United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:49:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Terrance Warren -- RESET to 12/11/2019 at 8:45 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 219cr20274 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Alexander Green [USM# ????] -- RESET to 01/09/2020 at 9:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- John Parker
 
9:00 am 219cr20271 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Ramell Jackson [USM# ????] -- RESET to 01/16/2020 at 9:00 AM
Sean Hord -- Claiborne Ferguson, John McNeil
 
9:00 am 218cr20035 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Candace Sharrel Washington [USM# ????] -- RESET to 01/16/2020 at 9:00 AM
Annie Christoff -- William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
9:00 am 219cr20272 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v Marcus Christian [USM # ???]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:00 am 219cr20194 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes - Courtroom 4
(JT) USA v. Keith Tate [USM # 31583-076]
Annie Taurer Christoff, Wendy Karla Cornejo -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Unam Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 219cr20254 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Michael Flowers -- RESET to 1/15/20 at 9:00 AM
Joseph Griffith -- Robert Thomas
 
9:15 am 218cr20307 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Adrian L. Young -- RESET to 01/07/2020 at 9:15 AM
Christopher Cotten -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 119cr10046 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Kayla Counce
Hillary Parham -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 218cr20415 Claxton - Motion to Suppress(DE#49)
OCR CR6 USA v. Demetrius Lay [USM#19401-076] -- RESET to TBD
W. Cornejo -- R. Parris - CJA
 
9:30 am 217cr20205 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Angela Jean Grantham [USM# 30368-076]
William Crow -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 219cr20168 Lipman - Status Conference
USA v Rexford Britton [USM # 18986-076]
Elizabeth Rogers, William Crow -- Unam Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 218cr20264 Norris - Final Report Date - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Brandon Dukes [USM# 31013-076]
J. William Crow -- John Irvine
 
9:30 am 218cr20372 Norris - Report Date - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Deandre Townsend
J. William Crow, Elizabeth Rogers -- Robert Thomas, Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 219cr20148 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Ebony Monique Alexander
Carroll Andre -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:00 am 210cr20296 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Keeshawn Smith [USM# 24265-076]
Annie Christoff -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
10:00 am 119cr10135 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Jesse Carl Mayfield
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
10:00 am 116cr10084 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Jimmy Edward Johnson, Jr. [USM #29789-076]
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- LaRonda Martin (AFPD)
 
10:00 am 114cr10052 York - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Kyle Jackson [USM # 26887-076]
Jim Powell (AUSA) -- Dianne Smothers (AFPD)
 
10:30 am 217cr20157 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Chase Hobbs Mangum [USM# 30270-076]
Raney L. Irwin -- Anna Hamilton
 
10:30 am 219cr20304 Lipman - First Report Date
USA v Darion Jackson [USM # 31762-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- John McNeil
 
10:45 am 219cr20304 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. Darion Jackson
E. Rogers -- J. McNeil - Retained
 
11:00 am 219cr20052 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Eric Cole [USM# 31375-076] -- RESET to 12/17/2019 at 10:30 AM
Greg Allen -- Dewun Settle
 
1:00 pm 217cr20159 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v Ronald Wayne Rhyne ** (2 HOURS)** Defendnt in State Custody*
Tony Arvin -- Leslie Ballin
 
2:00 pm 215cr20129 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Cedric Z. Chism [USM#27421-076] *Summons Issued*
D. Griffin
 
2:00 pm 119cr10125 York - Detention Hearing
USA v James Matthews Jr. [USM #31780-076]
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Rusty Larson (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 119cr10098 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Melanie Ann Hebert [USM #31785-076]
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- David Camp (CJA)