United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Tuesday, February 7, 2023
Last updated Fri Feb 3 19:54:01 2023
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

8:00 am 223cr20000 Pham - Grand Jury Return - CR6
Chief Magistrate Judge Tu M. Pham presiding
 
9:00 am 123cr10001 Anderson - Report Date (***ATTORNEYS ONLY***) - CR1
USA vs. Patty Jean Smith {USM # 40724-510}
Josh Morrow -- Michael Chandra
 
9:00 am 222cr20131 Parker - Report Date - CR2
USA v. (1) Kalvario Sayles (c) [USM # 5539-510] / (2) Julian London (c) [USM # 05540-510]
Lorraine Craig -- (1) Tyrone Paylor / (2) Coleman W. Garrett
 
9:01 am 122cr10053 Anderson - Change of Plea - CR1
USA vs. Cordelro Godwin (3){USM # 16779-51} -- RESET to TBD
Christie Hopper -- Steve West
 
9:30 am 218cr20406 Fowlkes - Sentencing - CR3
USA v. Jarvis Howard [USM# 28651-078]
David Pritchard -- Blake Ballin
 
9:30 am 222cr20043 Lipman - Sentencing (2 hours) - CR1
USA v Kedric Reese [USM # 03192-510]
Raney Irwin -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 222cr20118 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - (DAY 2) - CR4
U.S.A. v. Terrell Young [USM #16413-510]
Regina Thompson, Jermal Blanchard -- Angela Smith, Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 219cr20339 Parker - Supervised Release Violation - CR2
USA v Taurus Cooper [USM # 31941-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Brian D. Mounce
 
10:00 am 123cr10002 Anderson - Report Date (***ATTORNEYS ONLY***) - CR1
USA vs. Samuel D. Ogorman {USM # 40267-510}
Josh Morrow -- Lee Gerald
 
10:00 am 122cr10067 Anderson - Sentencing - CR1
USA vs. Jennifer Barner
Vic Ivy -- Mark Donahoe
 
10:00 am 222cr20154 Claxton - Hearing on Motion to Suppress(DE#27) - CR5
OCR USA v. Ian Herron [USM#]
N. Oldham & M. Cox -- D. Bell - FPD
 
10:00 am 219cr20179 Norris - Supervised Release Violation - CR4
U.S.A. v. Marcell Glass (in person CR # 4)
Gregory Allen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Presita West
 
10:15 am 220cr20207 Fowlkes - Sentencing - CR3
USA v. Edward Lee Jones [USM# 14888-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 122cr10018 Anderson - Sentencing - CR1
USA v Seth Cook (1) {USM # 00370-510} -- RESET to TBD
Adam Davis -- Dianne Smothers
 
11:00 am 200cr00000 McCalla - Status Conference - CR7
USA v. Sealed
Wendy Cornejo -- Valentine Cole Darker
 
11:00 am 118cr10057 York - Bond Hearing - CR3
USA v Mark Anthony Owens [USM #15695-076]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Taurus Bailey (CJA)
 
1:00 pm 222cr20181 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation - CR1
USA v. Travis Decarlo Drain
Raney Irwin -- Presita West
 
1:30 pm 121cr10063 Anderson - Change of Plea - CR1
USA vs. Quason Brent Taylor (8) {USM # 58527-509}
Hillary Parham -- Taurus Bailey
 
1:30 pm 222cr20136 Norris - Final Report Date - CR4
U.S.A. v. Cory Conley [USM # 14825-510] (in person CR #4)
Regina Thompson -- Peter Oh
 
2:00 pm 121cr10119 Anderson - Change of Plea - CR1
USA vs. Ronnie Young (8){USM # 08128-510}
Hillary Parham -- Taurus Bailey
 
2:00 pm 222cr20259 McCalla - Report Date/Scheduling Conference - CR7
USA v. Jaquerious Conner(1), Devonte Evans(2)
Neal Oldham, Wendy Cornejo -- (1) Lee Gerald (2) Stephen Sauer
 
2:00 pm 210cr20222 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release - CR6
USA v. Gregory Rice [USM#23699-076] *Summons Issued*
E. Rogers
 
2:00 pm 213cr20084 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release - CR6
USA v. John McPeak [USM#25790-076] *Summons Issued*
E. Rogers
 
2:30 pm 222cr20144 Norris - Final Report Date - CR4
U.S.A. v. Daalon Bell (in person CR #4)
Gregory Allen -- Needum Germany