United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, November 3, 2017
Last updated Fri Oct 20 19:46:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 217cr20249 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Joseph Kuykendall [USM# 30400-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 217cr20204 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Lareco Brooks [USM# 30366-076], Trentell Razor [USM# 30348-076]
Karen Hartridge, Bryce Phillips -- Jennifer Fitzgerald, Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
9:00 am 217cr20151 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Reginald Wright, Jr. [USM# ????]
Kevin Whitmore -- Robin Yanes
 
9:00 am 217cr20220 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Nelson Giles
Raney Irwin -- Leslie Ballin, Erika L. Ruch
 
9:30 am 217cr20178 Claxton - Suppression Hearing (DE#19)
OCR CR5 USA v. Courtney Bland [USM#30298-076]
M. Osundare -- D. Bell - FPD
 
9:30 am 212cr20102 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Shea Fitzhugh
Dean DeCandia -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 209cr20011 Fowlkes - Re-Sentencing (Status Report)(10-02698)
USA v. Jae Lee [USM# 22715-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Patrick Timothy McNally
 
10:00 am 217cr20230 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Ricky Jackson
Lauren Delery -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 217cr20059 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Marcus Williams [USM # 30128-076]
D. Ireland -- R. Golder
 
10:30 am 216cr20247 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Mark Stinson [USM# 29908-076]
Damon Griffin, Nathan Brooks -- Arthur Quinn
 
10:30 am 216cr20223 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Marvin Foster [USM # 29891-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Ross Sampson
 
10:30 am 206cr20143 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Cedric Moore
Tony Arvin -- Ned Germany
 
11:00 am 217cr20060 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (7) Angela Weaver
Mark Erskine -- Robert Parris
 
1:00 pm 217cr20145 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Jamiel Stewart [USM#30250-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Jennifer D. Fitzgerald
 
1:00 pm 217cr20206 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Kristopher Presley [USM #30355-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Unam Peter Oh
 
1:30 pm 217cr20082 Lipman - Report Date / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Samuel Johnson [USM #30197-076]
J. William Crow -- Steffen Schreiner
 
1:30 pm 216cr20200 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) Nernest Nesby [USM # 29916-076] (c), (2) Arterrious McCalleum [USM # 29917-076] (c), (3) Travon Jones [USM # 30154-076] (c), (4) Markease Alexander [USM # 30210-076] (c), (5) LaShawn Shannon [USM # 30209-076] (c), (6) Ricky Bell (b), (7) DaVante Turner [USM #30344-076] (c), (8) William Pinkney [USM #30345-076] (c), (9) Tondwin Lewis [USM # 30346-076] (c) , (12) Darnell Trevon Jordon (b)
K. Whitmore -- (1) R. Parris, (2) R. Sampson, (3) J. Thomas, (4) J. Parker, (5) L. Pasley, (6) S. Perkins, (7) Andre Wharton, (8) T. Bailey, (9) J. Ganguli, (12) C. Anne Tipton
 
2:00 pm 215cr20103 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (10) Cal Griffin [USM #20315-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Stephen Leffler
 
2:00 pm 215cr20209 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher La Renza Gathright
J. Murphy, D. DeCandia -- R. Parris
 
3:00 pm 217cr20197 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Brittany Rice
Raney Irwin -- Claiborne Ferguson