United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:49:03 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 118cr10030 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Bobby Joe Kemp, Jr.
Jerry Kitchen -- C. Mark Donahoe
 
9:00 am 219cr20276 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Tico Hopson [USM# ????]
Sam Winning -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 219cr20295 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Chanada Pritchett [USM# ????]
Dean DeCandia -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 219cr20274 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Kenya Singleton [USM# ????]
David Biggers, Karen Hartridge -- Janika White
 
9:00 am 218cr20289 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v Nicholas Tireal Fulton
Sean G. Hord -- Art Quinn
 
9:15 am 219cr20098 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Spearman Anderson
Patrick Oldham -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:30 am 119cr10044 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Michelle N. Bonifield
Jillian D. Willis -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 213cr20178 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Shirley Ewing [USM# 26185-076]
Raney L. Irwin -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 219cr20269 McCalla - Final Report Date - Courtroom 7
USA v. Montinez Wright [USM #11750-025]
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 219cr20234 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) USA v. Isca Johnson [USM #31727-076]
Sean Hord -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 219cr20158 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. SEALED - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Dean DeCandia -- Juni Ganguli
 
9:30 am 219cr20101 Parker - Report Date
USA v. John Childs
Marques Young -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:59 am 119cr10044 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Glenn Bonifield (02)
Jillian D. Willis, Andrew Pennebaker, Jason Knutson -- Elizabeth Ford, Louis W. Ringger, Jr.
 
10:00 am 118cr10030 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Duane Smith
Jerry Kitchen -- Michael Weinman
 
10:00 am 219cr20217 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Cristian Sosa-Barahona [USM# ????] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
10:00 am 219cr20093 Lipman - Rep Date (to be dism at sent hear)
USA v. Montrell Welch [USM #31461-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 219cr20208 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Montrell Welch [USM # 31461-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Needum Louis Germany , III
 
10:00 am 119cr10133 York - Initial Appearance
USA v Daniel Frank Miller
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
10:15 am 112cr10094 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Samantha Orlow - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 1/28/2020 at 1:15 PM
James Powell -- Michael Weinman
 
10:30 am 117cr10107 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. John Adam Hoskins
Jerry Kitchen -- Michael Weinman
 
10:30 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Demarcus Deon Crawford [USM# 29612-076]
Beth Boswell, Annie Christoff -- Matthew Maddox
 
10:30 am 219cr20235 Parker - Report Date/COP
USA v. Danny Muex, Jr.
Sean Hord -- Claiborn Ferguson
 
11:00 am 119cr10045 Breen - Report Date/Motion to Suppress Hearing
USA vs. Keylon Weaver [USM# 26302-076]
Hillary Parham -- Jawara Griffin
 
1:30 pm 219cr20174 Norris - Final Report Date/COP
U.S.A. v. Matthew Joseph Ashmore
Debra Ireland -- Robert Parris
 
1:30 pm 219cr20263 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Kaleb Green
Elizabeth Rogers -- Ned Germany
 
2:00 pm 218cr20415 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Demetrius Lay [USM # 19401-076]
Wendy Cornejo, David Biggers -- Robert Parris
 
2:00 pm 219cr20196 Parker - Hearing Motion to Suppress [25]
USA v. Anthony Carpenter
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
2:30 pm 219cr20209 McCalla - Sentencing - Courtroom 7
USA v. Sergio Carrillo-Gomez [USM# 31534-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen P. Hall -- Tyrone Jemal Paylor