United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Wednesday, March 1, 2023
Last updated Fri Feb 3 19:54:01 2023
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 222cr20041 Parker - Sentencing Hearing - CR2
USA v (2) Chauncy Ajanaku (b)
Jennifer Musselwhite -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
9:30 am 221cr20179 Fowlkes - Report / R&R Status - CRTeams
USA v. Willie Fant [USM# 60784-509]
Greg Allen -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:30 am 222cr20133 Fowlkes - Report Date - CR3
USA v. Marlon Donelson [USM# 03409-510]
Raven Icaza -- Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 216cr20208 Fowlkes - Report Date - CR3
USA v. Ocho Edi Monso [USM# ????]
Carroll Andre -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 222cr20212 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Brandon Becton [USM# 24206-510]
Neal Oldham -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 222cr20177 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Leigh M. Chiles [USM# 14541-510]
Carroll Andre -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 222cr20104 Fowlkes - Report Date - CR3
USA v. [Jason Lee Kim USM# ????]
Greg Allen -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 221cr20102 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Anthony Mclure [USM# 30803-076], Alexandria Garner [USM# 73944-50]
Raney Irwin -- Marty McAfee, Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 222cr20035 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR7
USA v. Joshua L. Pryor
Courtney Lewis -- William Massey
 
9:30 am 221cr20142 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - (Day 7) - CR4
U.S.A. v. (1) Julio Cesar Garcia [USM # 30481-076](c), (2) Juan Garcia [USM #58668-509] (c) - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Heather Hayes
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Gregory Allen -- (1) Linda Garner, (2) Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 222cr20147 Norris - Sentencing - CR4
U.S.A. v. Gerius Bullox [USM # 07753-510] (in person CR #4)
Gregory Allen -- Angela Smith
 
10:00 am 221cr20089 Fowlkes - Change of Plea - CR3
USA v. Donald Fields, Jr. [USM#-46696-509]
Wendy Cornejo, Neal Oldham -- Mike Scholl
 
10:00 am 221cr20192 Parker - Sentencing Hearing - CR2
USA v. Tevin Richardson [USM # 74483-509]
Wendy Cornejo, Neal Oldham -- John A. Irvine
 
10:30 am 221cr20213 Christoff - Suppression Hearing - CR6
OCR USA v. Michael Moss(1)
Karen Hartridge -- Coleman Garrett
 
10:30 am 221cr20041 Fowlkes - Sentencing - CR3
USA v. Sylvester Linzy [USM# ????]
Lorraine Craig -- Robert Thomas
 
1:00 pm 222cr20261 Lipman - Suppression Hearing [35] & Report Date - CR1
USA v. Juan Antonio Covarrubias Garcia [USM # 33049-510] - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Heather Hayes & Jose Lopez
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Presita West
 
1:30 pm 221cr20267 Norris - Sentencing - CR4
U.S.A. v. (1) Randy Jack [USM # 79037-509] (in person CR #4)
Greg Wagner -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 222cr20230 Parker - Interim Report Date - CR2
USA v Clifford Rice [USM # 33046-510]
Neal Oldham -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson