United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, March 30, 2017
Last updated Fri Mar 24 19:46:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 217cr20017 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Darius Carter [USM#30090-076]; Jennifer Vaughan [USM#30089-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- David Bell, Murray Wells
 
9:00 am 216cr20276 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Rockeem Kwasi Henderson [USM# USM # 30050-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Howard Manis
 
9:00 am 216cr20276 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Paxton Fleming [USM # 30095-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 217cr20026 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Thomas Bryan
Mobayonle Osundare -- James Allison
 
9:00 am 209cr20110 Mays - Sentencing (SRV)
U.S.A. v. Anthony McCaster
R. Taylor -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 116cr10059 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jeffrey Gantt
M. Wilson -- D. Smothers
 
9:30 am 216cr20231 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Joseph Lee, IV [USM # 29756-076]
Reagan Taylor -- Randy Alden
 
9:30 am 202cr20188 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. (1) Michael Lee Bailey
Tony Arvin -- Ross Sampson
 
9:31 am 116cr10076 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Austin Atwater
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:45 am 116cr10015 Breen - Sentencing
USA s. John Shane Landrum
V. Ivy -- B. Hooper
 
10:00 am 216cr20245 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Devin Herndon [USM# 29895-076], Tramine Hamer [USM# 29896-076], Derrick Hamer [USM# 29913-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Reagan Taylor -- Lauren Pasley-Ward, Charles Mitchell, Art Horne
 
10:00 am 216cr20224 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Sedric Rogers [USM # 21720-076] -- RESET to 4/14/2017 at 1:30 PM
S. Stringfellow -- L. Gerald
 
10:00 am 214cr20162 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Tarius White [USM # 29614-076]
AUSA: Kevin Whitmore / USPO: Dawn Gardner -- FPD
 
10:15 am 114cr10047 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Charles Dunning
J. Powell -- B. Griffey
 
10:30 am 111cr10014 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Jerome Turner
J. Powell -- B. Griffey
 
10:30 am 216cr20223 Fowlkes - Status Report / COP
USA v. Marvin Foster [USM # 29891-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Ross Sampson
 
10:30 am 216cr20258 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Terrance McDaniel
C. David Biggers -- Michael Scholl
 
10:45 am 116cr10075 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Terrence Lamar Whiteside
B. Boswell -- A. Mathis
 
10:45 am 217cr20048 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Daquarius Daniels [USM #30125-076]
J. William Crow -- Tyrone Paylor
 
11:00 am 216cr20215 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
(T) USA v. Joel Ford [USM# 29888-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ross Sampson
 
11:00 am 217cr20043 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Christopher Davis [USM #?]
Marques Young -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 217cr20060 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v (10) Arteleious Ingram [USM # 19132-076]
Mark Erskine -- Jack Irvine, CJA
 
11:00 am 217cr20060 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v (12) Brandon Davison [USM # 30144-076]
Mark Erskine -- Stephen Sauer, CJA
 
11:00 am 217cr20060 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v (2) Rodriccos Broadnax [USM #30139-076]
Mark Erskine -- Anne Tipton, CJA
 
11:00 am 217cr20060 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v (4) Jerome Taylor [USM # 31032-076]
Mark Erskine -- Mike Scholl, CJA
 
1:30 pm 216cr20182 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Warren Jones
M. Erskine -- T. Hansom
 
2:00 pm 215cr20192 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
2:30 pm 216cr20193 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Brenda Joyce Palmer
K. Hartridge -- H. Manis
 
3:30 pm 117cr10027 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Darius Lynn Griggs
T. Eskridge -- Bruce I. Griffey (AFD)
 
3:30 pm 214cr20345 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Farhan Al Sareai [USM # 27211-076] - Arabic interpreter CONFIRMED: Tony Tadros
T. Arvin -- V. Darker