United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, February 16, 2018
Last updated Fri Jan 19 19:46:04 2018
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 117cr10097 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. John Michael Briley (15-10046) -- RESET to 3/9/2018 at 9:30 AM
Vic Ivy, Matt Wilson -- Lorna McClusky, William Massey
 
9:00 am 217cr20151 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Reginald Wright, Sr.(R)[USM# ????], Montrell Ray Benard(C) [USM# 30286-076], Donnell Tousant (C)[USM# 75099-112]; Tyrell Chance (C) [USM# 75320-112]; Fred McCaster, Jr. (C)[USM# 11731-076], Clyde Wade, III (C)[USM# 19219-076], Ivory Triplett, Jr. (R)[USM# 30289-076], Jerry Sherrod McCaster (C)[USM# 23584-076], Raheym Jones (R)[USM# 30292-076]; Damion Cox (R) [USM# 30404-076]; Darrin Beecham (R)[USM# 30287-076], Lucinda Sanders (R)[USM# 30293-076], Tameka Joyner McCaster (R)[USM# 21065-076], Antonio Fisher (R)[USM# 30288-076], Brandon Curcio (R)[USM# 75094-112], Tonja Hosey (R)[USM# 3029-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- John Yzurdiaga (by telephone), Dewun R. Settle, Claiborne Ferguson, Charles Mitchell, Jonathan Mosley, David Bell, Gray Bartlett, Blake Ballin, Howard Manis, Alexander Wharton, John Irvine, Lee Gerald, Stephen Sauer, Jonathan Mosley, Barry McWhirter, Jahari Dowdy, Mark Mesler
 
9:00 am 217cr20103 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Eric Avendano (C) [USM # 62938-298]; Montrell Ray Bernard (C) [USM# 30286-076]; Donnell Tousant (C)[USM# 75099-112]; Tyrell Chance [USM# 75320-112]; John Shields (C)[USM# 27330-076];Fred McCaster (C) [USM# 11731-076]; Clyde Wade, III (C) [USM# 192019-076]; Ivory Triplett, Jr. (R)[USM # 30289-076]; Jeremy Davis (C) [USM# ????], Jerry Sherrod McCaster (R) [USM#23584-076]; Raheym Jones (R)[USM # 30292-076]; Antonio Fisher (R)[USM # 30288-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- Beau Brian Brindley (by phone), Dewun R. Settle, Claiborne Ferguson, Randy Alden, Charles Mitchell, Jonathan Mosley, Gray Bartlett, Leslie Ballin, William Massey, Howard Manis, John Irvine, Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 217cr20394 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. Oscar Tepole-Sanchez [USM #30566-076]
Lauren Delery -- Coleman Garrett
 
9:15 am 217cr20423 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Marcos Salgado-Diaz [USM #30582-076]
Stephen Hall -- Andre Wharton
 
9:30 am 217cr20098 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Tammie Renee Smith [USM# 39474-044]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 117cr10078 Bryant - Sentencing
(OCR) USA v. Cindy Mallard
Matt Wilson -- Matt Maddox- CJA
 
10:00 am 217cr20400 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Fernando Alexi Duran-Reyes [USM #30554-076]
Lauren Delery -- Lee Gerald
 
10:00 am 217cr20002 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Angela Boyd
J. Kitchen -- J. Fitzgerald
 
10:30 am 212cr20158 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Leslie Wilkins [USM# 25309-076]
Raney Irwin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 217cr20405 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Rodolfo Hernandez-Sanchez [USM #30571-076]
Lauren Delery -- Barry McWhirter
 
11:00 am 216cr20223 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Marvin Foster [USM # 29891-076]
Beth Boswell -- Ross Sampson
 
11:00 am 217cr20407 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Eligio Lopez-Acevedo [USM #30564-076]
Lauren Delery -- Robert Parris
 
1:00 pm 217cr20403 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Arturo Robles-Larios [USM #30553-076]
Lauren Delery -- Christopher Sullivan
 
1:30 pm 217cr20156 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Are Mitchell
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Tatine Darker
 
1:30 pm 217cr20117 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kevin Montague [USM # 27382-076]
M. Osundare -- P/ Oh