United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Last updated Tue Dec 10 19:49:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 119cr10117 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Carale Leshon Shields [USM# 15133-076] -- RESET to 1/30/2020 at 9:00 AM
Matt Wilson -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 119cr10060 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Jermal Antawn Marable -- RESET to 3/23/20 at 9:30 AM
Josh Morrow -- Harold E. Dorsey
 
9:00 am 118cr10042 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Cordarious Baltimore (02) [USM #30877-076]] -- RESET to 1/30/20 at 9:00 AM
Hillary Parham -- Matt Maddox
 
9:00 am 119cr10054 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. George Hardee [USM# 31466-076] -- RESET to 2/6/20 at 9:00 AM
Matt Wilson -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:00 am 119cr10029 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Rock Anthony Foster -- RESET to 1/3/20 at 9:30 AM
Josh Morrow -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Report Date & (09-20036-001)
USA v. Jesus Navarrete [USM# ????] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez -- RESET to 01/30/2020 at 9:00 AM
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:00 am 219cr20135 Lipman - 1st Report Date / ME Status
USA v. Bryant Bays [USM #?]
Marques Young -- Charles W. Summers, III
 
9:00 am 219cr20194 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes - Courtroom 4
(JT) USA v. Keith Tate [USM # 31583-076]
Annie Tauer Christoff, Wendy Karla Cornejo -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyrus Blalock
Jerry Kitchen -- Matt Maddox
 
9:30 am 218cr20262 Fowlkes - Sentencing - Count 1
USA v. Herman Shurn [USM# 31012-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Christina Wimbley, Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 219cr20204 Lipman - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v Daniel Heatherly [USM # 31630-076]
Sean Hord -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 219cr20193 Norris - Final Report Date - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Albert Green [USM #31577-076]
Raney Irwin -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
10:00 am 108cr10010 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Mark S. Franks [USM #21968-076] -- RESET to 1/3/20 at 10:00 AM
James W. Powell -- Jawara Griffin
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Claxton - CR 6 - TRAFFIC COURT/CVB DOCKET
CVB Docket - Magistrate Judge Charmiane G. Claxton - Presiding
 
10:00 am 218cr20323 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Paraham
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 119cr10134 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Peyton Roberts [USM #31786-076]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Jawara Griffin (AFPD)
 
10:00 am 119cr10125 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Alindez Lockett [USM #31779-076]
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Lee Gerald (CJA)
 
10:00 am 119cr10125 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Casey Bailey [USM #31773-076]
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
10:15 am 219cr20331 Fowlkes - Information / COP 19-I-55
USA v. Stephen Douglas Fry [USM# ????] -- RESET to 03/05/2020 at 10:00 AM
Carroll Andre -- Andre Mathis
 
10:29 am 219cr20246 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Jose Garcia-Longoria [USM # ???] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez (CR #7)
Stephen Hall -- Robert Thomas
 
10:30 am 219cr20213 Norris - Final Report Date - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Jarquez Sigears [USM # 31513-076]
Raney Irwin, David Biggers -- Robert Thomas
 
10:30 am 119cr10125 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Terry Hill [USM #31775-076] -- RESET to 12/19/2019 at 10:00 AM
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
11:00 am 218cr20418 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Marcus Smith
Elizabeth Rogers -- Michael Scholl
 
11:00 am 218cr20185 Parker - Report Date
USA v. 3)Davonte Gary (Attorneys Only) -- RESET to 12/6/2019 at 9:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Stengel
 
11:00 am 118cr10128 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Jimmie Goodman [USM #31501-076]
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
1:30 pm 219cr20187 Parker - Hearing: [19] Motion for Bond
USA v. Angelo Bell
Samuel Winnig -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
2:00 pm 219cr20315 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v. Quentin Johnson [USM#23552-076]
Dean DeCandia
 
2:00 pm 219cr20321 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Brandon Jones [USM#31788-076] *Writ Issued*
S. Winnig
 
2:00 pm 215cr20129 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Cedric Chism [USM#27421-076]
Damon Keith Griffith
 
2:00 pm 119cr10125 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Kimberly Parson [USM #31778-076] -- RESET to 12/10/2019 at 10:00 AM
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Michael Weinman (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 119cr10083 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Jeffery Garvin Townsend [USM #08378-033]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (retained)
 
2:00 pm 118cr10128 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Jimmie Goodman [USM #31501-076] -- RESET to 12/6/2019 at 11:00 AM
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
2:30 pm 219cr20123 Norris - Final Report Date/COP - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Maurice Williams
J. William Crow -- Anna Hamilton