United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Monday, March 6, 2017
Last updated Thu Mar 30 12:46:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 217cr20024 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Gregory Craft [USM # 30093-076]
L. Delery -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 217cr20023 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Antwoine Malone [USM #30088-076 ]
K. Hartridge -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 217cr20014 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Levester Grayer -- RESET to 03/16/2017 at 9:00 AM
J. William Crow -- J. Thomas
 
9:15 am 216cr20235 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Anthony Perkins
M. Osundare -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cr20218 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Michael Lewis [USM # 29893-076]--RESET as COP on Wednesday, 03/15/2017 at 1:30 PM
B. Stigger -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 216cr20196 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Demarcus Young [USM # 29874-076] -- RESET as a COP on 03/13/2017 at 9:00 AM
B. Stigger -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 216cr20094 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Nickey Ardd [USM # 29631-076]--TO BE RESET
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 215cr20299 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Brandon Jones [USM #28801-076] -- RESET to 06/12/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Weiland, D. Ireland -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 216cr20165 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Johnny Wright--RESET as a COP on Wednesday, 03/15/2017 at 9:15 AM
E. Rogers -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 216cr20139 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Rickey Evans--TO BE RESET
K. Hartridge -- T. Paylor
 
10:00 am 116cr10058 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Michelle Frazee - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 6/29/2017 at 9:30 AM
M. Wilson -- J. Howell
 
1:30 pm 210cr20415 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Willie Bruce
J. William Crow -- C. Sullivan
 
2:00 pm 217cr20051 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Kenawin Tullison [USM#] *WRIT ISSUED*
M. Osundare
 
2:00 pm 217cr20042 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Dedrick Thomas [USM#] *WRIT ISSUED*
M. Young
 
2:00 pm 212cr20114 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Harold Brown [USM# 25262-076] Summons Issued
AUSA: Elizabeth Rogers / USPO: Michael Alston
 
2:30 pm 215cr20209 Claxton - Motion for Bond Review (DE#432)
USA v. Eureka Roshanda Mathis(1)[USM#22038-076]
J. Murphy & D. DeCandia -- J. Ganguli - CJA
 
2:30 pm 216cr20094 Mays - Hearing on Appeal of Denial of Bond
U.S.A. v. Nickey Ardd [# 29631-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
3:00 pm 215cr20192 Lipman - Motion Hearing [267]
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine