United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, May 20, 2016
Last updated Fri May 27 16:46:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 116cr10040 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Ralph Baker -- RESET to 6/30/16 at 2:00 PM
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 116cr10035 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. David Bryant -- RESET to 7/12/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 116cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Brandon Hinson -- RESET to 6/24/16 at 9:45 AM
T. Eskridge -- H. Dorsey
 
9:00 am 116cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Thomas Carlson, William Shedd (release), Michael Morgan, Bryan Mayo -- RESET to 6/24/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- R. Thomas, S. Kirk, A. Larson, L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 116cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. John Shane Landrum -- RESET to 6/24/16 at 9:15 AM
V. Ivy -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 116cr10004 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mark Ogg
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10038 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. William Lewis Lanham -- RESET to 8/8/16 at 9:30 AM
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
9:00 am 115cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Dominic Williams -- RESET to 8/22/16 at 9:30 AM
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 215cr20103 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (14) Christopher Adas Nelson, III [USM #27412-076]
John Fabian, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Elizabeth Jane Rogers, Murrell Greer Martindale, Kasey Weiland -- Clifton Harviel
 
9:00 am 216cr20088 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Gregory L. Harris [USM # 29621-076]
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 216cr20063 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Lorenzo Millbrooks [USM # 29556-076 ]
B. Stigger -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20057 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Sharka Corbin [USM # 29596-076]
M. Osundare -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 216cr20055 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Robert Neil [USM # 29558-076 ]
M Young -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20077 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Phalon Jones [USM # 29566-076]
D. Ireland -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 215cr20156 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Cedric D. Jackson
L. Craig -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 215cr20217 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Ahmad Damy Rashad Conners [USM # 27653-076] -- RESET to 5/27/2016 at 4:00 PM
D. Carriker -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 214cr20345 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Farhan Al Sareai - Arabic interpreter CONFIRMED: Mustapha Mustapha
D. Ireland -- V. Darker
 
9:15 am 116cr10041 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kenan Parker (15-10071) -- RESET to 6/21/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 216cr20061 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Quentin Snyder [USM#29559-076] -- RESET to 6/29/2016 at 9:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 216cr20060 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Calvin Baldwin [USM # 29552-076] -- RESET to 6/29/2016 at 9:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 216cr20021 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Lin Chen - Mandarin Interpreter CONFIRMED - Wang Ying Glasgow -- RESET to 5/27/2016 at 2:00 PM
D. Ireland -- M. Scholl
 
9:45 am 116cr10040 Bryant - IA/ARR Superseding Indictment
USA v. Ralph Baker
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:45 am 116cr10058 Bryant - Initial Appearance
Michelle Frazee (01)
Matt Wilson
 
9:45 am 116cr10040 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Sealed Defendant (02)
Matt Wilson
 
10:00 am 115cr10057 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tomekia Jones
B. Boswell -- R. Thomas
 
10:00 am 216cr20000 Claxton - Criminal Duty
All Criminal Duty Matters will be held at 10:00 AM in Courtroom 5
 
10:00 am 206cr20263 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Leon Coger [USM#21132-076]
Dean DeCandia -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 215cr20245 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher Lockett [USM # 27694-076]
K. Hartridge -- C. Anne Tipton
 
10:15 am 216cr20084 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Joshua Townsel [USM#29640-076]
M. Osundare -- FPD
 
10:30 am 116cr10011 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Oliver Mayberry & (15-10019-06) -- RESET to 6/7/16 at 11:00 AM
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
10:30 am 216cr20081 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Gerald Eugene Hampton [USM#29644-076]
J. Kitchen & B. Boswell -- J. Thomas - CJA
 
10:30 am 215cr20103 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (6) Larry Hill
John Fabian, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Elizabeth Jane Rogers, Murrell Greer Martindale, Kasey Weiland -- Karimbumkara Jayaraman
 
11:00 am 115cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Edward Henry
T. Eskridge -- S. Perkins
 
1:30 pm 215cr20160 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Larry Hinds [USM # 27464-076] -- RESET to 06/30/2016 at 9:00 AM
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick Hester -- RESET to 6/3/2016 at 2:30 PM
J. Kitchen -- D. Thomas, H. Wagerman
 
2:00 pm 216cr20085 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Adarius Harper [USM#29639-076]
M. Osundare -- To Retain
 
2:30 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Cory Bowers (13)
Beth Boswell -- Stephen Sauer (CJA)
 
2:30 pm 106cr10065 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Cory Bowers
Jim Powell -- Stephen Sauer (CJA)
 
2:30 pm 215cr20230 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Quinton Westbrook [USM # 27646-076]
L. Craig -- Alexander Wharton
 
3:00 pm 216cr20030 Lipman - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. (1) Julius Knight (c) [USM USM #29535-076)
Lorraine Craig, Dean DeCandia -- (1) Tatine Darker
 
3:30 pm 214cr20260 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Karlos Thomas [USM #27073-076]
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
3:30 pm 215cr20141 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tony Coburn [USM # 27433-076] -- RESET to 09/30/2016 at 9:00 AM
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow, D. Karpel -- C. Garrett