United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, June 15, 2018
Last updated Thu Jun 21 19:49:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

9:00 am 218cr20098 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Kevin Coleman (R)[USM# 30836-076]; Terrion Bryson (R) [USM# 30837-076] -- RESET to 8/17/2018 at 9:00 AM
David Pritchard -- Leslie Ballin, Andre Wharton
 
9:00 am 218cr20047 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Marcus McCraven [USM# 21588-076] -- RESET to 8/10/2018 at 9:00 AM
Raney Irwin -- Murray Wells
 
9:00 am 218cr20027 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Shuntario Johnson [USM# 30681-076]; -- RESET to 8/02/2018 at 9:00 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 218cr20038 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Charles Hendricks (R)[USM# 15782-076]; Andrea Gray (R)[USM# 15761-076]; Calvin Bell (R)[USM# 22612-076]; Larry Hastings (R)[USM# 30773-076 ];Alfred Campbell (R)[USM# 16312-076]; Jerry Joiner (R)[USM# 18763-076]; -- RESET to 8/03/2018 at 9:00 AM
Dean DeCandia -- Scott Hall, Christina Wimbley, Howard Manis, Taurus Bailey, Jennifer Fitzgerald, Murray Wells,
 
9:00 am 218cr20109 Lipman - Sentencing (& 2:17cr20401)
USA v. Ramon Paz-Peredes [USM #30557-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Kasey Weiland -- Gregory Allen
 
9:00 am 217cr20269 Parker - Final Report Date
USA v. Lee Marl Little, Jr. [USM# 30479-076]
Joe Murphy -- Michael Stengel
 
9:15 am 217cr20366 Parker - Report Date
USA v. (1) Jose Octavio Gonzalez (c) [USM # 30523-076] -- RESET to 6/25/2018 at 9:30 AM
Mobayonle Osundare -- (1) Charles Mitchell
 
9:30 am 217cr20154 Anderson - Jury Trial Resumes
USA vs. Brian Black
Tony Arvin -- David Camp
 
9:30 am 217cr20189 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Gabriel D. Rounds [USM#54193-048]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Michael J. Stengel
 
9:30 am 213cr20118 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR #4
U.S.A. v. David Bibbs [USM # 26163-076]
M. Martindale-Foster -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 217cr20326 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Brandon Jones [USM # 30502-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Barry McWhirter
 
10:00 am 118cr10030 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Marlon Taylor
J. Kitchen/J. Powell/M.Wilson -- Steve West (Retained)
 
10:00 am 216cr20081 Claxton - Motion Hearing
USA v. Demario Demont Sprouse(7)[USM#](DE#498,#548 & #634)
J. Kitchen, B. Boswell & F. Liquori -- E. Laurenzi - CJA
 
10:30 am 218cr20174 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Reginald Coleman [USM # 13430-076]
Lorraine Craig -- Peter Oh, AFPD
 
10:30 am 218cr20160 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Mitchell Boyd [USM 22483-076]
Wm. Crow -- Robert Thomas, AFPD
 
10:30 am 210cr20421 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Daniel Curry [USM # 20015-076]
AUSA: M. Osundare / USPO: Arlene Verdugo -- Serena Gray, AFPD
 
10:30 am 215cr20156 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR #4
U.S.A. v. Cedric D. Jackson
L. Craig -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 218cr20023 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Antonio White [USM#30664-076] -- RESET to 6/21/2018 at 4:00 PM
Bryce Phillips -- Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 217cr20354 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Undray Wells [USM #30544-076]
William Crow -- Arthur Quinn
 
11:30 am 217cr20422 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. (1) Willie Somerville [USM#20595-076], (2) Eddie Poindexter [USM#30599-076], (3) Armoni Hall [USM#30596-076], (4) Christian Sherrill [USM#30600-076], (5) Darrell Owens [USM#30598-076]
David Pritchard -- (1) Alexander Wharton, (2) Jennifer Fitzgerald, (3) Michael Scholl, (4) Vicki Carriker, (5) Mary Catherin Jermann-Robinson
 
1:00 pm 217cr20317 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. *(1) Lorenzo Castelo (c) [USM #21279-076] / *(2) Daniel Castelo (c) [USM #93990-008] / *(3) Victor Torrez (c) [USM #30472-076] / *(4) Julio Cesar Garcia (c) [USM #30481-076] / (5) Carlos Crump (c) [USM #23600-076] / (6) Albert Hall (b) [USM #30483-076] / (7) Roy Lee Johnson (c) [USM#30485-076] / (8) Roy Lee Johnson, Jr. (c) [USM #30484-076] / *(9) Jesus Gutierrez (c) [USM #30482-076] / (10) Josue Gonzalez (c) [USM #28053-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Jerry Kitchen -- (1) Claiborne Ferguson / (2) Jack Irvine / (3) Janika White / (4) Steffen Schreiner / (5) John Holton / (6) C. Mark Donahoe / (7) Michael L. Weinman / (8) Corliss Shaw / (9) Wm. Josh Morrow / (10) Marty McAfee
 
1:30 pm 217cr20102 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Antonio Hawkins [USM #74806-112]
Reagan Taylor, Kasey Weiland -- C. Mark Donahoe
 
2:00 pm 218cr20168 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Jonathan Greer [USM#30879-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Robert Thomas, AFPD
 
2:00 pm 218cr20162 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v James Macklin [USM # 30900-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson, AFPD