United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Last updated Fri Feb 23 19:46:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 217cr20413 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jose Gonzalez-Arias [USM# 30654-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 217cr20404 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Sixto Landaverde-Rodriguez [USM# 30562-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:00 am 217cr20363 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Kenyatta Flowers [USM# 30516-076]; Martevin Simmons [USM # 30514-076]; Trevez Malik Freeman [USM # 30512-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Scott Kirk, Jahari Dowdy, Michael Scholl
 
9:00 am 217cr20361 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Frederick Hamilton [USM # 30515-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Juni Ganguli
 
9:00 am 217cr20360 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Melvin Scott [USM# 30513-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Christopher Sullivan
 
9:00 am 217cr20353 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Devion Westbrook [USM # 30511-076]
William Crow -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
9:00 am 217cr20334 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Luis Miguel Hernandez-Pacheco [USM# 30501-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Marty McAfee
 
9:00 am 217cr20309 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA .v Cesar Humberto Galdamez-Rubi [USM# USM# 10316-379] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall, Lauren Delery -- John Parker
 
9:00 am 217cr20411 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Raquel Delin-Ramos [USM# 30568-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Charles Mitchell
 
9:00 am 217cr20189 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Cortney M. Jones [USM #26060-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 117cr10096 Breen - Jury Trial
USA Melvin Melendez Garcia
Taylor Eskridge AUSA -- Jennifer Free, CJA
 
9:30 am 217cr20410 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Marlon Martinez-Martinez [USM# 30559-076]
Lauren Delery -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:30 am 217cr20236 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Adrian Haywood (C)[USM#16198-076]
Kasey Weiland -- John Keith Perry, Jr.
 
10:00 am 217cr20336 Vescovo - Motion Hearing
OCR USA v. Nasseam Elkarra(3)[USM#24576-076] **DE#89** -- RESET to 3/27/2018 at 9:30 AM
C. Cotten -- M. Scholl
 
10:30 am 217cr20219 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. David Gatewood [USM#30471-076]
Reagan M. Taylor -- David Bell
 
11:00 am 217cr20263 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. David Silva Garcia
Joseph Griffith -- Taurus Bailey
 
11:30 am 217cr20318 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. (1) Stefon Jones [USM#30592-076] / (2) John Jones [USM #30478-076] / (3) Ti Reak White [USM#?????] / (4) Kadaryl Williams [USM #30477-076] / (6) Edward Rucker [USM#30476-076] / (7) Brandon Johnson [USM#?????]
Kevin Whitmore -- (1) Taurus Bailey / (2) Juni Ganguli / (3) Dewun R. Settle / (4) Howard Manis / (6) John Houser Parker, II / (7) C. Anne Tipton
 
1:30 pm 216cr20094 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Nickey Ardd [USM # 29631-076]
K. Hartridge, M. Osundare -- D. Bell