United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, January 5, 2017
Last updated Mon Jan 16 08:46:01 2017
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 116cr10045 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Reyna Rosario Reyes
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 216cr20240 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Tracy Webb [USM #24585-076]
Bridgett Stigger -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 216cr20087 Fowlkes - Sentencing
Anthony Jones [USM# 18654-076]
Marques Young -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 214cr20283 Fowlkes - Sentencing (Info 16-20229)
USA v. Amanda Ralston [USM#27151-076] -- RESET to 1/27/2017 at 11:30 AM
Sam Stringfellow -- Jack Irvine
 
10:00 am 295cr20082 Lipman - Re-Sentencing
USA v. Solomon E. Burnette [USM #15137-076]
Damon Keith Griffin -- Ross Sampson
 
10:30 am 116cr10022 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tony O. Miller
D. Ireland -- D. Taylor
 
11:00 am 216cr20117 Lipman - Sentencing / Fugitive Report Date
USA v. (2) Keith Joyner
Mobayonle Osundare -- Alexander Wharton
 
11:15 am 112cr10075 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Ryan Bostick
J. Powell -- L. Sparks
 
11:15 am 292cr20069 McCalla - Bond Hearing
USA v. George Scavelli [USM #23803-111]
Christopher Cotten -- Leslie Ballin, David Michael
 
11:30 am 112cr10096 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Brandon Yarbrough
M. Wilson -- A. Larson
 
11:30 am 216cr20093 Lipman - Hearing re: Conditions of SR
USA v. Kenneth Jones
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
1:30 pm 116cr10020 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Julian Rodriguez
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
1:30 pm 116cr10090 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Skyler Smith -- RESET to 2/7/17 at 9:30 AM
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
1:30 pm 208cr20369 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Ervin Terrell [USM#22505-076] (Defendant in State Custody)
J. William Crow -- Ross Sampson
 
2:00 pm 116cr10021 Breen - Criminal Information to be Filed
USA vs. T. T. Canada
T. Eskridge -- W. Massey
 
2:00 pm 215cr20192 Lipman - Final Report Date/Motions Hearing [192]
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
2:00 pm 211cr20158 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Louis Thomas [USM # 24697-076] *Summons Issued*
AUSA: Carroll Andre / USPO: Michael Alston
 
2:00 pm 211cr20002 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Kenyartic Washington [Summons Issued]
Stephen Hall
 
2:00 pm 116cr10079 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/ PreTrial Release Vio
USA v. Devon Shead
J. Powell -- Christina Wimbley - FPD
 
2:15 pm 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Marlos Mann
B. Boswell -- J. Free
 
3:00 pm 211cr20192 McCalla - Bond Hearing
USA v. Quinton Sykes [USM# 24743-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Kasey Weiland -- Randolph Alden