to 9/6/2017 at 2:30 PM
B. Phillips -- To Retain
 
10:15 am 213cr20354 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Derek Randall Wurth [USM#16250-042]
AUSA: Lorraine Craig / USPO: Natcole West -- M. Stengel - CJA
 
10:30 am 216cr20247 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Mark Stinson [USM# 29908-076] -- RESET to 11/3/2017 at 10:30 AM
Damon Griffin, Nathan Brooks -- Arthur Quinn
 
10:30 am 217cr20156 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. (1) Are Mitchell (b) / (2) Deaungelos Artis (b) / (3) Andre Borders (b) / COP: (4) Henry Wardlow (b)
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Tatine Darker / (2) Michael Scholl / (3) Angela Locklear / (4) Randy Alden
 
10:59 am 200cr00000 Pham - Initial Appearances
Initial Appearances to be held at 11:00 AM
 
11:00 am 117cr10078 Bryant - Information
(OCR) USA v Cindy Mallard
M. Wilson -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
11:00 am 217cr20140 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Adrian Stewart [USM #30283-076]
Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 217cr20237 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Gamal Saeed [USM # ]
Dean DeCandia
 
11:00 am 217cr20223 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Pedro Alexander Cabello Cabale [USM # ]
Dean DeCandia
 
11:30 am 217cr20206 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Kristopher Presley [USM #30355-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:30 am 215cr20175 Lipman - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. (1) Andre Artis
Tony Arvin
 
11:30 am 213cr20068 Lipman - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. (1) Ricardo Clayborn
Jerry Kitchen, David Pritchard, Kasey Weiland
 
1:30 pm 215cr20157 Lipman - Violation of Probation
USA v. Eddie Casey -- RESET to 11/2/2017 at 10:00 AM
Dean DeCandia -- Art Quinn
 
1:30 pm 214cr20318 Mays - Attorney Conference
U.S.A. v. Kovarick Walton -- RESET to 9/19/2017 at 9:00 AM
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
1:30 pm 216cr20160 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kiunte Johnson [USM # 29778-076] -- RESET to 09/13/2017 at 1:30 PM
M. Young, D. Griffin -- D. Bell
 
2:30 pm 217cr20217 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. John Beason [USM # 30384-076]
B. Phillips -- To Retain
 
3:00 pm 214cr20089 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Ricardo Mason
M. Young -- R. Sampson