United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, December 6, 2019
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:49:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 218cr20254 Fowlkes - Report / Set Trial Date
USA v. George Skouteris, Jr. [USM# 31002-076] -- RESET to 03/30/2020 at 9:30 AM
Carroll Andre, David Pritchard -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:00 am 219cr20194 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes - Courtroom 4
(JT) USA v. Keith Tate [USM # 31583-076]
Annie Tauer Christoff, Wendy Karla Cornejo -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Unam Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 218cr20185 Parker - Report Date
USA v. 2)Cortez Young [USM #31163-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- 2)Howard Manis, Taurus Bailey
 
9:00 am 218cr20185 Parker - Report Date
USA v. 3)Davonte Gary
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Stengel
 
9:00 am 210cr20091 Parker - Revocation of Supervised Release
USA v. Joshua Brogdon -- RESET to 12/12/2019 at 9:30 AM
Samuel Winnig -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20026 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Victoria Vaughn [USM# ????[
Lorraine Craig, Carroll Andre -- Blake Ballin
 
10:00 am 219cr20327 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Makeis Ivy [USM#] -- RESET to 12/20/2019 at 10:00 AM
Patrick Neal Oldham -- TBR
 
10:00 am 205cr20214 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Herbert Hamer [USM#27818-138]
N. Oldham -- FPD
 
10:00 am 209cr20327 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Rodericus Redmond [USM#23214-076]
K. Whitmore -- A. Hamilton - FPD
 
10:00 am 219cr20236 Fowlkes - Report / COP
USA v. Jose Nelson Orellana-Callejas [USM# 80030-380] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez -- RESET to 03/05/2020 at 9:30 AM
Stephen Hall -- Murray Wells
 
10:00 am 219cr20219 Lipman - Interim Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v George Miller [USM # ???]
Joseph Griffith -- William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
10:30 am 219cr20093 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. Montrell Welch [USM #31461-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 219cr20208 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Montrell Welch [USM # 31461-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Needum Louis Germany , III
 
10:30 am 211cr20317 Norris - Supervised Release Violation - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Tarnell Childress [USM # 24920-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Peter Oh
 
10:30 am 119cr10063 York - Bond Revocation Hearing
USA v Corey Benjamin Nicholson [USM #31510-076]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- LaRonda Martin (AFPD)
 
10:30 am 119cr10136 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Xavier Thompson [USM #31792-076]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- CJA to be appted (FPD conflict)
 
10:30 am 119cr10127 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Jodie Franklin Stacey [USM #31790-076]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- CJA to be appted (FPD conflict)
 
10:30 am 119cr10126 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Jason Neil Rice [USM #31791-076]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
10:30 am 113cr10035 York - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Sherod Peterson [USM #25812-076]
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- CJA to be appointed (FPD conflict) co-case 19-10137
 
10:31 am 119cr10137 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Sherod Peterson [USM #25812-076]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- CJA to be appted (FPD conflict)
 
11:00 am 118cr10128 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Jimmie Goodman [USM #31501-076]
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
11:30 am 219cr20298 Lipman - First Report Date
USA v Devonell Montgomery [USM # 31783-076 ]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Murray B. Wells
 
11:30 am 216cr20200 Parker - Report Date (Attorneys Only)
USA v. 3) Travon Jones, (C); 6)Ricky Bell, (B); 11)Clemeko Starks, Jr.; 12)Darnell Jordan, (B)
Kevin Whitmore, Raney Irwin -- 3)Claiborne Ferguson; 6)Janika White; 11)Lloyd Tatum, 731-234-1914; 12)Terrell Tooten
 
11:45 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Final Report Date/Change of Plea Deadlin
USA v. (14) Kisha Jackson [USM # 31114-076]
Dean DeCandia, David Pritchard -- John H. Parker, II
 
1:30 pm 219cr20001 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v (1) Fernando Montoya [USM # ??? ]
Joseph Griffith -- Michael Stengel
 
1:30 pm 218cr20322 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jaire Spencer [USM # 31098-076]
Marques Young -- Needum Germany
 
2:00 pm 219cr20311 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Dominique Nichols [USM#]
S. Hord
 
2:00 pm 207cr20387 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Donald Yancey [USM#22078-076]
M. Parks -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - FPD
 
2:30 pm 219cr20204 Lipman - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v Daniel Heatherly [USM # 31630-076]
Sean Hord -- David Bell
 
2:30 pm 219cr20076 Norris - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. John Wright [USM # 23103-076] -- RESET to 12/09/2019 at 1:30 PM
Mark Erskine -- C. Anne Tipton
 
2:30 pm 219cr20094 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Jeremy Nicks (ME)
Wendy Cornejo -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
2:30 pm 219cr20157 Parker - SRV - Sentencing
USA v. Carlos Zuniga-Aviles [USM # 66401-280] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Anna Hamilton
 
2:30 pm 219cr20132 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Carlos Daniel Zuniga-Aviles [USM # 66401-280] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Anna Hamilton