United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Monday, December 9, 2019
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:49:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 211cr20288 Fowlkes - Status Conference / Re-Sentence Mandate
USA v. Darryl Merriweather [USM# 24910-076]
Naya Bedini -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 207cr20387 Vescovo - Bond Revocation/Detention Hearing
USA v. Donald Yancey [USM#22078-076]
M. Parks -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - FPD
 
9:00 am 219cr20162 Vescovo - Suppression Hearing (DE#15)
OCR USA v. Jeremy Fields [USM#27635-076]
N. Oldham -- N. Germany - FPD
 
9:30 am 119cr10122 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Jeremy Sangster
Hillary Parham -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 219cr20168 Lipman - Status Conference
USA v. Rexford Britton [USM # ?]
Elizabeth Rogers, William Crow -- Unam Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20234 McCalla - Final Report/COP - Courtroom 7
USA v. Isca Johnson
Sean Hord -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 219cr20162 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Fields [USM # 27635-076] -- RESET to 03/09/2020 at 9:30 AM
Neal Oldham -- Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 217cr20246 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Arnold Arden [USM # ???] -- RESET to 12/17/2019 at 9:30 AM
Marques Young -- Peter Oh, Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:31 am 119cr10009 Anderson - Change of Plea/Status Conference
USA vs. William Hewitt Cannon, Jr. (1)
Jerry Kitchen -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:45 am 218cr20326 Lipman - Report Date
USA v Herbert Graham [USM # 31247-076]
Raney Irwin, Marques Young -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson, Serena Gray
 
10:00 am 118cr10098 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Justin Simmons
Jerry Kitchen -- Meggan Sullivan
 
10:00 am 208cr20342 Parker - S/R Revocation and [131] Motion Hearing
USA v. Teddy Norris -- RESET to 12/9/2019 at 1:30 PM
Elizabeth Rogers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:30 am 216cr20276 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Paxton Fleming [USM# 30095-076] -- RESET to 12/17/2019 at 11:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Scholl
 
10:30 am 208cr20380 McCalla - Supervised Release Vio. - Courtroom 7
USA v. Anson Jeter
J. William Crow -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 219cr20117 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Joseph Everson [USM# 31469-076] -- TO BE RESET
William Crow -- William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
11:00 am 219cr20192 Fowlkes - Report / COP
USA v. Donald Wayne Taylor [USM# 25561-076] -- TO BE RESET
Sean Hord -- Ned Germany
 
11:30 am 118cr10096 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Donald Blaine Ashby
Hillary Parham -- Dianne Smothers
 
1:30 pm 119cr10125 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Travis Bradshaw (1), Anne Davis (3), William Pierce (8), Erica Pugh (9), Carale Shields (10), Ashley Vazquez (11)
Matt Wilson -- Jennifer Free, Alexander Camp, Ruchee Patel, Meggan Sullivan, Jawara Griffin, Taurus Bailey
 
1:30 pm 219cr20076 Norris - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. John Wright [USM # 23103-076]
Mark Erskine -- C. Anne Tipton
 
1:30 pm 208cr20342 Parker - S/R Revocation and [131] Motion Hearing
USA v. Teddy Norris
Elizabeth Rogers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:31 pm 119cr10020 Anderson - Motion to Suppress (DE# 46)
USA vs. Andrew Hilmar Sanchez
Lauren Delery, Deb Ireland -- Dianne Smothers
 
2:00 pm 119cr10138 York - Arraignment
USA v Jonathan York
David Pritchard (AUSA) -- Steve West (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 119cr10135 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Jesse Carl Mayfield -- RESET to 12/10/2019 at 10:00 AM
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Dianne Smothers (AFPD)
 
2:30 pm 219cr20311 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Dominique Nichols [USM#]
S. Hord -- FPD
 
3:30 pm 209cr20270 McCalla - Supervised Release Vio. - Courtroom 7
USA v. John Wright [USM #23103-076]
Mark Alan Erskine -- C. Anne Tipton