United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, March 9, 2018
Last updated Fri Feb 16 19:46:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 117cr10105 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Xavier Demetrius James (9)
Beth Boswell -- Gregory Allen
 
9:00 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Robert Newsome (3)
Beth Boswell -- Josh Morrow
 
9:00 am 116cr10082 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. William Farrell Russell
Jim Powell -- Dianne SMothers
 
9:00 am 116cr10067 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Demarcus Deon Crawford
Beth Boswell -- Matt Maddox
 
9:00 am 117cr10063 Anderson - Report Date/Status Conference
USA vs. Cortez Callaway
Taylor Eskridge -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Billy Liggon, Jr. (13) -- RESET to 5/22/2018 at 11:00 AM
Matt Wilson -- Marcus Reaves
 
9:00 am 217cr20342 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Charles Johnson [USM# ????]
Joseph Griffith -- Janika White
 
9:00 am 217cr20142 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Quavis Ward [USM # 19093-076]
J. William Crow -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 117cr10067 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Phillip Steely (2)
Taylor Eskridge -- Jennifer Free
 
9:31 am 217cr20151 Fowlkes - Report / Change of Plea
USA v. Reginald Wright, Jr. [USM# 75095-112]
Kevin Whitmore -- Robin Yanes
 
10:00 am 117cr10067 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. David Mathis
Taylor Eskridge -- Lloyd Tatum
 
10:00 am 217cr20138 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. James Moss [USM # 30362-076]
M. Young -- S. Perkins
 
10:30 am 117cr10045 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Robert Clarence Hunt, III
Jim Powell -- Matt Maddox
 
10:30 am 217cr20202 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Donald Scott [USM # 30489-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Dewun Settle
 
10:30 am 217cr20227 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Michael Love [USM # 30375-076]
Debra Ireland, Bryce Phillips -- Art Quinn
 
11:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Monteith Haley (7)
Matt Wilson -- Russell Larson
 
11:00 am 217cr20403 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Arturo Robles-Larios [USM #30553-076]
Lauren Delery -- Christopher Sullivan
 
11:30 am 217cr20412 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Jose Hernandez-Garcia [USM #21341-041]
Lauren Delery -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 217cr20343 Mays - Report Date (also case no. 07-20288)
U.S.A. v. Decarlos Craft [USM # 21888-076]
M. Young -- H. Manis
 
1:30 pm 217cr20141 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Alexander Baker
J. William Crow -- N. Germany
 
2:00 pm 117cr10067 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Jennifer Holley-Melton (12)
Taylor Eskridge -- Josh Morrow
 
2:00 pm 117cr10081 Breen - Report Date/Motion Hearing
USA vs. Justin Blankenship & (SRV 10-10034)
J. Powell -- J. Henderson
 
2:30 pm 117cr10067 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Dina Evans
Taylor Eskridge -- Matt Maddox