United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Monday, June 25, 2018
Last updated Fri Jun 22 19:49:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

9:00 am 117cr10067 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Steven Jones
Taylor Eskridge -- Russell Larson
 
9:00 am 217cr20171 Parker - Final Report Date
USA v. Marquie Small
William Crow -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 217cr20155 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial - CR #4
USA v. (8) Anthony Gilliam (b), (11) Ricky Dortch (b)
M. Kimbril-Parks, J. Kitchen -- (8) C. Sullivan, J. Duckworth (11) L. Garner
 
9:30 am 217cr20366 Parker - Report Date
USA v. (1) Jose Octavio Gonzalez (c) [USM # 30523-076] -- RESET to 7/9/2018 at 1:30 PM
Mobayonle Osundare -- (1) Charles Mitchell
 
10:00 am 117cr10105 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 175)
USA vs. Kenneth Edward Garrett (4)
Beth Boswell -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
10:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. James Ayers (2) -- RESET to 6/26/2018 at 10:00 AM
Jim Powell -- Michael Weinman
 
10:00 am 118cr10062 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Houston Crafton
H. Parham -- J. Morrow
 
10:00 am 118cr10061 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Charles Lee Curry
H. Parham -- M. Smothers
 
10:00 am 118cr10046 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Augustin Adouko
Matt Wilson -- Jonathan Mosley
 
10:00 am 117cr10091 Bryant - IA/Arr Superseding Indictment
USA v SEALED
K. Weiland -- L. Martin
 
10:30 am 210cr20421 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Daniel Curry [USM # 20015-076]
AUSA: M. Osundare / USPO: Arlene Verdugo -- Serena Gray, AFPD
 
11:00 am 117cr10101 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Antonio Leren Gauldin
Taylor Eskridge -- Michael Stengel
 
11:00 am 218cr20111 Parker - 1st Report Date
USA v. Darren Johnson
Marques T. Young -- Christine Wimbley
 
1:00 pm 218cr20115 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Kyle Maxey [USM#30857-076]
Raney Irwin -- Serena Gray
 
1:00 pm 218cr20068 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Darrick Flowers [USM#27131-076]
J. William Crow -- Peter Oh
 
1:15 pm 218cr20014 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Nathaniel Williams [USM#30856-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Marty McAfee
 
1:15 pm 218cr20149 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Brittany McFadden
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Peter Oh
 
1:30 pm 117cr10103 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 100)
USA vs. Jenial Edwards (1)
Hillary Parham, Vic Ivy -- Dianne Smothers
 
1:30 pm 218cr20091 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Alfonzo Johnson [USM#?????]
Bryce Phillips -- Christina Wimbley
 
2:00 pm 218cr20112 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Desmond McCraney [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
Marques Young
 
2:00 pm 215cr20102 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Randy Wallace, Sr. [USM # 27380-076] *Summons Issued*
AUSA: ?? / USPO: Christopher Washington
 
2:00 pm 217cr20238 Lipman - Interim Report Date / **Bond Hearing
USA v. **(7) Olufolajimi Abegunde [USM#71343-019] / (9) Dana Brady (b- Appearance Waived) / (11) *Javier Luis Ramos Alonso (c) [USM#24513-111] - *Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Debra Ireland, Timothy Flowers -- (7) Wm. Massey, Lorna McClusky / (9) Leslie Ballin / (11) Coleman Garrett
 
2:30 pm 217cr20013 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Robert Brittman [USM # 30901076]
Wm. Crow -- Christina Wimbley, AFPD
 
3:00 pm 204cr20409 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Demarcus Rogers [USM#19977-076]
Kevin Ritz -- Anna Hamilton