United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Last updated Fri Jul 21 19:46:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 116cr10101 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Gregory Marise
Taylor Eskridge -- Christie Hopper
 
9:30 am 117cr10051 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Jeremy Dewayne Willis -- RESET to 8/11/2017 at 9:00 AM
Taylor Eskridge -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:30 am 117cr10039 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Anthony Woods
Jim Powell -- Bruce Griffey
 
9:30 am 216cr20224 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Sharon Buck [USM # 29873-076] -- RESET to 07/26/2017 at 1:30 PM
S. Stringfellow -- J. White
 
9:30 am 205cr20188 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. James Ivy [USM#20294-076]
David Biggers -- Randy Alden
 
10:00 am 116cr10097 Bryant - Motion Hearing
OCR -- USA v Joshua Steakley
T. Eskridge -- M. Donahoe (CJA)
 
11:00 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Sealed Motion Hearing [484]
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates [USM #27604-076]
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
11:30 am 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Ashley Sweat
T. Eskridge -- Steve West (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v David Mathis
T. Eskridge -- Lloyd Tatum (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Deena Orr
T. Eskridge -- Scott Kirk (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Dina Evans
T. Eskridge -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Doug Evans
T. Eskridge -- Mike Weinman (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Heather Walker
T. Eskridge -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Jennifer Holley-Melton
T. Eskridge -- Josh Morrow (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Kevin Smith
T. Eskridge -- D. Smothers
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Phillip Steely
T. Eskridge -- Jennifer Free (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Rhonda Carter
T. Eskridge -- Joseph Howell (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Steven Jones
T. Eskridge -- Rusty Larson (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 110cr10019 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Brent Davis
J. Powell -- Lloyd Tatum (CJA)
 
1:30 pm 217cr20016 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Donavon Alexander
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 217cr20117 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Kevin Montague [USM # 27382-076]
M. Osundare -- P. Oh
 
1:30 pm 216cr20142 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marcus Dotson [USM # 29750-076]
K. Hartridge, J. Kitchen -- P. Oh, T. Paylor
 
1:30 pm 216cr20175 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. John Shields [# 27330-076], Jeremy Benard Davis [# 29777-076]
K. Whitmore -- R. Alden, L. McClusky, W. Massey
 
2:30 pm 214cr20089 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Ricardo Mason [USM # 27096-076]
AUSA: Marques Young / USPO: Christopher Washington -- FPD